Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kir Rdp Passenger 55727 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
06:20
Katihar Jn
3hr 5min
19 Stops
RDP
09:25
Radhikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Rdp Passenger 55727 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Rdp Passenger 55727. Check Kir Rdp Passenger 55727 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Radhikapur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RDP
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kir Rdp Passenger 55727 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55727 Kir Rdp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Radhikapur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Radhikapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts06:20-0711On Time
NYTNayatola06:3006:311min5 km111On Time
DNQDandkhora06:3706:381min9 km111On Time
GRRGorphar06:4306:441min12 km111On Time
SISonaili06:5006:522min17 km111On Time
BHNPBishanpur Halt06:5706:581min20 km111On Time
JAUJhaua07:0307:041min23 km111On Time
MENPMeenapur07:1107:121min26 km111On Time
SRISalmari07:1807:202min29 km111On Time
MFAMukuria07:2807:291min35 km111On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn07:5407:562min39 km-11On Time
DHNADhachana08:0208:031min43 km111On Time
KAUKachna08:0908:101min50 km111On Time
JTKJhitkia08:1908:201min54 km111On Time
RGJRaiganj08:2708:292min60 km111On Time
BMGRBamangram08:3608:371min67 km111On Time
BJYBangalbaree08:4208:442min71 km111On Time
KAJKaliyaganj08:5408:562min80 km111On Time
DLXDalimgaon09:0309:041min86 km111On Time
RDPRadhikapur09:25ends-92 km111On Time

Kir Rdp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:20
Cancelled
-
Source
NAYATOLA
-
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
DANDKHORA
-
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
GORPHAR
-
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Sonaili
-
06:50
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bishanpur Halt
-
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
JHAUA
-
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
MEENAPUR
-
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
SALMARI
-
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
MUKURIA
-
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
-
07:54
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
DHACHANA
-
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
KACHNA
-
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
JHITKIA
-
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Raiganj
-
08:27
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
BAMANGRAM
-
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
BANGALBAREE
-
08:42
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kaliyaganj
-
08:54
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
DALIMGAON
-
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Radhikapur
-
09:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kir Rdp Passenger 55727 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55727 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Rdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Rdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Rdp Passenger 55727 Train Information

Kir Rdp Passenger (55727) train runs from Katihar Jn to Radhikapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 55727 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Rdp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Rdp Passenger 55727 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tikit ka dam jiyada heey bfhgg
it's ok, typical Indian local train
,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
WRITE A REVIEW