more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

55514 Jyg Spj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
07:35
Jaynagar
4hr 10min
22 Stops
SPJ
11:45
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55514 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SPJ
JYG
-
-
-

55514 Schedule & Time Table

55514 - Jyg Spj Passenger runs from Jaynagar to Samastipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55514 passenger train departs from Jaynagar at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55514 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Darbhanga Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jyg Spj Passenger - 55514 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jyg Spj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts07:35-0111On Time
KRHAKorahia07:4307:441min7 km111On Time
KJIKhajauli07:5007:522min12 km111On Time
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr08:0008:011min17 km111On Time
RJARajanagar08:0608:082min21 km-11On Time
MGPIMangarpatti Halt08:1608:171min27 km111On Time
MBIMadhubani08:2608:293min31 km-11On Time
SPRNSalempur Halt08:3808:391min37 km111On Time
PDWPandaul08:4408:462min40 km111On Time
UGNAUgna Halt08:5308:541min44 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn09:1209:142min48 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt09:1809:191min52 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai09:2709:292min55 km-11On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt09:3409:351min58 km111On Time
KKHTKakarghatti09:4009:422min61 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn09:5510:0510min68 km211On Time
LSILaheria Sarai10:1310:152min73 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara10:2010:222min77 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat10:3210:342min83 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur10:4810:502min88 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur11:0011:022min95 km111On Time
MKPRMuktapur11:0911:112min101 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn11:45ends-105 km-11On Time

55514 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jyg Spj Passenger - 55514 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
07:35
Cancelled
-
Source
KORAHIA
6 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJAULI
12 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
17 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
Rajanagar
21 km
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Mangarpatti Halt
26 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Madhubani
31 km
08:26
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Salempur Halt
36 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Pandaul
40 km
08:44
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Ugna Halt
43 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
48 km
09:12
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
51 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsarai
54 km
09:27
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
BIJULI HALT
58 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kakarghatti
61 km
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
09:55
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
72 km
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Thalwara
77 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
83 km
10:32
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
Rambhaddarpur
88 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanpur
94 km
11:00
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Muktapur
101 km
11:09
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
105 km
11:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55514 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Spj Passenger - 55514 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jyg Spj Passenger (55514) Train

55514 is a popular Jaynagar to Samastipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 105 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55514 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jainagar to Samastipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55514 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good very bad safaeeee ooooooopppppppppppppppppppppppppp
osm and good train time tebal indian railway station
very bad on time, cleanliness, but I will maintain
never on time and no update by ixigo regular
odd ghost , I have been trying to get a
Always Late and not proper clean and sit are very bad.
Good train but clearness is not good
ihvigocugcugouoougxogxxuog
nice but cleaning not properly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW