more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

55330

Ksj Skb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
04:50
Kasganj
6hr
32 Stops
SKB
10:50
Shikohabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55330 - Ksj Skb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KSJ
SKB
-
-

Ksj Skb Passenger Schedule

55330 - Ksj Skb Passenger runs from Kasganj to Shikohabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55330 passenger train departs from Kasganj at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Shikohabad Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 55330 train is 6hr , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ksj Skb Passenger - 55330 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ksj Skb Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts04:50-0411On Time
BHKBadhari Kalan05:0405:051min9 km111On Time
SWRTSahawar Town05:1405:162min19 km111On Time
GRAKGarkha05:2405:251min26 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara05:3105:332min32 km111On Time
PTIPatiali05:4005:422min39 km111On Time
NHXNarthar05:5005:511min45 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj06:0106:032min53 km111On Time
BAPRBallupur06:0906:101min59 km111On Time
RDNRudain06:1706:192min63 km-11On Time
KXFKampil Road06:2706:281min70 km-11On Time
KMJKaimganj06:4006:422min78 km111On Time
BHTSBhatasa06:4906:501min85 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad06:5806:591min91 km111On Time
SHXShukarullahpur07:0407:051min95 km111On Time
HSYHarsingpur Goba07:1007:111min99 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad07:3507:5520min108 km111On Time
SRDWShrimad Dwkpuri08:0308:041min114 km111On Time
UGPUgarpur08:0908:101min117 km111On Time
NBUENibkarori08:2208:231min127 km111On Time
BBLKB L Daspuri08:3008:311min131 km111On Time
PKNAPakhna08:3708:381min135 km111On Time
MOTAMota08:4808:491min143 km111On Time
TKRUTakhrau08:5808:591min147 km111On Time
BGQBhongaon09:0609:082min152 km111On Time
MPUEMainpuri Kachri09:2009:222min163 km111On Time
MNQMainpuri Jn09:3009:4010min166 km111On Time
TNUETindauli09:5509:561min178 km111On Time
KOZKosma10:0610:082min186 km111On Time
TKHATakha10:1810:191min193 km111On Time
AONAraon10:2810:291min201 km111On Time
BUBTBuraha Bhartha10:3610:371min203 km111On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn10:50ends-214 km111On Time

Ksj Skb Passenger - 55330 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksj Skb Passenger - 55330 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-10-2020
Monday
19-10-2020
Tuesday
20-10-2020
Yesterday
21-10-2020
Today
22-10-2020
Tomorrow
23-10-2020
Saturday
24-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
04:50
Cancelled
7
Source
BADHARI KALAN
10 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Sahawar Town
19 km
05:14
05:16
Cancelled
1
2min
GARKHA
26 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
05:31
05:33
Cancelled
1
2min
PATIALI
39 km
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
1
2min
NARTHAR
45 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
1min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
06:01
06:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Ballupur
59 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Rudain
63 km
06:17
06:19
Cancelled
1
2min
Kampil Road
70 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaimganj
78 km
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
1
2min
BHATASA
85 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
1min
SHAMSABAD
91 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
1min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
95 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Harsingpur Goba
99 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Farrukhabad
108 km
07:35
07:55
Cancelled
3
20min
Shrimad Dwkpuri
114 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
1min
UGARPUR
117 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
NIBKARORI
127 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
1min
B L DASPURI
131 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
1min
PAKHNA
135 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
1min
MOTA
143 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
1min
TAKHRAU
147 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhongaon
152 km
09:06
09:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Mainpuri Kachri
164 km
09:20
09:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Mainpuri Jn
166 km
09:30
09:40
Cancelled
-
10min
TINDAULI
179 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
1min
KOSMA
187 km
10:06
10:08
Cancelled
-
2min
TAKHA
194 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
1min
ARAON
202 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
1min
BURAHA BHARTHA
206 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Shikohabad Jn
214 km
10:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ksj Skb Passenger

Ksj Skb Passenger - 55330 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ksj Skb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKsj Skb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ksj Skb Passenger - 55330

55330 is a popular Kasganj to Shikohabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55330 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kasganj to Shikohabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ksj Skb Passenger

3.6
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is a very good train...
it is a very good train...
it is a very good train...
it is a very good train...
it is a very good train...
it is a very good train...
train ka Safar hme bahot achha lgta h...I love travelling by train because I am poor mam
very good information app
it's very bad train in India
WRITE A REVIEW