more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

55604 Mbo Ghy Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MBO
04:00
Mairabari
5hr 20min
27 Stops
GHY
09:20
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55604 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GHY
MBO
-
-
-

55604 Schedule & Time Table

55604 - Mbo Ghy Passenger runs from Mairabari to Guwahati, 7 days of the week. The 55604 passenger train departs from Mairabari at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55604 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Haibargaon,Narangi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mbo Ghy Passenger - 55604 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mbo Ghy Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBOMairabaristarts04:00-0111On Time
DIUDhing04:0604:071min3 km111On Time
DBZDhing Bazar04:1304:141min6 km111On Time
BTDRBatadrowa Road04:2204:231min12 km111On Time
BKSBalikotia04:2904:301min15 km-11On Time
DGXDagaon04:3804:391min20 km111On Time
JRXJuriagaon04:4604:471min24 km111On Time
TRBETarabari04:5404:551min28 km-11On Time
RUPRupahigaon05:0305:041min34 km111On Time
HBNHaibargaon05:2005:255min44 km111On Time
SCESenchoa Jn05:3205:331min50 km-11On Time
BEEBebejia05:3905:401min52 km111On Time
PUYPhulaguri05:4905:501min57 km111On Time
RAHARaha05:5906:001min65 km111On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn06:1006:122min69 km311On Time
TGEThekeraguri06:2406:251min77 km111On Time
SNBRSonuabari06:4506:461min90 km111On Time
AJREAujari06:5506:561min95 km111On Time
JIDJagi Road07:0807:091min103 km-11On Time
BRHUBarahu07:1707:181min109 km111On Time
KKETKamrup Khetri07:3207:331min115 km111On Time
TTLATetelia07:4007:411min121 km111On Time
DGUDigaru07:4907:501min126 km-11On Time
PNBPanbari08:0108:021min133 km-11On Time
TKCThakurkuchi08:1408:151min141 km-11On Time
PHIPanikhaiti08:2508:261min146 km-11On Time
NNGENarangi08:3608:415min152 km-11On Time
GHYGuwahati09:20ends-160 km-11On Time

55604 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mbo Ghy Passenger - 55604 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
08-06-2021
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Yesterday
11-06-2021
Today
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mairabari
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Dhing
2 km
04:06
04:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dhing Bazar
5 km
04:13
04:14
Cancelled
-
-
Batadrowa Road
11 km
04:22
04:23
Cancelled
-
-
Balikotia
14 km
04:29
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dagaon
20 km
04:38
04:39
Cancelled
-
-
Juriagaon
24 km
04:46
04:47
Cancelled
-
-
Tarabari
28 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rupahigaon
34 km
05:03
05:04
Cancelled
-
-
Haibargaon
44 km
05:20
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Senchoa Jn
50 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bebejia
52 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Phulaguri
57 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Raha
65 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chaparmukh Jn
68 km
06:10
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Thekeraguri
76 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sonuabari
89 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Aujari
95 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jagi Road
102 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Barahu
108 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kamrup Khetri
114 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tetelia
120 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Digaru
126 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Panbari
133 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Thakurkuchi
140 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Panikhaiti
146 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Narangi
151 km
08:36
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
159 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55604 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mbo Ghy Passenger - 55604 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mairabari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mbo Ghy Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMbo Ghy Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mbo Ghy Passenger (55604) Train

55604 is a popular Mairabari to Guwahati passenger train and covers a distance of about 160 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55604 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mairabari to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55604 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good services water facility is good everything is mind-blowing
guljar Hussein 9365276698
bakwas train so dirty and speed is so slow
Speed like a ant... Never want my mind journey by this train.
i jurny 3 tym in this train, erydy 1 hrs late
good services water facility is good everything is mind-blowing
WRITE A REVIEW