Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55666 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VNGP
13:55
Vangaichungpao
2hr 20min
9 Stops
SCL
16:15
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55666 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SCL
VNGP
-
-
-

Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55666 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55666 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55666 runs from Vangaichungpao to Silchar, 1 days. The Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55666 passenger departs from Vangaichungpao at 01:55 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55666 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Arunachal, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VNGPVangaichungpaostarts13:55-0111On Time
JRBMJiribam14:1014:122min11 km111On Time
JIGTJirighat14:1914:201min15 km111On Time
KMNGKamranga14:3614:371min25 km111On Time
SIBRShribar14:4614:471min31 km111On Time
RNGNRanigaon14:5614:571min39 km111On Time
MRBDMoinarband15:0815:091min49 km111On Time
NSCLNew Silchar15:1915:201min57 km111On Time
ARCLArunachal15:3516:0025min61 km-11On Time
SCLSilchar16:15ends-67 km-11On Time

Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vangaichungpao
-
Source
13:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Jiribam
10 km
14:10
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jirighat
14 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kamranga
24 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
Shribar
30 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ranigaon
38 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Moinarband
49 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
New Silchar
56 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Arunachal
60 km
15:35
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Silchar
66 km
16:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55666 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55666 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vangaichungpao
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutVangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55666 Train Information

Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) (55666) train runs from Vangaichungpao to Silchar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 67 km. The fare classes on 55666 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55666 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN