more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

55341 Ksj Bte Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
17:35
Kasganj
5hr 25min
21 Stops
BTE
23:00
Bharatpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55341 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BTE
KSJ
-
-
-

55341 Schedule & Time Table

55341 - Ksj Bte Passenger runs from Kasganj to Bharatpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55341 passenger train departs from Kasganj at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Bharatpur Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55341 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Achhnera Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ksj Bte Passenger - 55341 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ksj Bte Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts17:35-0311On Time
MHAMarahra17:4517:472min11 km111On Time
AULAgsauli17:5517:572min19 km111On Time
SKASikandra Rao18:0618:082min29 km111On Time
BTROBastoi Halt18:1718:181min38 km111On Time
RKNRati Ka Nagla18:2818:302min42 km111On Time
HTJHathras Road18:4118:421min55 km111On Time
MEUMendu18:5618:582min57 km111On Time
HTCHathras City19:0519:072min63 km111On Time
MSNMursan19:2019:222min75 km111On Time
SYZSonai19:3019:322min81 km111On Time
RAYARaya19:4419:462min91 km111On Time
MRTMathura Cant20:1320:152min103 km111On Time
MTJMathura Jn20:4520:505min105 km-11On Time
BSABhainsa21:0121:021min116 km111On Time
PRKParkham21:1421:151min127 km111On Time
KHSNKhhera Sandhan21:2421:251min134 km111On Time
AHAchhnera Jn21:4522:1025min140 km211On Time
CIKChiksana22:2022:211min150 km111On Time
IKIkran22:2822:291min156 km111On Time
NHBNoh Bachhamdi22:3922:401min161 km111On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn23:00ends-168 km211On Time

55341 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksj Bte Passenger - 55341 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
MARAHRA
11 km
17:45
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
AGSAULI
19 km
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sikandra Rao
28 km
18:06
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
BASTOI HALT
37 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Rati Ka Nagla
42 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras Road
54 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
MENDU
56 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras City
63 km
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Mursan
75 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sonai
81 km
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Raya
90 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Cant
103 km
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
105 km
20:45
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
BHAINSA
116 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Parkham
127 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khhera Sandhan
133 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Achhnera Jn
140 km
21:45
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
CHIKSANA
149 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
IKRAN
155 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Noh Bachhamdi
160 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
167 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55341 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ksj Bte Passenger - 55341 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ksj Bte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKsj Bte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ksj Bte Passenger (55341) Train

55341 is a popular Kasganj to Bharatpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 168 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55341 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kasganj to Bharatpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55341 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty train....no cleaning. not running on time
thik hai par kuch Kash nahi hai
very very nice and banderful
very nice on time this weekend and we are going
nice looking awesome thanks
Some good facilites but the train function are goid
WRITE A REVIEW