3.8

55708

Kir Rdp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
18:45
Katihar Jn
3hr 45min
23 Stops
RDP
22:30
Radhikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55708 - Kir Rdp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
RDP
-
-

Kir Rdp Passenger Schedule

The 55708 - Kir Rdp Passenger runs from KIR (Katihar Jn) to RDP (Radhikapur). Kir Rdp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 55708 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Radhikapur at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55708 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kir Rdp Passenger - 55708 schedule, Kir Rdp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55708 - Kir Rdp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts18:45-0311On Time
MIYNManiyan18:5418:551min6 km11111min
KUQKuretha19:0719:092min11 km11111min
SAJHSahjha Halt19:1519:161min15 km11113min
PQDPranpur Road19:2219:242min19 km11111min
LAVLabha19:3319:352min23 km11112min
DVJDillidewanganj19:4119:421min27 km11118min
KDPRKumedpur19:4819:502min30 km-1118min
BAHNBabhabgaon Halt19:5819:591min34 km-1125min
KWEKhurial20:0420:062min37 km-1127min
KMPHKamalpur Halt20:1120:121min40 km-1131min
AZRAzamnagar Road20:1720:192min45 km11132min
BWPBBhawanipur Bihar20:2520:261min49 km11135min
MFAMukuria20:3220:331min54 km-1139min
BOEBarsoi Jn20:4120:432min58 km21142min
DHNADhachana20:5420:551min63 km11147min
KAUKachna21:1721:181min69 km11131min
JTKJhitkia21:2521:261min73 km11131min
RGJRaiganj21:3321:352min80 km11125min
BMGRBamangram21:4321:441min87 km11124min
BJYBangalbaree21:4921:501min90 km11121min
KAJKaliyaganj22:0022:022min100 km11119min
DLXDalimgaon22:1422:151min106 km11118min
RDPRadhikapur22:30ends-112 km11110min

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55708 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Rdp Passenger - 55708 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Yesterday
17-01-2020
Today
18-01-2020
Tomorrow
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
Source
MANIYAN
6 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
1
1min
KURETHA
11 km
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:09
On Time
1
2min
Sahjha Halt
15 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Pranpur Road
18 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
1
2min
Labha
23 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
2
2min
Dillidewanganj
27 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Kumedpur
30 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
BABHABGAON HALT
34 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Khurial
36 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
2
2min
Kamalpur Halt
39 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Azamnagar Road
43 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
1
2min
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
48 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
MUKURIA
52 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
2
1min
Barsoi Jn
56 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
2
2min
DHACHANA
60 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
KACHNA
66 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
1
1min
JHITKIA
70 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Raiganj
77 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
2min
BAMANGRAM
84 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
BANGALBAREE
87 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
1min
Kaliyaganj
97 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
1
2min
DALIMGAON
103 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Radhikapur
109 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kir Rdp Passenger

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55708 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Rdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Rdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55708

The Kir Rdp Passenger - 55708 train runs from KIR (Katihar Jn) to RDP (Radhikapur) 7 of week. It is a popular Katihar Jn to Radhikapur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 112 km. You can check Kir Rdp Passenger - 55708 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55708 route map. You can also check how to reach Katihar to Radhikapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kir Rdp Passenger

3.8
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good....it to bad ...Lete trin
good but train do not running on time.
Gautam Kumar Gautam Kumar
good but train do not running on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW