Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.6

Jyg Spj Passenger 55520 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
16:55
Jaynagar
4hr 5min
15 Stops
SPJ
21:00
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Spj Passenger 55520 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jyg Spj Passenger 55520. Check Jyg Spj Passenger 55520 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Samastipur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SPJ
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration4hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jyg Spj Passenger 55520 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55520 Jyg Spj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Samastipur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Samastipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts16:55-0-11On Time
KJIKhajauli17:1017:122min12 km111On Time
RJARajanagar17:2617:282min21 km-11On Time
MBIMadhubani17:4017:433min31 km111On Time
PDWPandaul17:5217:542min40 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn18:1118:132min48 km-11On Time
TRSTarsarai18:2518:272min55 km-11On Time
KKHTKakarghatti18:3818:402min61 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn19:2319:3310min68 km-11On Time
LSILaheria Sarai19:4119:432min73 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara19:4719:492min77 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat19:5619:582min83 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur20:0720:092min88 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur20:1620:182min95 km111On Time
MKPRMuktapur20:2520:272min101 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn21:00ends-105 km-11On Time

Jyg Spj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
16:55
Cancelled
-
Source
KHAJAULI
12 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Rajanagar
21 km
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Madhubani
31 km
17:40
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
Pandaul
40 km
17:52
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
48 km
18:11
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsarai
54 km
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kakarghatti
61 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
19:23
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
72 km
19:41
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Thalwara
77 km
19:47
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
83 km
19:56
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Rambhaddarpur
88 km
20:07
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanpur
94 km
20:16
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Muktapur
101 km
20:25
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
105 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jyg Spj Passenger 55520 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Spj Passenger - 55520 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Spj Passenger 55520 Train Information

Jyg Spj Passenger (55520) train runs from Jaynagar to Samastipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 55520 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Spj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jyg Spj Passenger 55520 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
most important thing that the train is always on time👍👍😊
this train is very good
WRITE A REVIEW