Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55678 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DMR
05:30
Dharmanagar
4hr 55min
22 Stops
SCL
10:25
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55678 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55678. Check Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55678 seat availability from Dharmanagar station to Silchar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SCL
DMR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops22
Duration4hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55678 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55678 Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dharmanagar station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dharmanagar and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DMRDharmanagarstarts05:30-0111On Time
NPUNadiapur05:4005:411min5 km111On Time
CBZChuraibari05:4905:501min11 km-11On Time
TBXTilbhum06:0106:021min19 km111On Time
CHBNChandkhirabagan06:1406:151min27 km111On Time
KKGTKalkalighat06:2106:221min30 km-11On Time
PTKDPatharkandi06:3206:331min35 km111On Time
KNBRKanaibazar06:4006:411min38 km111On Time
BRGMBaraigram Jn06:5006:511min43 km-11On Time
KTGMKayasthagram07:0007:011min47 km111On Time
NLBRNilambazar07:1007:111min51 km-11On Time
SAKDSuprakandi07:2007:211min57 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn07:4008:0525min65 km111On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj08:1108:132min67 km111On Time
CGXChargola08:2108:221min71 km111On Time
BXGBhanga08:3408:351min77 km-11On Time
RPBRupasibari08:5208:531min82 km111On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn09:0509:105min85 km-11On Time
PNGMPanchgram09:3409:351min90 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn09:4509:461min94 km-11On Time
SCASalchapra09:5709:581min99 km-11On Time
ARCLArunachal10:1010:122min108 km-11On Time
SCLSilchar10:25ends-114 km111On Time

Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DHARMANAGAR
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
NADIAPUR
-
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
CHURAIBARI
-
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHUM
-
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chandkhirabagan
-
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kalkalighat
-
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Patharkandi
-
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kanaibazar
-
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Baraigram Jn
-
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kayasthagram
-
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Nilambazar
-
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
SUPRAKANDI
-
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
KARIMGANJ JN
-
07:40
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
New Karimganj
-
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Chargola
-
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanga
-
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rupasibari
-
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
-
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Panchgram
-
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Katakhal Jn
-
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Salchapra
-
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Arunachal
-
10:10
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Silchar
-
10:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55678 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55678 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dharmanagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55678 Train Information

Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) (55678) train runs from Dharmanagar to Silchar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 114 km. The fare classes on 55678 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dharmanagar- Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55678 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good apps.I love it.............
super i love it super super
very good apps.I love it............. very good very good very good very good very good very good very good very good very good very good nice very good very good very good very good very good very good very good very good very nice very good very good very good very good very good very good
food must be good And this train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 is very punchlines
very good apps.I love it.............
I love this train app it's very useful app I ever seen ....
very good apps.I love it.............
very good apps.I love it.............
WRITE A REVIEW