more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

55514

Jyg Spj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
07:35
Jaynagar
4hr 10min
22 Stops
SPJ
11:45
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55514 - Jyg Spj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JYG
SPJ
-
-

Jyg Spj Passenger Schedule

55514 - Jyg Spj Passenger runs from Jaynagar to Samastipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55514 passenger train departs from Jaynagar at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55514 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jyg Spj Passenger - 55514 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jyg Spj Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts07:35-0111On Time
KRHAKorahia07:4307:441min7 km111On Time
KJIKhajauli07:5007:522min12 km111On Time
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr08:0008:011min17 km111On Time
RJARajanagar08:0608:082min21 km-11On Time
MGPIMangarpatti Halt08:1608:171min27 km111On Time
MBIMadhubani08:2608:293min31 km-11On Time
SPRNSalempur Halt08:3808:391min37 km111On Time
PDWPandaul08:4408:462min40 km111On Time
UGNAUgna Halt08:5308:541min44 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn09:1209:142min48 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt09:1809:191min52 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai09:2709:292min55 km-11On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt09:3409:351min58 km111On Time
KKHTKakarghatti09:4009:422min61 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn09:5510:0510min68 km211On Time
LSILaheria Sarai10:1310:152min73 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara10:2010:222min77 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat10:3210:342min83 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur10:4810:502min88 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur11:0011:022min95 km111On Time
MKPRMuktapur11:0911:112min101 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn11:45ends-105 km-11On Time

Jyg Spj Passenger - 55514 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jyg Spj Passenger - 55514 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-09-2020
Saturday
19-09-2020
Sunday
20-09-2020
Yesterday
21-09-2020
Today
22-09-2020
Tomorrow
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
07:35
Cancelled
-
Source
KORAHIA
7 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
1min
KHAJAULI
12 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
2min
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
18 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajanagar
22 km
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Mangarpatti Halt
27 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Madhubani
32 km
08:26
08:29
Cancelled
-
3min
Salempur Halt
37 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Pandaul
41 km
08:44
08:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Ugna Halt
44 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Sakri Jn
49 km
09:12
09:14
Cancelled
-
2min
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
52 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Tarsarai
55 km
09:27
09:29
Cancelled
-
2min
BIJULI HALT
58 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Kakarghatti
61 km
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
09:55
10:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Thalwara
79 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Haiaghat
84 km
10:32
10:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
89 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Kishanpur
95 km
11:00
11:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Muktapur
102 km
11:09
11:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
11:45
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jyg Spj Passenger

Jyg Spj Passenger - 55514 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Spj Passenger - 55514

55514 is a popular Jaynagar to Samastipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 105 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55514 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jainagar to Samastipur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jyg Spj Passenger

3.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good very bad safaeeee ooooooopppppppppppppppppppppppppp
osm and good train time tebal indian railway station
very bad on time, cleanliness, but I will maintain
never on time and no update by ixigo regular
odd ghost , I have been trying to get a
Always Late and not proper clean and sit are very bad.
Good train but clearness is not good
ihvigocugcugouoougxogxxuog
nice but cleaning not properly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW