Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Ksj Bte Passenger 55341 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
17:35
Kasganj
5hr 25min
21 Stops
BTE
23:00
Bharatpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ksj Bte Passenger 55341 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ksj Bte Passenger 55341. Check Ksj Bte Passenger 55341 seat availability from Kasganj station to Bharatpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BTE
KSJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration5hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ksj Bte Passenger 55341 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55341 Ksj Bte Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kasganj station and ends at Bharatpur Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kasganj and Bharatpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts17:35-0311On Time
MHAMarahra17:4517:472min11 km111On Time
AULAgsauli17:5517:572min19 km111On Time
SKASikandra Rao18:0618:082min29 km111On Time
BTROBastoi Halt18:1718:181min38 km111On Time
RKNRati Ka Nagla18:2818:302min42 km111On Time
HTJHathras Road18:4118:421min55 km111On Time
MEUMendu18:5618:582min57 km111On Time
HTCHathras City19:0519:072min63 km111On Time
MSNMursan19:2019:222min75 km111On Time
SYZSonai19:3019:322min81 km111On Time
RAYARaya19:4419:462min91 km111On Time
MRTMathura Cant20:1320:152min103 km111On Time
MTJMathura Jn20:4520:505min105 km-11On Time
BSABhainsa21:0121:021min116 km111On Time
PRKParkham21:1421:151min127 km111On Time
KHSNKhhera Sandhan21:2421:251min134 km111On Time
AHAchhnera Jn21:4522:1025min140 km211On Time
CIKChiksana22:2022:211min150 km111On Time
IKIkran22:2822:291min156 km111On Time
NHBNoh Bachhamdi22:3922:401min161 km111On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn23:00ends-168 km211On Time

Ksj Bte Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
MARAHRA
11 km
17:45
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
AGSAULI
19 km
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sikandra Rao
28 km
18:06
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
BASTOI HALT
37 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Rati Ka Nagla
42 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras Road
54 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
MENDU
56 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras City
63 km
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Mursan
75 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sonai
81 km
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Raya
90 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Cant
103 km
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
105 km
20:45
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
BHAINSA
116 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Parkham
127 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khhera Sandhan
133 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Achhnera Jn
140 km
21:45
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
CHIKSANA
149 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
IKRAN
155 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Noh Bachhamdi
160 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
167 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ksj Bte Passenger 55341 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ksj Bte Passenger - 55341 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ksj Bte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKsj Bte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ksj Bte Passenger 55341 Train Information

Ksj Bte Passenger (55341) train runs from Kasganj to Bharatpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on 55341 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ksj Bte Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ksj Bte Passenger 55341 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hknvfui hkkngfuj higdrhjcfu jiifvnj
very dirty train....no cleaning. not running on time
thik hai par kuch Kash nahi hai
very very nice and banderful
very nice on time this weekend and we are going
nice looking awesome thanks
Some good facilites but the train function are goid
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW