Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Ghy Scl Pass 55615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
23:55
Guwahati
14hr 5min
32 Stops
SCL
14:00
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Scl Pass 55615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghy Scl Pass 55615. Check Ghy Scl Pass 55615 seat availability from Guwahati station to Silchar station.

2S
INR140
3A
INR630
SL
INR235
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration14hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ghy Scl Pass 55615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55615 Ghy Scl Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts23:55-0-11On Time
HJIHojai02:1602:182min136 km212On Time
LKALanka02:3502:372min151 km212On Time
LMGLumding Jn05:0505:3025min181 km512On Time
MYDManderdisa05:4505:461min191 km112On Time
HTLHatikhali06:0106:021min200 km112On Time
DBLGDibolong06:1306:141min207 km112On Time
LGTLangting06:3006:322min220 km112On Time
DKEDihakho06:4506:461min228 km112On Time
MUPAMupa06:5907:001min235 km112On Time
KQIKalachand07:0907:101min240 km112On Time
MBGMaibong07:1807:202min245 km112On Time
WDAWadrengdisa07:3407:351min251 km112On Time
DJADaotuhaja07:4307:485min255 km112On Time
PDJPhiding08:0808:091min264 km112On Time
MXRMahur08:2008:255min269 km112On Time
MGEMigrendisa08:3908:401min274 km112On Time
NHLGNew Haflong09:0009:1010min279 km112On Time
JGLPJatinga Lumpur09:3009:322min290 km112On Time
NHGJNew Harangajao10:0010:022min300 km112On Time
DTCDitokcherra10:3910:401min308 km112On Time
BXKBandarkhal10:5510:561min313 km112On Time
DCADamchera11:2311:241min321 km112On Time
CNEChandranathpur11:3711:381min330 km112On Time
BHZBihara11:4511:472min335 km112On Time
HLXHilara11:5511:561min339 km112On Time
SQFSukritipur12:0812:091min345 km112On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn12:2512:5025min350 km112On Time
PNGMPanchgram13:0213:042min356 km-12On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn13:1313:152min360 km-12On Time
SCASalchapra13:2513:272min365 km-12On Time
ARCLArunachal13:3913:412min374 km-12On Time
SCLSilchar14:00ends-380 km112On Time

Ghy Scl Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Guwahati at 23:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Hojai
135 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
149 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
180 km
05:05
05:05
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
25min
Manderdisa
190 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Hatikhali
200 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Dibolong
206 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Langting
218 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Dihakho
227 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Mupa
234 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Kalachand
239 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Maibong
244 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Wadrengdisa
250 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Daotuhaja
253 km
07:43
07:43
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
5min
Phiding
263 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Mahur
268 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Migrendisa
273 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
New Haflong
278 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Jatinga Lumpur
289 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
New Harangajao
299 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Ditokcherra
307 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Bandarkhal
312 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
1min
Damchera
320 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Chandranathpur
329 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Bihara
333 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Hilara
338 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Sukritipur
343 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
349 km
12:25
12:25
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
25min
Panchgram
354 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Katakhal Jn
359 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Salchapra
363 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Arunachal
372 km
13:39
13:39
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
2min
Silchar
378 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Scl Pass 55615 Train Information

Ghy Scl Pass (55615) train runs from Guwahati to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 380 km. The fare classes on 55615 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Scl Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.