Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

55513 Spj Jyg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
18:10
Samastipur Jn
4hr 5min
20 Stops
JYG
22:15
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55513 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JYG
SPJ
-
-
-

55513 Schedule & Time Table

55513 - Spj Jyg Passenger runs from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar, 7 days of the week. The 55513 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55513 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Darbhanga Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Spj Jyg Passenger - 55513 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Spj Jyg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts18:10-0-11On Time
MKPRMuktapur18:1618:182min4 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur18:2518:272min10 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur18:3418:362min17 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat18:4418:462min22 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara18:5318:552min28 km111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai19:0519:083min32 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn19:3019:4010min37 km-11On Time
KKHTKakarghatti19:4819:502min44 km111On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt19:5619:571min47 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai20:0120:032min50 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt20:0920:101min53 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn20:1620:182min57 km-11On Time
UGNAUgna Halt20:2720:281min61 km111On Time
PDWPandaul20:3420:362min65 km111On Time
MBIMadhubani21:0821:113min74 km-11On Time
RJARajanagar21:3021:322min84 km-11On Time
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr21:4221:431min88 km111On Time
KJIKhajauli21:5121:532min93 km111On Time
KRHAKorahia22:0022:011min98 km111On Time
JYGJaynagar22:15ends-105 km-11On Time

55513 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Spj Jyg Passenger - 55513 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanpur
10 km
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
18:34
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
21 km
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Thalwara
27 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
32 km
19:05
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
19:30
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kakarghatti
43 km
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
BIJULI HALT
46 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsarai
50 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
53 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
56 km
20:16
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ugna Halt
61 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Pandaul
64 km
20:34
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Madhubani
73 km
21:08
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Rajanagar
83 km
21:30
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
87 km
21:42
21:43
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJAULI
92 km
21:51
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
KORAHIA
98 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
Jaynagar
105 km
22:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55513 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Spj Jyg Passenger - 55513 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Samastipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Spj Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSpj Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Spj Jyg Passenger (55513) Train

55513 is a popular Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 105 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55513 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Samastipur to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55513 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very late train every day
nice train time table perfect
the train is never on time, never departed on time from origin station
like it clean, on time and food is perfect ,awesome word less
this train is very late everyday
WRITE A REVIEW