Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Mb Rmr Passenger 55321 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
07:35
Moradabad
2hr 20min
11 Stops
RMR
09:55
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mb Rmr Passenger 55321 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mb Rmr Passenger 55321. Check Mb Rmr Passenger 55321 seat availability from Moradabad station to Ramnagar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
RMR
MB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mb Rmr Passenger 55321 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55321 Mb Rmr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Moradabad station and ends at Ramnagar. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Moradabad and Ramnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts07:35-0711On Time
GOTGot07:5707:581min7 km-11On Time
SEWSehal08:0408:051min12 km111On Time
PLSPipalsana08:1108:132min19 km111On Time
JLQJalpur08:2108:221min25 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur08:3308:352min29 km-11On Time
PAQPadiya Nagla08:4108:421min34 km111On Time
ALJAliganj08:4908:512min39 km111On Time
KPVKashipur09:0509:105min50 km-11On Time
GWSGaushala09:2009:211min62 km111On Time
PRMPirumadara09:2809:291min68 km111On Time
RMRRamnagar09:55ends-77 km111On Time

Mb Rmr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
07:35
Cancelled
-
Source
GOT
7 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
SEHAL
12 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pipalsana
19 km
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
JALPUR
24 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Roshanpur
29 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Padiya Nagla
34 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Aliganj
39 km
08:49
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kashipur
49 km
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gaushala
62 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
Pirumadara
68 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ramnagar
76 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mb Rmr Passenger 55321 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mb Rmr Passenger - 55321 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Moradabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mb Rmr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMb Rmr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mb Rmr Passenger 55321 Train Information

Mb Rmr Passenger (55321) train runs from Moradabad to Ramnagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 55321 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mb Rmr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mb Rmr Passenger 55321 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet ki halat bahut kharab hai,handicapt bogi main bahut gandgi hai.
very good condition Apple
so good but ticket not buk
WRITE A REVIEW