more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

55343 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
06:25
Kasganj
3hr 20min
18 Stops
BC
09:45
Bareilly City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55343 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BC
KSJ
-
-
-

55343 Schedule & Time Table

55343 - Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Kasganj to Bareilly City, 7 days of the week. The 55343 passenger train departs from Kasganj at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Bareilly City at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55343 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Bareilly is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) - 55343 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts06:25-0111On Time
KJCKasganj City06:3606:382min5 km111On Time
GGGGangagarh Halt06:4506:461min11 km111On Time
SRNKSoron06:5006:522min15 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria07:0007:022min23 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge07:1107:121min28 km111On Time
KCUKachhiaa07:1607:171min30 km111On Time
BTRIBitroi07:2107:232min34 km111On Time
UJHUjhani07:3407:362min46 km111On Time
SKWSheikhupur07:4507:461min54 km111On Time
BEMBudaun07:5207:564min59 km111On Time
MQWMallannagar08:0308:041min65 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri08:0908:101min72 km111On Time
KRTLKartauli08:1708:181min78 km111On Time
MQPMakrandpur08:2508:272min85 km111On Time
BMYBamiana08:3408:362min91 km111On Time
RGBRamganga08:5108:532min98 km111On Time
BRYBareilly09:1509:205min103 km611On Time
BCBareilly City09:45ends-106 km-11On Time

55343 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) - 55343 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Yesterday
03-08-2021
Today
04-08-2021
Tomorrow
05-08-2021
Friday
06-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
06:25
Cancelled
-
Source
KASGANJ CITY
4 km
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAGARH HALT
11 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Soron
14 km
06:50
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Manpur Nagaria
23 km
07:00
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhia Bridge
28 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
KACHHIAA
30 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bitroi
34 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ujhani
46 km
07:34
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
SHEIKHUPUR
54 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Budaun
59 km
07:52
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
MALLANNAGAR
64 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
GHATPURI
72 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
KARTAULI
78 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
MAKRANDPUR
84 km
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
BAMIANA
91 km
08:34
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganga
97 km
08:51
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
103 km
09:15
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly City
105 km
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55343 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) - 55343 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) (55343) Train

55343 is a popular Kasganj to Bareilly City passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55343 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kasganj to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55343 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice App..all Information Very Good...
good condition it's very good timing
Nice App..all Information Very Good...
NYC appmlejke kudos to be a little bit before I get there I was just wondering what you would be
बहुत ही अच्छा app ह येर ।
Nice App..all Information Very Good...
WRITE A REVIEW