Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

55667 Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
16:45
Silchar
4hr 5min
13 Stops
BHRB
20:50
Bairabi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55667 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BHRB
SCL
-
-
-

55667 Schedule & Time Table

55667 - Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Silchar to Bairabi, 6 days of the week. The 55667 passenger train departs from Silchar at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Bairabi at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 55667 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Katakhal Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) - 55667 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts16:45-0311On Time
ARCLArunachal16:5616:582min6 km111On Time
SCASalchapra17:1017:122min15 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn17:2517:5025min20 km211On Time
ALGPAlgapur18:0918:101min30 km111On Time
HKDHailakandi18:1918:212min39 km111On Time
MNCRMonacherra18:3418:351min47 km111On Time
LLBRLalbazar18:4518:505min56 km111On Time
MPRAMahamadpur Assam19:0619:071min63 km111On Time
KLCRKatlicherra19:1519:161min69 km111On Time
MOARManipur Bagan19:2519:261min76 km111On Time
JMRAJamira19:3719:381min86 km111On Time
RTRARamnathpur19:5920:001min95 km111On Time
BHRBBairabi20:50ends-103 km111On Time

55667 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) - 55667 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
16:56
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Salchapra
15 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Katakhal Jn
19 km
17:25
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Algapur
30 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Hailakandi
38 km
18:19
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Monacherra
47 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbazar
55 km
18:45
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mahamadpur Assam
62 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Katlicherra
68 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Manipur Bagan
75 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Jamira
85 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ramnathpur
95 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bairabi
103 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55667 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) - 55667 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSilchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) (55667) Train

55667 is a popular Silchar to Bairabi passenger train and covers a distance of about 103 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55667 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Silchar to Bairabi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55667 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bikidebnath ad kanakpur part 2 silchar
Bikidebnath ad kanakpur part 2 silchar
Bikidebnath ad kanakpur part 2 silchar
WRITE A REVIEW