Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Dbrg Mzs Pass 55605 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
13:15
Dibrugarh
3hr 30min
10 Stops
MZS
16:45
Murkongselek
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Mzs Pass 55605 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbrg Mzs Pass 55605. Check Dbrg Mzs Pass 55605 seat availability from Dibrugarh station to Murkongselek station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR100
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MZS
DBRG
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration3hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dbrg Mzs Pass 55605 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55605 Dbrg Mzs Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at Murkongselek. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and Murkongselek and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts13:15-0-11On Time
DMGNDhamalgaon13:2813:302min13 km-11On Time
TNGNTangani13:4813:502min30 km-11On Time
NSBGNew Sisiborgaon14:0514:072min40 km-11On Time
SRPNSripani14:2014:4525min48 km-11On Time
SBGNSisibargaon14:5514:572min55 km111On Time
SPTRSilapathar15:0415:062min59 km-11On Time
SMCPSimen Chapari15:3815:402min83 km111On Time
TQMTelam15:5315:552min96 km-11On Time
JYKJone Karrang16:1716:192min113 km111On Time
MZSMurkongselek16:45ends-121 km-11On Time

Dbrg Mzs Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
13:15
Cancelled
-
Source
DHAMALGAON
13 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tangani
30 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
New Sisiborgaon
39 km
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
SRIPANI
48 km
14:20
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sisibargaon
55 km
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Silapathar
59 km
15:04
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
Simen Chapari
82 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Telam
95 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jone Karrang
113 km
16:17
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
Murkongselek
120 km
16:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dbrg Mzs Pass 55605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Mzs Pass - 55605 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
A1
B2
B3
BE1
S7
S8
S9
S10
SE1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbrg Mzs Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Mzs Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbrg Mzs Pass 55605 Train Information

Dbrg Mzs Pass (55605) train runs from Dibrugarh to Murkongselek. This passenger train covers a distance of about 121 km. The fare classes on 55605 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Mzs Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbrg Mzs Pass 55605 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
a good initiative from railway to start a train on this route.
a good initiative from railway to start a train on this route.
a good initiative from railway to start a train on this route.
WRITE A REVIEW