more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.0

55466 Bxt Apdj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXT
16:15
Bamanhat
2hr 45min
13 Stops
APDJ
19:00
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55466 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
APDJ
BXT
-
-
-

55466 Schedule & Time Table

55466 - Bxt Apdj Passenger runs from Bamanhat to Alipur Duar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55466 passenger train departs from Bamanhat at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55466 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. New Cooch Behar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bxt Apdj Passenger - 55466 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bxt Apdj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXTBamanhatstarts16:15-0111On Time
ABWAbutara16:2516:261min6 km111On Time
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn16:3416:351min11 km111On Time
FLMFalimari16:4316:441min16 km111On Time
DHHDinhata16:5416:551min22 km111On Time
DCHDinhatta Clge H17:0117:021min25 km111On Time
VTGBhetaguri17:1317:141min31 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat17:2117:221min35 km111On Time
COBCooch Behar17:3617:371min45 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar17:5017:555min50 km-11On Time
BSWBaneswar18:1018:111min58 km111On Time
APDAlipur Duar18:2418:251min67 km111On Time
APDCAlipur Duar Crt18:3118:321min70 km111On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn19:00ends-73 km-11On Time

55466 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bxt Apdj Passenger - 55466 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAMANHAT
-
Source
16:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Abutara
6 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
New Gitldada Jn
10 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
FALIMARI
15 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATA
22 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATTA CLGE H
24 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
BHETAGURI
31 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dewan Hat
35 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
COOCH BEHAR
45 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
49 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
BANESWAR
57 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar
67 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Crt
69 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
72 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55466 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bxt Apdj Passenger - 55466 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bamanhat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bxt Apdj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBxt Apdj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bxt Apdj Passenger (55466) Train

55466 is a popular Bamanhat to Alipur Duar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55466 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach BAMANHAT to Alipur Duar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55466 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad, Never run on time
no time tabale 1-7:7:7::7;'5-+9+35&8&5#&8;6$5_8-7$5$(:+$$7:7$4$7:7$4"(:6#7&);)&6437&8&52(-(4658526&(46&637&63++0+$$+&+648-7_7:)&7586636-)5#6-($'?:&-$+:+_$+&+6$6'+'6$+'+$$6:(:6$7&($425(-7635$+&+-8_5$-'+&746&(-9-7_(&6$6&854&8&6352#_7'gzhcyzy hstsucy5"7&7_6&8&64-(6$-8_5-9&6$6_8_6_7&
Very bad, Never run on time
WRITE A REVIEW