more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

55465 Apdj Bxt Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
06:15
Alipur Duar Jn
2hr 35min
13 Stops
BXT
08:50
Bamanhat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55465 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BXT
APDJ
-
-
-

55465 Schedule & Time Table

55465 - Apdj Bxt Passenger runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Bamanhat, 7 days of the week. The 55465 passenger train departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Bamanhat at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 55465 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. New Cooch Behar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Apdj Bxt Passenger - 55465 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Apdj Bxt Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts06:15-0-11On Time
APDCAlipur Duar Crt06:2306:241min3 km111On Time
APDAlipur Duar06:3106:321min5 km111On Time
BSWBaneswar06:4506:461min15 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar07:0007:055min23 km111On Time
COBCooch Behar07:1507:161min27 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat07:3007:311min37 km111On Time
VTGBhetaguri07:3807:391min41 km111On Time
DCHDinhatta Clge H07:5007:511min48 km111On Time
DHHDinhata07:5707:581min50 km111On Time
FLMFalimari08:0908:101min57 km111On Time
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn08:1808:191min62 km111On Time
ABWAbutara08:3008:311min67 km111On Time
BXTBamanhat08:50ends-73 km111On Time

55465 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Apdj Bxt Passenger - 55465 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Alipur Duar Crt
2 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar
5 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
BANESWAR
14 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
22 km
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
COOCH BEHAR
27 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Dewan Hat
37 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
BHETAGURI
41 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATTA CLGE H
47 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATA
50 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
FALIMARI
57 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
New Gitldada Jn
61 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Abutara
66 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
BAMANHAT
72 km
08:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55465 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Apdj Bxt Passenger - 55465 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Apdj Bxt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutApdj Bxt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Apdj Bxt Passenger (55465) Train

55465 is a popular Alipur Duar Jn to Bamanhat passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55465 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Alipur Duar to BAMANHAT through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55465 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train..very late
Third class train..... very late train.... worst train
Good train. Running timely most of everyday
WRITE A REVIEW