Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

55332 Ksj Fbd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
17:30
Kasganj
2hr 50min
16 Stops
FBD
20:20
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55332 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FBD
KSJ
-
-
-

55332 Schedule & Time Table

55332 - Ksj Fbd Passenger runs from Kasganj to Farrukhabad, 7 days of the week. The 55332 passenger train departs from Kasganj at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Farrukhabad at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55332 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Badhari Kalan,Sahawar Town,Ganj Dundwara,Patiali,Daryaogonj,Rudain,Kampil Road,Kaimganj,Shamsabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ksj Fbd Passenger - 55332 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ksj Fbd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts17:30-0111On Time
BHKBadhari Kalan17:4317:452min9 km111On Time
SWRTSahawar Town17:5417:562min19 km111On Time
GRAKGarkha18:0418:051min26 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara18:1118:132min32 km111On Time
PTIPatiali18:2418:262min39 km111On Time
NHXNarthar18:3518:361min45 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj18:4518:472min53 km111On Time
BAPRBallupur18:5418:551min59 km111On Time
RDNRudain18:5919:012min63 km-11On Time
KXFKampil Road19:0819:102min70 km-11On Time
KMJKaimganj19:1819:202min78 km111On Time
BHTSBhatasa19:2819:291min85 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad19:3519:372min91 km111On Time
SHXShukarullahpur19:4319:441min95 km111On Time
HSYHarsingpur Goba19:4919:501min99 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad20:20ends-108 km311On Time

55332 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksj Fbd Passenger - 55332 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BADHARI KALAN
9 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sahawar Town
19 km
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
GARKHA
26 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
18:11
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
PATIALI
38 km
18:24
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
NARTHAR
45 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
18:45
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ballupur
58 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rudain
62 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kampil Road
70 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kaimganj
77 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
BHATASA
84 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMSABAD
91 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
SHUKARULLAHPUR
95 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Harsingpur Goba
98 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Farrukhabad
107 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55332 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ksj Fbd Passenger - 55332 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ksj Fbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKsj Fbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ksj Fbd Passenger (55332) Train

55332 is a popular Kasganj to Farrukhabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55332 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kasganj to Farrukhabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55332 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Prashant Kumar farrukhabad 1
all over good and satisfied the other things
bad experience dirty train no security for women in compartment
BEST TRAIN FOR GANJDUNWARA
WRITE A REVIEW