Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

55329 Skb Ksj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SKB
16:00
Shikohabad Jn
7hr 40min
32 Stops
KSJ
23:40
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55329 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KSJ
SKB
-
-
-

55329 Schedule & Time Table

55329 - Skb Ksj Passenger runs from Shikohabad Jn to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 55329 passenger train departs from Shikohabad Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 55329 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Farrukhabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 50min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Skb Ksj Passenger - 55329 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Skb Ksj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SKBShikohabad Jnstarts16:00-0111On Time
BUBTBuraha Bhartha16:0916:101min10 km111On Time
AONAraon16:1716:181min12 km111On Time
TKHATakha16:2816:291min20 km111On Time
KOZKosma16:3816:402min27 km111On Time
TNUETindauli16:5516:561min36 km111On Time
MNQMainpuri Jn17:1517:3520min48 km111On Time
MPUEMainpuri Kachri17:4017:411min50 km111On Time
BGQBhongaon17:5517:561min62 km111On Time
TKRUTakhrau18:0118:021min67 km111On Time
MOTAMota18:0918:101min71 km111On Time
PKNAPakhna18:2018:211min79 km111On Time
BBLKB L Daspuri18:2718:281min82 km111On Time
NBUENibkarori18:3618:371min87 km111On Time
UGPUgarpur18:4918:501min97 km111On Time
SRDWShrimad Dwkpuri18:5518:561min99 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad19:5020:4050min106 km111On Time
HSYHarsingpur Goba20:4920:501min115 km111On Time
SHXShukarullahpur20:5520:561min119 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad21:0021:022min122 km111On Time
BHTSBhatasa21:1021:111min129 km111On Time
KMJKaimganj21:1721:192min136 km111On Time
KXFKampil Road21:2721:292min143 km-11On Time
RDNRudain21:3621:382min151 km-11On Time
BAPRBallupur21:4621:471min155 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj21:5221:542min161 km111On Time
NHXNarthar22:0122:021min168 km111On Time
PTIPatiali22:0922:112min175 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara22:1822:202min182 km111On Time
GRAKGarkha22:2722:281min188 km111On Time
SWRTSahawar Town22:3522:372min194 km111On Time
BHKBadhari Kalan22:4622:482min204 km111On Time
KSJKasganj23:40ends-214 km-11On Time

55329 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Skb Ksj Passenger - 55329 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shikohabad Jn
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BURAHA BHARTHA
10 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
ARAON
12 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
TAKHA
20 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
KOSMA
27 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
TINDAULI
35 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Mainpuri Jn
47 km
17:15
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mainpuri Kachri
50 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bhongaon
61 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
TAKHRAU
67 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
MOTA
70 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
PAKHNA
79 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
B L DASPURI
82 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
NIBKARORI
87 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
UGARPUR
96 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shrimad Dwkpuri
99 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Farrukhabad
106 km
19:50
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Harsingpur Goba
115 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
SHUKARULLAHPUR
118 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMSABAD
122 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
BHATASA
128 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kaimganj
135 km
21:17
21:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kampil Road
143 km
21:27
21:29
Cancelled
-
-
Rudain
150 km
21:36
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ballupur
155 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
DARYAOGONJ
161 km
21:52
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
NARTHAR
168 km
22:01
22:02
Cancelled
-
-
PATIALI
175 km
22:09
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Dundwara
181 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
GARKHA
187 km
22:27
22:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sahawar Town
194 km
22:35
22:37
Cancelled
-
-
BADHARI KALAN
204 km
22:46
22:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kasganj
213 km
23:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55329 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Skb Ksj Passenger - 55329 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shikohabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Skb Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSkb Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Skb Ksj Passenger (55329) Train

55329 is a popular Shikohabad Jn to Kasganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55329 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shikohabad to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55329 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sahi he par time par nhi ati he na time par jati he
very very nice good app good
Very Good Train.....................
average but good train for traveling.
i am very Happy main bhut hi kush rhta hu main sabhi ko kush dekhna chta hu
Ajeet Kumar Yadav Mainpur
Nice the train is ....................................
WRITE A REVIEW