2.0

55727

Kir Rdp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
06:20
Katihar Jn
3hr 5min
19 Stops
RDP
09:25
Radhikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55727 - Kir Rdp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
RDP
-
-

Kir Rdp Passenger Schedule

The 55727 - Kir Rdp Passenger runs from KIR (Katihar Jn) to RDP (Radhikapur). Kir Rdp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 55727 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Radhikapur at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55727 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kir Rdp Passenger - 55727 schedule, Kir Rdp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55727 - Kir Rdp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts06:20-0711On Time
NYTNayatola06:3006:311min5 km1111min
DNQDandkhora06:3706:381min9 km1113min
GRRGorphar06:4306:441min12 km1115min
SISonaili06:5006:522min17 km1116min
BHNPBishanpur Halt06:5706:581min20 km1117min
JAUJhaua07:0307:041min23 km11111min
MENPMeenapur07:1107:121min26 km11118min
SRISalmari07:1807:202min29 km11117min
MFAMukuria07:2807:291min35 km11118min
BOEBarsoi Jn07:5407:562min39 km-1110min
DHNADhachana08:0208:031min43 km11117min
KAUKachna08:0908:101min50 km11119min
JTKJhitkia08:1908:201min54 km11123min
RGJRaiganj08:2708:292min60 km11119min
BMGRBamangram08:3608:371min67 km11119min
BJYBangalbaree08:4208:442min71 km11117min
KAJKaliyaganj08:5408:562min80 km11115min
DLXDalimgaon09:0309:041min86 km11115min
RDPRadhikapur09:25ends-92 km1114min

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55727 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Rdp Passenger - 55727 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Yesterday
22-01-2020
Today
23-01-2020
Tomorrow
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 16min
Reached Radhikapur at 09:09
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
6
Source
NAYATOLA
7 km
06:41
06:30
06:42
06:31
11min
-
1min
DANDKHORA
11 km
06:49
06:37
06:51
06:38
13min
1
2min
GORPHAR
14 km
06:56
06:43
06:57
06:44
13min
-
1min
Sonaili
19 km
07:03
06:50
07:11
06:52
19min
1
8min
Bishanpur Halt
22 km
07:16
06:57
07:17
06:58
19min
-
1min
JHAUA
25 km
07:23
07:03
07:24
07:04
20min
1
1min
MEENAPUR
28 km
07:31
07:11
07:32
07:12
20min
-
1min
SALMARI
31 km
07:39
07:18
07:42
07:20
22min
1
3min
MUKURIA
37 km
07:51
07:28
07:53
07:29
24min
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
41 km
08:02
07:54
08:06
07:56
10min
2
4min
DHACHANA
45 km
08:12
08:02
08:13
08:03
10min
-
1min
KACHNA
51 km
08:21
08:09
08:29
08:10
19min
1
8min
JHITKIA
55 km
08:38
08:19
08:39
08:20
19min
-
1min
Raiganj
62 km
08:39
08:27
08:41
08:29
12min
1
2min
BAMANGRAM
69 km
08:48
08:36
08:49
08:37
12min
-
1min
BANGALBAREE
72 km
08:50
08:42
08:51
08:44
7min
1
1min
Kaliyaganj
82 km
08:57
08:54
08:59
08:56
3min
1
2min
DALIMGAON
88 km
09:06
09:03
09:07
09:04
3min
-
1min
Radhikapur
94 km
09:09
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kir Rdp Passenger

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55727 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Rdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Rdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55727

The Kir Rdp Passenger - 55727 train runs from KIR (Katihar Jn) to RDP (Radhikapur) 7 of week. It is a popular Katihar Jn to Radhikapur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check Kir Rdp Passenger - 55727 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55727 route map. You can also check how to reach Katihar to Radhikapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kir Rdp Passenger

2.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's ok, typical Indian local train
,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
WRITE A REVIEW