Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Spj Jyg Passenger 55513 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
18:10
Samastipur Jn
4hr 5min
20 Stops
JYG
22:15
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Spj Jyg Passenger 55513 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Spj Jyg Passenger 55513. Check Spj Jyg Passenger 55513 seat availability from Samastipur Jn station to Jaynagar station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SPJ
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration4hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Spj Jyg Passenger 55513 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55513 Spj Jyg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Samastipur Jn station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Samastipur Jn and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts18:10-0-11On Time
MKPRMuktapur18:1618:182min4 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur18:2518:272min10 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur18:3418:362min17 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat18:4418:462min22 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara18:5318:552min28 km111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai19:0519:083min32 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn19:3019:4010min37 km-11On Time
KKHTKakarghatti19:4819:502min44 km111On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt19:5619:571min47 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai20:0120:032min50 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt20:0920:101min53 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn20:1620:182min57 km-11On Time
UGNAUgna Halt20:2720:281min61 km111On Time
PDWPandaul20:3420:362min65 km111On Time
MBIMadhubani21:0821:113min74 km-11On Time
RJARajanagar21:3021:322min84 km-11On Time
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr21:4221:431min88 km111On Time
KJIKhajauli21:5121:532min93 km111On Time
KRHAKorahia22:0022:011min98 km111On Time
JYGJaynagar22:15ends-105 km-11On Time

Spj Jyg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 18:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Kishanpur
10 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
21 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Thalwara
27 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
32 km
19:05
19:05
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Kakarghatti
43 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Bijuli Halt
46 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
50 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Shaheed S N Singh Halt
53 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
56 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Ugna Halt
61 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Pandaul
64 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
73 km
21:08
21:08
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
3min
Rajanagar
83 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Lalit Lakshmipr
87 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Khajauli
92 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Korahia
98 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Jaynagar
105 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Spj Jyg Passenger 55513 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Spj Jyg Passenger - 55513 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Samastipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Spj Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSpj Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Spj Jyg Passenger 55513 Train Information

Spj Jyg Passenger (55513) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 55513 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Spj Jyg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.