Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Bxt Apdj Passenger 55466 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXT
16:15
Bamanhat
2hr 45min
13 Stops
APDJ
19:00
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bxt Apdj Passenger 55466 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bxt Apdj Passenger 55466. Check Bxt Apdj Passenger 55466 seat availability from Bamanhat station to Alipur Duar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
APDJ
BXT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bxt Apdj Passenger 55466 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55466 Bxt Apdj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bamanhat station and ends at Alipur Duar Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bamanhat and Alipur Duar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXTBamanhatstarts16:15-0111On Time
ABWAbutara16:2516:261min6 km111On Time
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn16:3416:351min11 km111On Time
FLMFalimari16:4316:441min16 km111On Time
DHHDinhata16:5416:551min22 km111On Time
DCHDinhatta Clge H17:0117:021min25 km111On Time
VTGBhetaguri17:1317:141min31 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat17:2117:221min35 km111On Time
COBCooch Behar17:3617:371min45 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar17:5017:555min50 km-11On Time
BSWBaneswar18:1018:111min58 km111On Time
APDAlipur Duar18:2418:251min67 km111On Time
APDCAlipur Duar Crt18:3118:321min70 km111On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn19:00ends-73 km-11On Time

Bxt Apdj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAMANHAT
-
Source
16:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Abutara
6 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
New Gitldada Jn
10 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
FALIMARI
15 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATA
22 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATTA CLGE H
24 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
BHETAGURI
31 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dewan Hat
35 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
COOCH BEHAR
45 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
49 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
BANESWAR
57 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar
67 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Crt
69 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
72 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bxt Apdj Passenger 55466 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bxt Apdj Passenger - 55466 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bamanhat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bxt Apdj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBxt Apdj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bxt Apdj Passenger 55466 Train Information

Bxt Apdj Passenger (55466) train runs from Bamanhat to Alipur Duar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 55466 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bxt Apdj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bxt Apdj Passenger 55466 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad, Never run on time
no time tabale 1-7:7:7::7;'5-+9+35&8&5#&8;6$5_8-7$5$(:+$$7:7$4$7:7$4"(:6#7&);)&6437&8&52(-(4658526&(46&637&63++0+$$+&+648-7_7:)&7586636-)5#6-($'?:&-$+:+_$+&+6$6'+'6$+'+$$6:(:6$7&($425(-7635$+&+-8_5$-'+&746&(-9-7_(&6$6&854&8&6352#_7'gzhcyzy hstsucy5"7&7_6&8&64-(6$-8_5-9&6$6_8_6_7&
Very bad, Never run on time
WRITE A REVIEW