Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kir Rdp Passenger 55708 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
18:45
Katihar Jn
3hr 45min
23 Stops
RDP
22:30
Radhikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Rdp Passenger 55708 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Rdp Passenger 55708. Check Kir Rdp Passenger 55708 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Radhikapur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RDP
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kir Rdp Passenger 55708 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55708 Kir Rdp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Radhikapur. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Radhikapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts18:45-0311On Time
MIYNManiyan18:5418:551min6 km111On Time
KUQKuretha19:0719:092min11 km111On Time
SAJHSahjha Halt19:1519:161min15 km111On Time
PQDPranpur Road19:2219:242min19 km111On Time
LAVLabha19:3319:352min23 km111On Time
DVJDillidewanganj19:4119:421min27 km111On Time
KDPRKumedpur19:4819:502min30 km-11On Time
BAHNBabhabgaon Halt19:5819:591min34 km-11On Time
KWEKhurial20:0420:062min37 km-11On Time
KMPHKamalpur Halt20:1120:121min40 km-11On Time
AZRAzamnagar Road20:1720:192min45 km111On Time
BWPBBhawanipur Bihar20:2520:261min49 km111On Time
MFAMukuria20:3220:331min54 km-11On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn20:4120:432min58 km211On Time
DHNADhachana20:5420:551min63 km111On Time
KAUKachna21:1721:181min69 km111On Time
JTKJhitkia21:2521:261min73 km111On Time
RGJRaiganj21:3321:352min80 km111On Time
BMGRBamangram21:4321:441min87 km111On Time
BJYBangalbaree21:4921:501min90 km111On Time
KAJKaliyaganj22:0022:022min100 km111On Time
DLXDalimgaon22:1422:151min106 km111On Time
RDPRadhikapur22:30ends-112 km111On Time

Kir Rdp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 15hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
MANIYAN
6 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
KURETHA
11 km
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
2min
Sahjha Halt
15 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Pranpur Road
18 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Labha
23 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Dillidewanganj
26 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Kumedpur
29 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
BABHABGAON HALT
34 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Khurial
37 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Kamalpur Halt
40 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Azamnagar Road
45 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
49 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
MUKURIA
54 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
58 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
DHACHANA
62 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
KACHNA
69 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
JHITKIA
73 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Raiganj
79 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
BAMANGRAM
86 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
BANGALBAREE
89 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Kaliyaganj
99 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
DALIMGAON
105 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Radhikapur
111 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Rdp Passenger 55708 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55708 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Rdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Rdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Rdp Passenger 55708 Train Information

Kir Rdp Passenger (55708) train runs from Katihar Jn to Radhikapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 112 km. The fare classes on 55708 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Rdp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Rdp Passenger 55708 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
arjun মাহাতোvbjjjgffdxjfxd
good but train do not running on time.
good but train do not running on time.
not good....it to bad ...Lete trin
good but train do not running on time.
Gautam Kumar Gautam Kumar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW