more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.7

55688

Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
05:00
Silchar
3hr 45min
10 Stops
DLCR
08:45
Dullabcherra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55688 - Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved)

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SCL
DLCR
-
-

Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Schedule

55688 - Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Silchar to Dullabcherra, 3 days of the week. The 55688 passenger train departs from Silchar at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Dullabcherra at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55688 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) - 55688 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts05:00-0-11On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn05:4505:505min29 km-11On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj06:1206:142min47 km-11On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn06:2006:4525min50 km111On Time
BRGMBaraigram Jn07:2807:302min71 km-11On Time
ELLEraligu07:3907:401min75 km111On Time
PKGMPhakhoagram07:4807:491min79 km111On Time
BZGTBazurghat07:5908:001min85 km111On Time
RTBRRatabari08:0808:091min90 km111On Time
APUAnipur08:1608:171min93 km111On Time
DLCRDullabcherra08:45ends-100 km111On Time

Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) - 55688 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) - 55688 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-09-2020
Tomorrow
29-09-2020
Wednesday
30-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
30 km
05:45
05:50
Cancelled
-
5min
New Karimganj
50 km
06:12
06:14
Cancelled
-
2min
KARIMGANJ JN
52 km
06:20
06:45
Cancelled
-
25min
Baraigram Jn
74 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Eraligu
77 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Phakhoagram
81 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Bazurghat
87 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Ratabari
92 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Anipur
96 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Dullabcherra
103 km
08:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved)

Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) - 55688 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSilchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) - 55688

55688 is a popular Silchar to Dullabcherra passenger train and covers a distance of about 100 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55688 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Silchar to Dullabcherra" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved)

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it should be given Saturday to Sunday so it will help us...
good time table good journey
WRITE A REVIEW