Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

55703 Mldt Kir Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLFC
14:15
Malda Court
3hr 45min
19 Stops
KIR
18:00
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55703 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
MLFC
-
-
-

55703 Schedule & Time Table

55703 - Mldt Kir Passenger runs from Malda Court to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55703 passenger train departs from Malda Court at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55703 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Old Malda,Samsi,Bhaluka Road F,Harischandrpur,Kumedpur,Labha,Pranpur Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mldt Kir Passenger - 55703 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mldt Kir Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLFCMalda Courtstarts14:15-0111On Time
OMLFOld Malda14:2714:292min5 km111On Time
ADFAdina14:3714:381min12 km211On Time
EKIEklakhi14:4614:471min19 km411On Time
MBCMahananda Bge14:5214:531min21 km211On Time
KMRJKumarganj14:5915:001min25 km111On Time
SRPUSripur Halt15:0615:071min30 km111On Time
SMSamsi15:1515:172min34 km211On Time
MFZMalahar15:2415:251min40 km111On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F15:3115:332min45 km111On Time
MQGMilangarh15:3915:401min50 km-11On Time
HCRHarischandrpur15:4615:482min55 km211On Time
KDPRKumedpur15:5816:002min61 km111On Time
DVJDillidewanganj16:0616:071min64 km111On Time
LAVLabha16:1316:152min68 km111On Time
PQDPranpur Road16:2316:252min73 km111On Time
SAJHSahjha Halt16:3116:321min76 km111On Time
KUQKuretha16:3816:391min80 km111On Time
MIYNManiyan16:4716:481min85 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn18:00ends-91 km711On Time

55703 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mldt Kir Passenger - 55703 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MALDA COURT
-
Source
14:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Old Malda
-
14:27
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
Adina
-
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
-
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mahananda Bge
-
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARGANJ
-
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
SRIPUR HALT
-
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Samsi
-
15:15
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
MALAHAR
-
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaluka Road F
-
15:31
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
MILANGARH
-
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Harischandrpur
-
15:46
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kumedpur
-
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dillidewanganj
-
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Labha
-
16:13
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pranpur Road
-
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sahjha Halt
-
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
KURETHA
-
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
MANIYAN
-
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
-
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55703 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Kir Passenger - 55703 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Court
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Kir Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Kir Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mldt Kir Passenger (55703) Train

55703 is a popular Malda Court to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 91 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55703 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach MALDA COURT to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55703 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice for everyone as local
nice for everyone as local
nice for everyone as local
nice for everyone as local
सही टाइम नहीं बताते हैं एक बार में 4 स्टेशन कटने के बाद ही बताते हैं
Good app. seach any train from any where. view coach position, seat availability and much more
nice for everyone as local
nice for everyone as local
idk if go hoyto of h of gl og di gf g og dj y fu y
good 🚆 but not flow tym ...........
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW