Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55687 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLCR
17:35
Dullabcherra
4hr 30min
11 Stops
SCL
22:05
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55687 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SCL
DLCR
-
-
-

Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55687 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) - 55687 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55687 runs from Dullabcherra to Silchar, 3 days. The Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55687 passenger departs from Dullabcherra at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) - 55687 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Karimganj Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLCRDullabcherrastarts17:35-0111On Time
APUAnipur17:4717:481min7 km111On Time
RTBRRatabari17:5517:561min10 km111On Time
BZGTBazurghat18:0518:061min15 km111On Time
PKGMPhakhoagram18:1718:181min21 km111On Time
ELLEraligu18:2718:281min25 km111On Time
BRGMBaraigram Jn18:4818:502min29 km-11On Time
NLBRNilambazar19:0419:062min37 km-11On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn19:4520:1025min51 km211On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj20:1620:182min53 km-11On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn20:4520:505min71 km-11On Time
SCLSilchar22:05ends-100 km-11On Time

Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dullabcherra
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Anipur
6 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ratabari
10 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bazurghat
14 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Phakhoagram
20 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Eraligu
25 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Baraigram Jn
29 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nilambazar
36 km
19:04
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
KARIMGANJ JN
50 km
19:45
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
New Karimganj
53 km
20:16
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
70 km
20:45
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Silchar
100 km
22:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55687 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) - 55687 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dullabcherra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55687 Train Information

Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) (55687) train runs from Dullabcherra to Silchar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 100 km. The fare classes on 55687 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55687 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this app is great. It is very useful..
this app is great. It is very useful..
WRITE A REVIEW