Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Dbrg Mzs Pass 55605 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
13:15
Dibrugarh
3hr 30min
10 Stops
MZS
16:45
Murkongselek
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Mzs Pass 55605 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbrg Mzs Pass 55605. Check Dbrg Mzs Pass 55605 seat availability from Dibrugarh station to Murkongselek station.

SL
INR140
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
MZS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration3hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dbrg Mzs Pass 55605 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55605 Dbrg Mzs Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at Murkongselek. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and Murkongselek and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts13:15-0-11On Time
DMGNDhamalgaon13:2813:302min14 km-11On Time
TNGNTangani13:4813:502min30 km-11On Time
NSBGNew Sisiborgaon14:0514:072min40 km-11On Time
SRPNSripani14:2014:4525min50 km-11On Time
SBGNSisibargaon14:5514:572min57 km-11On Time
SPTRSilapathar15:0415:062min61 km-11On Time
SMCPSimen Chapari15:3815:402min85 km-11On Time
TQMTelam15:5315:552min98 km-11On Time
JYKJone Karrang16:1716:192min115 km-11On Time
MZSMurkongselek16:45ends-123 km-11On Time

Dbrg Mzs Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Dibrugarh at 13:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Dhamalgaon
13 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Tangani
30 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
New Sisiborgaon
39 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Sripani
48 km
14:20
14:20
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
25min
Sisibargaon
55 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Silapathar
59 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
2min
Simen Chapari
82 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Telam
95 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Jone Karrang
113 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Murkongselek
120 km
16:45
16:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Mzs Pass 55605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Mzs Pass - 55605 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
A1
B2
B3
BE1
S7
S8
S9
S10
SE1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbrg Mzs Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Mzs Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbrg Mzs Pass 55605 Train Information

Dbrg Mzs Pass (55605) train runs from Dibrugarh to Murkongselek. This passenger train covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on 55605 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Mzs Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.