Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55688 Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55688 Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train live running status. 55688 Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train runs from Silchar (SCL) to Dullabcherra (DLCR) on Tue, Wed, Sat. 55688 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 55688 Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) from Silchar is 05:00. The arrival time to Dullabcherra is 08:45. The total distance covered by Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is 100 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to Dullabcherra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) - 55688.
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 15hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
New Karimganj
46 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Karimganj Jn
49 km
06:20
06:20
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
25min
Baraigram Jn
71 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Eraligu
74 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Phakhoagram
79 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Bazurghat
85 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Ratabari
90 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Anipur
93 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Dullabcherra
100 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55688 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55688 train running or not?

A. Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55688 train starts from Silchar at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55688 train now?

A. Check the location of Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55688 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55688 train?

A. The last stop for Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55688 train is Dullabcherra(DLCR). The train reaches Dullabcherra at 08:45
Silchar to Dullabcherra Trains Running Status