more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

55342 Bte Ksj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTE
05:30
Bharatpur Jn
5hr 40min
21 Stops
KSJ
11:10
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55342 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KSJ
BTE
-
-
-

55342 Schedule & Time Table

55342 - Bte Ksj Passenger runs from Bharatpur Jn to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 55342 passenger train departs from Bharatpur Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55342 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Achhnera Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 32min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bte Ksj Passenger - 55342 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bte Ksj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTEBharatpur Jnstarts05:30-0211On Time
NHBNoh Bachhamdi05:3705:381min7 km111On Time
IKIkran05:5005:522min12 km111On Time
CIKChiksana06:0106:021min18 km111On Time
AHAchhnera Jn06:1806:5032min27 km211On Time
KHSNKhhera Sandhan06:5806:591min34 km111On Time
PRKParkham07:0807:091min40 km111On Time
BSABhainsa07:2207:231min52 km111On Time
MTJMathura Jn08:0008:1010min63 km711On Time
MRTMathura Cant08:2008:255min64 km111On Time
RAYARaya08:3408:362min77 km111On Time
SYZSonai08:5008:522min86 km111On Time
MSNMursan09:0009:022min92 km111On Time
HTCHathras City09:2809:302min104 km111On Time
MEUMendu09:4009:422min111 km111On Time
HTJHathras Road09:4509:461min113 km111On Time
RKNRati Ka Nagla10:0610:082min126 km111On Time
BTROBastoi Halt10:1410:151min130 km111On Time
SKASikandra Rao10:2210:242min139 km111On Time
AULAgsauli10:3310:352min148 km111On Time
MHAMarahra10:4310:452min157 km111On Time
KSJKasganj11:10ends-168 km311On Time

55342 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bte Ksj Passenger - 55342 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bharatpur Jn
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Noh Bachhamdi
6 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
IKRAN
12 km
05:50
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
CHIKSANA
17 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Achhnera Jn
27 km
06:18
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Khhera Sandhan
33 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Parkham
40 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
BHAINSA
51 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
62 km
08:00
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Cant
64 km
08:20
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Raya
77 km
08:34
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sonai
86 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Mursan
92 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras City
104 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
MENDU
111 km
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras Road
113 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Rati Ka Nagla
125 km
10:06
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
BASTOI HALT
130 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sikandra Rao
138 km
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
AGSAULI
148 km
10:33
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
MARAHRA
156 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kasganj
167 km
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55342 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bte Ksj Passenger - 55342 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bharatpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bte Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBte Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bte Ksj Passenger (55342) Train

55342 is a popular Bharatpur Jn to Kasganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 168 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55342 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bharatpur to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55342 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sgijdnklidgjllmgsaxglhfg jjhfbkifklllvfykkkotewfjihff
Atul Choudhary 871.gmail .com
good morning please to receive emails from Facebook
superb train good at this distance
very good service..thnk u
this train is so bad as it consumes to much time to reach its destination and it is always seen to be very late.
this is trein Gn wise the So Nice
Fhyn Tehh Trjvfe rytdb. yehud jyrfjk grsdf hb jfey ddrhu rehn..
kachra train hai bilkul. too rush
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW