Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
16:45
Silchar
4hr 5min
13 Stops
BHRB
20:50
Bhairabi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667. Check Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667 seat availability from Silchar station to Bhairabi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BHRB
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops13
Duration4hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55667 Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at Bhairabi. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and Bhairabi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts16:45-0311On Time
ARCLArunachal16:5616:582min6 km111On Time
SCASalchapra17:1017:122min15 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn17:2517:5025min20 km211On Time
ALGPAlgapur18:0918:101min30 km111On Time
HKDHailakandi18:1918:212min39 km111On Time
MNCRMonacherra18:3418:351min47 km111On Time
LLBRLalbazar18:4518:505min56 km111On Time
MPRAMahamadpur Assam19:0619:071min63 km111On Time
KLCRKatlicherra19:1519:161min69 km111On Time
MOARManipur Bagan19:2519:261min76 km111On Time
JMRAJamira19:3719:381min86 km111On Time
RTRARamnathpur19:5920:001min95 km111On Time
BHRBBhairabi20:50ends-103 km111On Time

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
16:56
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Salchapra
15 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Katakhal Jn
19 km
17:25
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Algapur
30 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Hailakandi
38 km
18:19
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Monacherra
47 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbazar
55 km
18:45
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mahamadpur Assam
62 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Katlicherra
68 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Manipur Bagan
75 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Jamira
85 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ramnathpur
95 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhairabi
103 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) - 55667 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSilchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667 Train Information

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) (55667) train runs from Silchar to Bhairabi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 103 km. The fare classes on 55667 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is a good service and help people travel for their daily affordably
Bikidebnath ad kanakpur part 2 silchar
Bikidebnath ad kanakpur part 2 silchar
Bikidebnath ad kanakpur part 2 silchar
Bikidebnath ad kanakpur part 2 silchar
WRITE A REVIEW