Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55688 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
05:00
Silchar
3hr 45min
10 Stops
DLCR
08:45
Dullabcherra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55688 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55688. Check Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55688 seat availability from Silchar station to Dullabcherra station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLCR
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Tue, Wed, Sat
Stops10
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55688 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55688 Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at Dullabcherra. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and Dullabcherra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts05:00-0-11On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn05:4505:505min29 km-11On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj06:1206:142min47 km-11On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn06:2006:4525min50 km111On Time
BRGMBaraigram Jn07:2807:302min71 km-11On Time
ELLEraligu07:3907:401min75 km111On Time
PKGMPhakhoagram07:4807:491min79 km111On Time
BZGTBazurghat07:5908:001min85 km111On Time
RTBRRatabari08:0808:091min90 km111On Time
APUAnipur08:1608:171min93 km111On Time
DLCRDullabcherra08:45ends-100 km111On Time

Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 30hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
New Karimganj
46 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
KARIMGANJ JN
49 km
06:20
06:20
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
25min
Baraigram Jn
71 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Eraligu
74 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Phakhoagram
79 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Bazurghat
85 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Ratabari
90 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Anipur
93 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Dullabcherra
100 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55688 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) - 55688 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSilchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55688 Train Information

Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) (55688) train runs from Silchar to Dullabcherra. This passenger train covers a distance of about 100 km. The fare classes on 55688 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55688 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it should be given Saturday to Sunday so it will help us...
good time table good journey
WRITE A REVIEW