Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55585 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
05:00
Raxaul Jn
2hr
7 Stops
NKE
07:00
Narkatiaganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55585 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
NKE
RXL
-
-
-

Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55585 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) - 55585 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55585 runs from Raxaul Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn, 6 days. The Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55585 passenger departs from Raxaul Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) - 55585 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Bhelwa,Sikta,Marajdwa,Gokhula, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
BLVBhelwa05:0805:102min7 km-11On Time
KNLIKangali Halt05:1805:191min12 km111On Time
STFSikta05:2405:262min17 km-11On Time
PSPHPurushottampur Halt05:3405:351min22 km111On Time
MRJDMarajdwa05:3805:402min25 km111On Time
GKAGokhula05:4905:512min32 km111On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn07:00ends-41 km-11On Time

Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BHELWA
7 km
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
KANGALI HALT
12 km
05:18
05:19
Cancelled
-
-
SIKTA
16 km
05:24
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Purushottampur Halt
21 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
MARAJDWA
24 km
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
GOKHULA
31 km
05:49
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
40 km
07:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55585 Train Information

Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) (55585) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 41 km. The fare classes on 55585 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55585 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃
very nice tervelin good. ...............................
WRITE A REVIEW