more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

55519 Spj Jyg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
05:50
Samastipur Jn
4hr 10min
20 Stops
JYG
10:00
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55519 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JYG
SPJ
-
-
-

55519 Schedule & Time Table

55519 - Spj Jyg Passenger runs from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar, 7 days of the week. The 55519 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55519 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Darbhanga Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 7min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Spj Jyg Passenger - 55519 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Spj Jyg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts05:50-0-11On Time
MKPRMuktapur05:5605:582min4 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur06:0506:072min10 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur06:1406:162min17 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat06:2406:262min22 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara06:3306:352min28 km111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai06:4606:482min32 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn07:1807:257min37 km211On Time
KKHTKakarghatti07:3307:352min44 km111On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt07:4107:421min47 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai07:4607:482min50 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt07:5407:551min53 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn08:0108:032min57 km-11On Time
UGNAUgna Halt08:0908:101min61 km111On Time
PDWPandaul08:1508:172min65 km111On Time
MBIMadhubani08:2608:293min74 km-11On Time
RJARajanagar08:4108:432min84 km-11On Time
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr08:5008:511min88 km111On Time
KJIKhajauli08:5909:012min93 km111On Time
KRHAKorahia09:0909:101min98 km111On Time
JYGJaynagar10:00ends-105 km-11On Time

55519 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Spj Jyg Passenger - 55519 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
05:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
05:56
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanpur
10 km
06:05
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
21 km
06:24
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Thalwara
27 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
32 km
06:46
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
07:18
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kakarghatti
43 km
07:33
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
BIJULI HALT
46 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsarai
50 km
07:46
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
53 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
56 km
08:01
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
Ugna Halt
61 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pandaul
64 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Madhubani
73 km
08:26
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Rajanagar
83 km
08:41
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
87 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJAULI
92 km
08:59
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
KORAHIA
98 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jaynagar
105 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55519 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Spj Jyg Passenger - 55519 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Samastipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Spj Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSpj Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Spj Jyg Passenger (55519) Train

55519 is a popular Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 105 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55519 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Samastipur to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55519 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No real time updating not very good
good app I m happy great app
don't track original time of train
train late hai sarkar se meri agrha hai ki train time par Chale
the cleanliness and on time food family friendly bast train
7yfxbkfdbjfdvhhgfhkiuhkkufgkoyfbjhfg
don't track original time of train
Always on time. Had no regret while traveling.
WRITE A REVIEW