Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Ghy Scl Pass 55615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
23:55
Guwahati
14hr 5min
32 Stops
SCL
14:00
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Scl Pass 55615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghy Scl Pass 55615. Check Ghy Scl Pass 55615 seat availability from Guwahati station to Silchar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
3A
INR630
SL
INR235
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration14hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ghy Scl Pass 55615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55615 Ghy Scl Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts23:55-0511
HJIHojai02:1602:182min136 km11216min
LKALanka02:3502:372min150 km-1220min
LMGLumding Jn05:0505:3025min181 km-1220min
MYDManderdisa05:4505:461min191 km11220min
HTLHatikhali06:0106:021min200 km11227min
DBLGDibolong06:1306:141min207 km11224min
LGTLangting06:3006:322min219 km11222min
DKEDihakho06:4506:461min227 km112On Time
MUPAMupa06:5907:001min235 km11222min
KQIKalachand07:0907:101min239 km1129min
MBGMaibong07:1807:202min244 km11227min
WDAWadrengdisa07:3407:351min251 km112On Time
DJADaotuhaja07:4307:485min254 km-1225min
PDJPhiding08:0808:091min263 km11225min
MXRMahur08:2008:255min269 km-1223min
MGEMigrendisa08:3908:401min274 km-1222min
NHLGNew Haflong09:0009:1010min279 km-1225min
JGLPJatinga Lumpur09:3009:322min290 km11226min
NHGJNew Harangajao10:0010:022min299 km11223min
DTCDitokcherra10:3910:401min308 km-1219min
BXKBandarkhal10:5510:561min312 km11221min
DCADamchera11:2311:241min321 km-1222min
CNEChandranathpur11:3711:381min329 km-1225min
BHZBihara11:4511:472min334 km-1226min
HLXHilara11:5511:561min339 km-1221min
SQFSukritipur12:0812:091min344 km11230min
BPBBadarpur Jn12:2512:5025min350 km-123min
PNGMPanchgram13:0213:042min355 km-12On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn13:1313:152min359 km-12On Time
SCASalchapra13:2513:272min364 km-12On Time
ARCLArunachal13:3913:412min373 km112On Time
SCLSilchar14:00ends-379 km-12On Time

Ghy Scl Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 20hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Hojai
135 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
149 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
180 km
05:05
05:05
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
25min
Manderdisa
190 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Hatikhali
200 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Dibolong
206 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Langting
218 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Dihakho
227 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Mupa
234 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Kalachand
239 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Maibong
244 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Wadrengdisa
250 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Daotuhaja
253 km
07:43
07:43
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
5min
Phiding
263 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Mahur
268 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Migrendisa
273 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
New Haflong
278 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Jatinga Lumpur
289 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
New Harangajao
299 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Ditokcherra
307 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Bandarkhal
312 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
1min
Damchera
320 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Chandranathpur
329 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Bihara
333 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Hilara
338 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Sukritipur
343 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
349 km
12:25
12:25
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
25min
Panchgram
354 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Katakhal Jn
359 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Salchapra
363 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Arunachal
372 km
13:39
13:39
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
2min
Silchar
378 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Scl Pass 55615 Train Information

Ghy Scl Pass (55615) train runs from Guwahati to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 379 km. The fare classes on 55615 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Scl Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Scl Pass 55615 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The worst journey ever.... The people in the general bogey rushed in the sleeper class just like the previous Meter gauge trains. The TT came but he didn't even checked some of the passengers' ticket. Some of the people were telling that this chaos will end if 4 or 5 trains will run on this track. But I think if the sick mentality of these people doesn't change, then this will never end even if 100 trains run on this track.
The worst journey ever.... The people in the general bogey rushed in the sleeper class just like the previous Meter gauge trains. The TT came but he didn't even checked some of the passengers' ticket. Some of the people were telling that this chaos will end if 4 or 5 trains will run on this track. But I think if the sick mentality of these people doesn't change, then this will never end even if 100 trains run on this track.
The worst journey ever.... The people in the general bogey rushed in the sleeper class just like the previous Meter gauge trains. The TT came but he didn't even checked some of the passengers' ticket. Some of the people were telling that this chaos will end if 4 or 5 trains will run on this track. But I think if the sick mentality of these people doesn't change, then this will never end even if 100 trains run on this track.
The worst journey ever.... The people in the general bogey rushed in the sleeper class just like the previous Meter gauge trains. The TT came but he didn't even checked some of the passengers' ticket. Some of the people were telling that this chaos will end if 4 or 5 trains will run on this track. But I think if the sick mentality of these people doesn't change, then this will never end even if 100 trains run on this track.
good train but need some speed
The worst journey ever.... The people in the general bogey rushed in the sleeper class just like the previous Meter gauge trains. The TT came but he didn't even checked some of the passengers' ticket. Some of the people were telling that this chaos will end if 4 or 5 trains will run on this track. But I think if the sick mentality of these people doesn't change, then this will never end even if 100 trains run on this track.
The worst journey ever.... The people in the general bogey rushed in the sleeper class just like the previous Meter gauge trains. The TT came but he didn't even checked some of the passengers' ticket. Some of the people were telling that this chaos will end if 4 or 5 trains will run on this track. But I think if the sick mentality of these people doesn't change, then this will never end even if 100 trains run on this track.
The worst journey ever.... The people in the general bogey rushed in the sleeper class just like the previous Meter gauge trains. The TT came but he didn't even checked some of the passengers' ticket. Some of the people were telling that this chaos will end if 4 or 5 trains will run on this track. But I think if the sick mentality of these people doesn't change, then this will never end even if 100 trains run on this track.
that was great journey...but when we have RAC ticket you please provide good seats for Sleper class
nice train very crowded train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW