Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

55321 Mb Rmr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
07:35
Moradabad
2hr 20min
11 Stops
RMR
09:55
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55321 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
RMR
MB
-
-
-

55321 Schedule & Time Table

55321 - Mb Rmr Passenger runs from Moradabad to Ramnagar, 7 days of the week. The 55321 passenger train departs from Moradabad at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Ramnagar at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 55321 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Kashipur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mb Rmr Passenger - 55321 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mb Rmr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts07:35-0711On Time
GOTGot07:5707:581min7 km-11On Time
SEWSehal08:0408:051min12 km111On Time
PLSPipalsana08:1108:132min19 km111On Time
JLQJalpur08:2108:221min25 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur08:3308:352min29 km-11On Time
PAQPadiya Nagla08:4108:421min34 km111On Time
ALJAliganj08:4908:512min39 km111On Time
KPVKashipur09:0509:105min50 km-11On Time
GWSGaushala09:2009:211min62 km111On Time
PRMPirumadara09:2809:291min68 km111On Time
RMRRamnagar09:55ends-77 km111On Time

55321 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mb Rmr Passenger - 55321 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
07:35
Cancelled
-
Source
GOT
7 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
SEHAL
12 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pipalsana
19 km
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
JALPUR
24 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Roshanpur
29 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Padiya Nagla
34 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Aliganj
39 km
08:49
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kashipur
49 km
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gaushala
62 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
Pirumadara
68 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ramnagar
76 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55321 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mb Rmr Passenger - 55321 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Moradabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mb Rmr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMb Rmr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mb Rmr Passenger (55321) Train

55321 is a popular Moradabad to Ramnagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55321 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Moradabad to Ramnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55321 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet ki halat bahut kharab hai,handicapt bogi main bahut gandgi hai.
very good condition Apple
so good but ticket not buk
WRITE A REVIEW