Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Spj Jyg Passenger 55513 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
18:10
Samastipur Jn
4hr 5min
20 Stops
JYG
22:15
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Spj Jyg Passenger 55513 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Spj Jyg Passenger 55513. Check Spj Jyg Passenger 55513 seat availability from Samastipur Jn station to Jaynagar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JYG
SPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration4hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Spj Jyg Passenger 55513 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55513 Spj Jyg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Samastipur Jn station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Samastipur Jn and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts18:10-0-11On Time
MKPRMuktapur18:1618:182min4 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur18:2518:272min10 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur18:3418:362min17 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat18:4418:462min22 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara18:5318:552min28 km111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai19:0519:083min32 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn19:3019:4010min37 km-11On Time
KKHTKakarghatti19:4819:502min44 km111On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt19:5619:571min47 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai20:0120:032min50 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt20:0920:101min53 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn20:1620:182min57 km-11On Time
UGNAUgna Halt20:2720:281min61 km111On Time
PDWPandaul20:3420:362min65 km111On Time
MBIMadhubani21:0821:113min74 km-11On Time
RJARajanagar21:3021:322min84 km-11On Time
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr21:4221:431min88 km111On Time
KJIKhajauli21:5121:532min93 km111On Time
KRHAKorahia22:0022:011min98 km111On Time
JYGJaynagar22:15ends-105 km-11On Time

Spj Jyg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanpur
10 km
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
18:34
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
21 km
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Thalwara
27 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
32 km
19:05
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
19:30
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kakarghatti
43 km
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
BIJULI HALT
46 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsarai
50 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
53 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
56 km
20:16
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ugna Halt
61 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Pandaul
64 km
20:34
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Madhubani
73 km
21:08
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Rajanagar
83 km
21:30
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
87 km
21:42
21:43
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJAULI
92 km
21:51
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
KORAHIA
98 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
Jaynagar
105 km
22:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Spj Jyg Passenger 55513 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Spj Jyg Passenger - 55513 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Samastipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Spj Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSpj Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Spj Jyg Passenger 55513 Train Information

Spj Jyg Passenger (55513) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 55513 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Spj Jyg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Spj Jyg Passenger 55513 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train very useful timing in every day up and down passenger's.
very very late train every day
nice train time table perfect
the train is never on time, never departed on time from origin station
like it clean, on time and food is perfect ,awesome word less
this train is very late everyday
WRITE A REVIEW