Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55343 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
06:25
Kasganj
3hr 20min
18 Stops
BC
09:45
Bareilly City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55343 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BC
KSJ
-
-
-

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55343 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) - 55343 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55343 runs from Kasganj to Bareilly City, 7 days. The Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55343 passenger departs from Kasganj at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Bareilly City at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) - 55343 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Bareilly, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts06:25-0111On Time
KJCKasganj City06:3606:382min5 km111On Time
GGGGangagarh Halt06:4506:461min11 km111On Time
SRNKSoron06:5006:522min15 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria07:0007:022min23 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge07:1107:121min28 km111On Time
KCUKachhiaa07:1607:171min30 km111On Time
BTRIBitroi07:2107:232min34 km111On Time
UJHUjhani07:3407:362min46 km111On Time
SKWSheikhupur07:4507:461min54 km111On Time
BEMBudaun07:5207:564min59 km111On Time
MQWMallannagar08:0308:041min65 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri08:0908:101min72 km111On Time
KRTLKartauli08:1708:181min78 km111On Time
MQPMakrandpur08:2508:272min85 km111On Time
BMYBamiana08:3408:362min91 km111On Time
RGBRamganga08:5108:532min98 km111On Time
BRYBareilly09:1509:205min103 km611On Time
BCBareilly City09:45ends-106 km-11On Time

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
06:25
Cancelled
-
Source
KASGANJ CITY
4 km
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAGARH HALT
11 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Soron
14 km
06:50
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Manpur Nagaria
23 km
07:00
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhia Bridge
28 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
KACHHIAA
30 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bitroi
34 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ujhani
46 km
07:34
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
SHEIKHUPUR
54 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Budaun
59 km
07:52
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
MALLANNAGAR
64 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
GHATPURI
72 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
KARTAULI
78 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
MAKRANDPUR
84 km
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
BAMIANA
91 km
08:34
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganga
97 km
08:51
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
103 km
09:15
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly City
105 km
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55343 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) - 55343 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55343 Train Information

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) (55343) train runs from Kasganj to Bareilly City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 55343 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55343 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice App..all Information Very Good...
Nice App..all Information Very Good...
Nice App..all Information Very Good...
Nice App..all Information Very Good...
good condition it's very good timing
Nice App..all Information Very Good...
NYC appmlejke kudos to be a little bit before I get there I was just wondering what you would be
बहुत ही अच्छा app ह येर ।
Nice App..all Information Very Good...
WRITE A REVIEW