Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

55678 Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DMR
05:30
Dharmanagar
4hr 55min
22 Stops
SCL
10:25
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55678 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SCL
DMR
-
-
-

55678 Schedule & Time Table

55678 - Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Dharmanagar to Silchar, 7 days of the week. The 55678 passenger train departs from Dharmanagar at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55678 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Karimganj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55678 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DMRDharmanagarstarts05:30-0111On Time
NPUNadiapur05:4005:411min5 km111On Time
CBZChuraibari05:4905:501min11 km-11On Time
TBXTilbhum06:0106:021min19 km111On Time
CHBNChandkhirabagan06:1406:151min27 km111On Time
KKGTKalkalighat06:2106:221min30 km-11On Time
PTKDPatharkandi06:3206:331min35 km111On Time
KNBRKanaibazar06:4006:411min38 km111On Time
BRGMBaraigram Jn06:5006:511min43 km-11On Time
KTGMKayasthagram07:0007:011min47 km111On Time
NLBRNilambazar07:1007:111min51 km-11On Time
SAKDSuprakandi07:2007:211min57 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn07:4008:0525min65 km111On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj08:1108:132min67 km111On Time
CGXChargola08:2108:221min71 km111On Time
BXGBhanga08:3408:351min77 km-11On Time
RPBRupasibari08:5208:531min82 km111On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn09:0509:105min85 km-11On Time
PNGMPanchgram09:3409:351min90 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn09:4509:461min94 km-11On Time
SCASalchapra09:5709:581min99 km-11On Time
ARCLArunachal10:1010:122min108 km-11On Time
SCLSilchar10:25ends-114 km111On Time

55678 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55678 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DHARMANAGAR
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
NADIAPUR
-
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
CHURAIBARI
-
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHUM
-
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chandkhirabagan
-
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kalkalighat
-
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Patharkandi
-
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kanaibazar
-
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Baraigram Jn
-
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kayasthagram
-
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Nilambazar
-
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
SUPRAKANDI
-
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
KARIMGANJ JN
-
07:40
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
New Karimganj
-
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Chargola
-
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanga
-
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rupasibari
-
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
-
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Panchgram
-
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Katakhal Jn
-
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Salchapra
-
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Arunachal
-
10:10
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Silchar
-
10:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55678 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55678 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dharmanagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) (55678) Train

55678 is a popular Dharmanagar to Silchar passenger train and covers a distance of about 114 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55678 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dharmanagar to Silchar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55678 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good apps.I love it.............
super i love it super super
very good apps.I love it............. very good very good very good very good very good very good very good very good very good very good nice very good very good very good very good very good very good very good very good very nice very good very good very good very good very good very good
food must be good And this train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 is very punchlines
very good apps.I love it.............
I love this train app it's very useful app I ever seen ....
very good apps.I love it.............
very good apps.I love it.............
WRITE A REVIEW