Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mldt Kir Passenger 55703 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLFC
14:15
Malda Court
3hr 45min
19 Stops
KIR
18:00
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Kir Passenger 55703 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt Kir Passenger 55703. Check Mldt Kir Passenger 55703 seat availability from Malda Court station to Katihar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
MLFC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mldt Kir Passenger 55703 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55703 Mldt Kir Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Court station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Court and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLFCMalda Courtstarts14:15-0111On Time
OMLFOld Malda14:2714:292min5 km111On Time
ADFAdina14:3714:381min12 km211On Time
EKIEklakhi14:4614:471min19 km411On Time
MBCMahananda Bge14:5214:531min21 km211On Time
KMRJKumarganj14:5915:001min25 km111On Time
SRPUSripur Halt15:0615:071min30 km111On Time
SMSamsi15:1515:172min34 km211On Time
MFZMalahar15:2415:251min40 km111On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F15:3115:332min45 km111On Time
MQGMilangarh15:3915:401min50 km-11On Time
HCRHarischandrpur15:4615:482min55 km211On Time
KDPRKumedpur15:5816:002min61 km111On Time
DVJDillidewanganj16:0616:071min64 km111On Time
LAVLabha16:1316:152min68 km111On Time
PQDPranpur Road16:2316:252min73 km111On Time
SAJHSahjha Halt16:3116:321min76 km111On Time
KUQKuretha16:3816:391min80 km111On Time
MIYNManiyan16:4716:481min85 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn18:00ends-91 km711On Time

Mldt Kir Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from MALDA COURT at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 27hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MALDA COURT
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Old Malda
5 km
14:27
14:27
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
2min
Adina
12 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
Eklakhi
18 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Mahananda Bge
21 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
KUMARGANJ
25 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
SRIPUR HALT
30 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Samsi
34 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
MALAHAR
40 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhaluka Road F
44 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
MILANGARH
49 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Harischandrpur
54 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Kumedpur
61 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Dillidewanganj
64 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Labha
68 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Pranpur Road
72 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Sahjha Halt
75 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
KURETHA
79 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
MANIYAN
84 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
91 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mldt Kir Passenger 55703 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Kir Passenger - 55703 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Court
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Kir Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Kir Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Kir Passenger 55703 Train Information

Mldt Kir Passenger (55703) train runs from Malda Court to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 91 km. The fare classes on 55703 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Kir Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mldt Kir Passenger 55703 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice for everyone as local
nice for everyone as local
nice for everyone as local
nice for everyone as local
nice for everyone as local
सही टाइम नहीं बताते हैं एक बार में 4 स्टेशन कटने के बाद ही बताते हैं
Good app. seach any train from any where. view coach position, seat availability and much more
nice for everyone as local
nice for everyone as local
idk if go hoyto of h of gl og di gf g og dj y fu y
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW