Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mbo Ghy Passenger 55604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MBO
04:00
Mairabari
5hr 20min
27 Stops
GHY
09:20
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mbo Ghy Passenger 55604 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mbo Ghy Passenger 55604. Check Mbo Ghy Passenger 55604 seat availability from Mairabari station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GHY
MBO
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration5hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mbo Ghy Passenger 55604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55604 Mbo Ghy Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mairabari station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mairabari and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBOMairabaristarts04:00-0111On Time
DIUDhing04:0604:071min3 km111On Time
DBZDhing Bazar04:1304:141min6 km111On Time
BTDRBatadrowa Road04:2204:231min12 km111On Time
BKSBalikotia04:2904:301min15 km111On Time
DGXDagaon04:3804:391min20 km111On Time
JRXJuriagaon04:4604:471min24 km111On Time
TRBETarabari04:5404:551min28 km111On Time
RUPRupahigaon05:0305:041min34 km111On Time
HBNHaibargaon05:2005:255min44 km111On Time
SCESenchoa Jn05:3205:331min50 km111On Time
BEEBebejia05:3905:401min52 km111On Time
PUYPhulaguri05:4905:501min57 km111On Time
RAHARaha05:5906:001min65 km111On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn06:1006:122min69 km311On Time
TGEThekeraguri06:2406:251min77 km111On Time
SNBRSonuabari06:4506:461min90 km-11On Time
AJREAujari06:5506:561min95 km111On Time
JIDJagi Road07:0807:091min103 km-11On Time
BRHUBarahu07:1707:181min109 km-11On Time
KKETKamrup Khetri07:3207:331min115 km-11On Time
TTLATetelia07:4007:411min121 km111On Time
DGUDigaru07:4907:501min126 km-11On Time
PNBPanbari08:0108:021min133 km-11On Time
TKCThakurkuchi08:1408:151min141 km-11On Time
PHIPanikhaiti08:2508:261min146 km-11On Time
NNGENarangi08:3608:415min152 km-11On Time
GHYGuwahati09:20ends-160 km-11On Time

Mbo Ghy Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Mairabari at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 31hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mairabari
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Dhing
2 km
04:06
04:06
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
1min
Dhing Bazar
5 km
04:13
04:13
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
1min
Batadrowa Road
11 km
04:22
04:22
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
1min
Balikotia
14 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Dagaon
20 km
04:38
04:38
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
1min
Juriagaon
24 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
Tarabari
28 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Rupahigaon
34 km
05:03
05:03
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
1min
Haibargaon
44 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Senchoa Jn
50 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Bebejia
52 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Phulaguri
57 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Raha
65 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Chaparmukh Jn
68 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Thekeraguri
76 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Sonuabari
89 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Aujari
95 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Jagi Road
102 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Barahu
108 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Kamrup Khetri
114 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Tetelia
120 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Digaru
126 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Panbari
133 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Thakurkuchi
140 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Panikhaiti
146 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Narangi
151 km
08:36
08:36
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
159 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mbo Ghy Passenger 55604 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mbo Ghy Passenger - 55604 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mairabari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mbo Ghy Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMbo Ghy Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mbo Ghy Passenger 55604 Train Information

Mbo Ghy Passenger (55604) train runs from Mairabari to Guwahati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 160 km. The fare classes on 55604 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mbo Ghy Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mbo Ghy Passenger 55604 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
speed like a tortoise and always late 1 to 2hours.
ai triner ame khuje passina
very bad mantinance dirty cabin not 🚫 clean at all time table is very bad
not good very bat trine not on time comeing
good services water facility is good everything is mind-blowing
good services water facility is good everything is mind-blowing
good services water facility is good everything is mind-blowing
good services water facility is good everything is mind-blowing
guljar Hussein 9365276698
bakwas train so dirty and speed is so slow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mairabari to Guwahati Trains Seat Availability
Mairabari to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mairabari to Guwahati