more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

55727

Kir Rdp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
06:20
Katihar Jn
3hr 5min
19 Stops
RDP
09:25
Radhikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55727 - Kir Rdp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
RDP
-
-

Kir Rdp Passenger Schedule

55727 - Kir Rdp Passenger runs from Katihar Jn to Radhikapur, 7 days of the week. The 55727 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Radhikapur at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55727 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kir Rdp Passenger - 55727 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kir Rdp Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts06:20-0711On Time
NYTNayatola06:3006:311min5 km111On Time
DNQDandkhora06:3706:381min9 km111On Time
GRRGorphar06:4306:441min12 km111On Time
SISonaili06:5006:522min17 km111On Time
BHNPBishanpur Halt06:5706:581min20 km111On Time
JAUJhaua07:0307:041min23 km111On Time
MENPMeenapur07:1107:121min26 km111On Time
SRISalmari07:1807:202min29 km111On Time
MFAMukuria07:2807:291min35 km111On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn07:5407:562min39 km-11On Time
DHNADhachana08:0208:031min43 km111On Time
KAUKachna08:0908:101min50 km111On Time
JTKJhitkia08:1908:201min54 km111On Time
RGJRaiganj08:2708:292min60 km111On Time
BMGRBamangram08:3608:371min67 km111On Time
BJYBangalbaree08:4208:442min71 km111On Time
KAJKaliyaganj08:5408:562min80 km111On Time
DLXDalimgaon09:0309:041min86 km111On Time
RDPRadhikapur09:25ends-92 km111On Time

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55727 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Rdp Passenger - 55727 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Yesterday
28-02-2021
Today
01-03-2021
Tomorrow
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:20
Cancelled
6
Source
NAYATOLA
7 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
1min
DANDKHORA
11 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
1
1min
GORPHAR
14 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Sonaili
19 km
06:50
06:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Bishanpur Halt
22 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
1min
JHAUA
25 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
1
1min
MEENAPUR
28 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
1min
SALMARI
31 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
1
2min
MUKURIA
37 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
2
1min
Barsoi Jn
41 km
07:54
07:56
Cancelled
2
2min
DHACHANA
45 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
1min
KACHNA
51 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
1
1min
JHITKIA
55 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Raiganj
62 km
08:27
08:29
Cancelled
1
2min
BAMANGRAM
69 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
1min
BANGALBAREE
72 km
08:42
08:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Kaliyaganj
82 km
08:54
08:56
Cancelled
1
2min
DALIMGAON
88 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Radhikapur
94 km
09:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kir Rdp Passenger

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55727 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Rdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Rdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55727

55727 is a popular Katihar Jn to Radhikapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55727 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Katihar to Radhikapur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kir Rdp Passenger

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's ok, typical Indian local train
,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Katihar to Radhikapur
Katihar to Radhikapur Trains Running Status
Katihar to Radhikapur Trains Seat Availability