more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

55422 Blgt Mldt Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLGT
17:05
Balurghat
2hr 45min
12 Stops
MLDT
19:50
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55422 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLDT
BLGT
-
-
-

55422 Schedule & Time Table

55422 - Blgt Mldt Passenger runs from Balurghat to Malda Town, 7 days of the week. The 55422 passenger train departs from Balurghat at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 55422 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Gangarampur,Buniadpur,Gazole,Eklakhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Blgt Mldt Passenger - 55422 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Blgt Mldt Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLGTBalurghatstarts17:05-0111On Time
MKRHMallickpur Hat17:1817:191min13 km111On Time
RMPBRampur Bazar17:2717:281min20 km111On Time
MLNHMalancha17:3417:351min23 km111On Time
GRMPGangarampur17:4417:462min33 km111On Time
BNDPBuniadpur18:0018:022min45 km111On Time
DLPHDaulatpur Hat18:1118:121min55 km111On Time
DOTLDeotala18:2018:211min62 km111On Time
GZOGazole18:3118:332min74 km111On Time
EKIEklakhi18:4818:502min87 km111On Time
ADFAdina19:0819:091min94 km111On Time
OMLFOld Malda19:2719:281min101 km211On Time
MLDTMalda Town19:50ends-106 km311On Time

55422 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Blgt Mldt Passenger - 55422 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
08-06-2021
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Yesterday
11-06-2021
Today
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
17:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Mallickpur Hat
13 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
RAMPUR BAZAR
20 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Malancha
23 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gangarampur
32 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Buniadpur
45 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Daulatpur Hat
54 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
DEOTALA
62 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Gazole
73 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
87 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Adina
93 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Old Malda
100 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
106 km
19:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55422 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Blgt Mldt Passenger - 55422 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Balurghat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
B1
A1
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Blgt Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBlgt Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Blgt Mldt Passenger (55422) Train

55422 is a popular Balurghat to Malda Town passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55422 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Balurghat to Malda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55422 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Balurghat to Malda ticket corrigendum
এই ট্রেন সময় হিসেব করে চলে কিন্তু নোংরা
WRITE A REVIEW