Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
16:45
Silchar
4hr 5min
13 Stops
BHRB
20:50
Bhairabi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667. Check Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667 seat availability from Silchar station to Bhairabi station.

GN
INR25
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
BHRB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops13
Duration4hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55667 Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at Bhairabi. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and Bhairabi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts16:45-0311On Time
ARCLArunachal16:5616:582min6 km111On Time
SCASalchapra17:1017:122min15 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn17:2517:5025min20 km211On Time
ALGPAlgapur18:0918:101min30 km111On Time
HKDHailakandi18:1918:212min39 km111On Time
MNCRMonacherra18:3418:351min47 km111On Time
LLBRLalbazar18:4518:505min56 km111On Time
MPRAMahamadpur Assam19:0619:071min63 km111On Time
KLCRKatlicherra19:1519:161min69 km111On Time
MOARManipur Bagan19:2519:261min76 km111On Time
JMRAJamira19:3719:381min86 km111On Time
RTRARamnathpur19:5920:001min95 km111On Time
BHRBBhairabi20:50ends-103 km111On Time

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Silchar at 16:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Salchapra
15 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Katakhal Jn
19 km
17:25
17:25
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
25min
Algapur
30 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Hailakandi
38 km
18:19
18:19
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
2min
Monacherra
47 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Lalbazar
55 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Mahamadpur Assam
62 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Katlicherra
68 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Manipur Bagan
75 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Jamira
85 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Ramnathpur
95 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhairabi
103 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) - 55667 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSilchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667 Train Information

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) (55667) train runs from Silchar to Bhairabi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 103 km. The fare classes on 55667 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.