Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Blgt Mldt Passenger 55422 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLGT
17:05
Balurghat
2hr 45min
12 Stops
MLDT
19:50
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Blgt Mldt Passenger 55422 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLDT
BLGT
-
-
-

Blgt Mldt Passenger 55422 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55422 Blgt Mldt Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balurghat station and ends at Malda Town. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balurghat and Malda Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLGTBalurghatstarts17:05-0111On Time
MKRHMallickpur Hat17:1817:191min13 km111On Time
RMPBRampur Bazar17:2717:281min20 km111On Time
MLNHMalancha17:3417:351min23 km111On Time
GRMPGangarampur17:4417:462min33 km111On Time
BNDPBuniadpur18:0018:022min45 km111On Time
DLPHDaulatpur Hat18:1118:121min55 km111On Time
DOTLDeotala18:2018:211min62 km111On Time
GZOGazole18:3118:332min74 km111On Time
EKIEklakhi18:4818:502min87 km111On Time
ADFAdina19:0819:091min94 km111On Time
OMLFOld Malda19:2719:281min101 km211On Time
MLDTMalda Town19:50ends-106 km311On Time

Blgt Mldt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
17:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Mallickpur Hat
13 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
RAMPUR BAZAR
20 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Malancha
23 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gangarampur
32 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Buniadpur
45 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Daulatpur Hat
54 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
DEOTALA
62 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Gazole
73 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
87 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Adina
93 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Old Malda
100 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
106 km
19:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Blgt Mldt Passenger 55422 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Blgt Mldt Passenger - 55422 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Balurghat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
B1
A1
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Blgt Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBlgt Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Blgt Mldt Passenger 55422 Train Information

Blgt Mldt Passenger (55422) train runs from Balurghat to Malda Town. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 55422 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Blgt Mldt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Blgt Mldt Passenger 55422 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Balurghat to Malda ticket corrigendum
এই ট্রেন সময় হিসেব করে চলে কিন্তু নোংরা
WRITE A REVIEW