more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

55519

Spj Jyg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
05:50
Samastipur Jn
4hr 10min
20 Stops
JYG
10:00
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55519 - Spj Jyg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SPJ
JYG
-
-

Spj Jyg Passenger Schedule

55519 - Spj Jyg Passenger runs from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar, 7 days of the week. The 55519 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55519 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Spj Jyg Passenger - 55519 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Spj Jyg Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts05:50-0-11On Time
MKPRMuktapur05:5605:582min4 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur06:0506:072min10 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur06:1406:162min17 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat06:2406:262min22 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara06:3306:352min28 km111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai06:4606:482min32 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn07:1807:257min37 km211On Time
KKHTKakarghatti07:3307:352min44 km111On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt07:4107:421min47 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai07:4607:482min50 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt07:5407:551min53 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn08:0108:032min57 km-11On Time
UGNAUgna Halt08:0908:101min61 km111On Time
PDWPandaul08:1508:172min65 km111On Time
MBIMadhubani08:2608:293min74 km-11On Time
RJARajanagar08:4108:432min84 km-11On Time
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr08:5008:511min88 km111On Time
KJIKhajauli08:5909:012min93 km111On Time
KRHAKorahia09:0909:101min98 km111On Time
JYGJaynagar10:00ends-105 km-11On Time

Spj Jyg Passenger - 55519 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Spj Jyg Passenger - 55519 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-09-2020
Saturday
19-09-2020
Sunday
20-09-2020
Yesterday
21-09-2020
Today
22-09-2020
Tomorrow
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
05:50
Cancelled
2
Source
Muktapur
4 km
05:56
05:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Kishanpur
10 km
06:05
06:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
17 km
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Haiaghat
22 km
06:24
06:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Thalwara
26 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
33 km
06:46
06:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
07:18
07:25
Cancelled
-
7min
Kakarghatti
44 km
07:33
07:35
Cancelled
-
2min
BIJULI HALT
47 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Tarsarai
50 km
07:46
07:48
Cancelled
-
2min
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
54 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Sakri Jn
57 km
08:01
08:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Ugna Halt
61 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Pandaul
65 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Madhubani
74 km
08:26
08:29
Cancelled
-
3min
Rajanagar
84 km
08:41
08:43
Cancelled
-
2min
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
88 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
1min
KHAJAULI
93 km
08:59
09:01
Cancelled
-
2min
KORAHIA
98 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Jaynagar
105 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Spj Jyg Passenger

Spj Jyg Passenger - 55519 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Samastipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Spj Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSpj Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Spj Jyg Passenger - 55519

55519 is a popular Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 105 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55519 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Samastipur to Jainagar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Spj Jyg Passenger

3.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No real time updating not very good
good app I m happy great app
don't track original time of train
train late hai sarkar se meri agrha hai ki train time par Chale
the cleanliness and on time food family friendly bast train
7yfxbkfdbjfdvhhgfhkiuhkkufgkoyfbjhfg
don't track original time of train
Always on time. Had no regret while traveling.
WRITE A REVIEW