3.5

55584

Saharsha-Purnea Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
17:00
Saharsa Jn
3hr 45min
17 Stops
PRNA
20:45
Purnea Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55584 - Saharsha-Purnea Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SHC
PRNA
-
-

Saharsha-Purnea Passenger Schedule

The 55584 - Saharsha-Purnea Passenger runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to PRNA (Purnea Jn). Saharsha-Purnea Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 55584 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Purnea Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55584 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Saharsha-Purnea Passenger - 55584 schedule, Saharsha-Purnea Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55584 - Saharsha-Purnea Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts17:00-0111On Time
KKNHKarukhirharnag17:0717:081min4 km11112min
BYPBaijnathpur17:1417:162min8 km11120min
MEEMethai17:2317:241min16 km11120min
DMHDauram Madhpura17:3117:332min21 km11121min
BDMABudhma17:4617:482min30 km11125min
BHTHBhairopatti Halt17:5517:561min33 km11125min
DEPIDeenapatti18:0418:051min37 km11125min
MRIJMurliganj18:1618:182min44 km11123min
RPLYRupauli18:2618:271min49 km11123min
JNKRJanakinagar18:3518:372min56 km11122min
HPIHarapattih18:4318:441min59 km11126min
BNKIBanmankhi Jn18:5018:522min63 km11127min
SRSISarsi19:0519:072min73 km11127min
ATXAlinagar Tola19:1519:161min76 km11127min
KTNRKirtyanand Ngr19:2719:292min85 km11126min
PRNCPurnia Court19:4819:502min94 km11124min
PRNAPurnea Jn20:45ends-99 km11117min

Saharsha-Purnea Passenger - 55584 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saharsha-Purnea Passenger - 55584 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Wednesday
11-12-2019
Thursday
12-12-2019
Yesterday
13-12-2019
Today
14-12-2019
Tomorrow
15-12-2019
Monday
16-12-2019
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 1302hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
KARUKHIRHARNAG
4 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Baijnathpur
9 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
METHAI
16 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Dauram Madhpura
22 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
BUDHMA
30 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Bhairopatti Halt
33 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Deenapatti
38 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Murliganj
44 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
RUPAULI
50 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
JANAKINAGAR
56 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
HARAPATTIH
59 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Banmankhi Jn
64 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
SARSI
74 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
ALINAGAR TOLA
78 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
KIRTYANAND NGR
86 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Purnia Court
95 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Purnea Jn
100 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Saharsha-Purnea Passenger

Saharsha-Purnea Passenger - 55584 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
 Saharsha-Purnea Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout Saharsha-Purnea Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saharsha-Purnea Passenger - 55584

The Saharsha-Purnea Passenger - 55584 train runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to PRNA (Purnea Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Saharsa Jn to Purnea Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 99 km. You can check Saharsha-Purnea Passenger - 55584 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55584 route map. You can also check how to reach Saharsa to Purnia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Saharsha-Purnea Passenger

3.5
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
plz es train ko rajrani aane ke Bad hi khole
sarsha purnia having to good
sarsha purnia having to good
bad service but I am happy in this rote
sarsha purnia having to good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW