Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Ksj Fbd Passenger 55332 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
17:30
Kasganj
2hr 50min
16 Stops
FBD
20:20
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ksj Fbd Passenger 55332 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ksj Fbd Passenger 55332. Check Ksj Fbd Passenger 55332 seat availability from Kasganj station to Farrukhabad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FBD
KSJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ksj Fbd Passenger 55332 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55332 Ksj Fbd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kasganj station and ends at Farrukhabad. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kasganj and Farrukhabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts17:30-0111On Time
BHKBadhari Kalan17:4317:452min9 km111On Time
SWRTSahawar Town17:5417:562min19 km111On Time
GRAKGarkha18:0418:051min26 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara18:1118:132min32 km111On Time
PTIPatiali18:2418:262min39 km111On Time
NHXNarthar18:3518:361min45 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj18:4518:472min53 km111On Time
BAPRBallupur18:5418:551min59 km111On Time
RDNRudain18:5919:012min63 km-11On Time
KXFKampil Road19:0819:102min70 km-11On Time
KMJKaimganj19:1819:202min78 km111On Time
BHTSBhatasa19:2819:291min85 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad19:3519:372min91 km111On Time
SHXShukarullahpur19:4319:441min95 km111On Time
HSYHarsingpur Goba19:4919:501min99 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad20:20ends-108 km311On Time

Ksj Fbd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Kasganj at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
BADHARI KALAN
9 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Sahawar Town
19 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
GARKHA
26 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
PATIALI
38 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
2min
NARTHAR
45 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Ballupur
58 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Rudain
62 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Kampil Road
70 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Kaimganj
77 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
BHATASA
84 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
SHAMSABAD
91 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
95 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Harsingpur Goba
98 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Farrukhabad
107 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ksj Fbd Passenger 55332 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ksj Fbd Passenger - 55332 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ksj Fbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKsj Fbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ksj Fbd Passenger 55332 Train Information

Ksj Fbd Passenger (55332) train runs from Kasganj to Farrukhabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 55332 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ksj Fbd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ksj Fbd Passenger 55332 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Prashant Kumar farrukhabad 1
all over good and satisfied the other things
bad experience dirty train no security for women in compartment
BEST TRAIN FOR GANJDUNWARA
WRITE A REVIEW