more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.6

55729

Kir Rdp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
14:00
Katihar Jn
3hr
19 Stops
RDP
17:00
Radhikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55729 - Kir Rdp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
RDP
-
-

Kir Rdp Passenger Schedule

55729 - Kir Rdp Passenger runs from Katihar Jn to Radhikapur, 7 days of the week. The 55729 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Radhikapur at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55729 train is 3hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kir Rdp Passenger - 55729 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kir Rdp Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts14:00-0711On Time
NYTNayatola14:1014:111min5 km111On Time
DNQDandkhora14:1714:181min9 km111On Time
GRRGorphar14:2314:241min12 km111On Time
SISonaili14:3014:322min17 km111On Time
BHNPBishanpur Halt14:3714:381min20 km111On Time
JAUJhaua14:4314:452min23 km111On Time
MENPMeenapur14:5214:531min26 km111On Time
SRISalmari15:0015:022min29 km111On Time
MFAMukuria15:1015:111min35 km211On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn15:2015:222min39 km211On Time
DHNADhachana15:2815:291min43 km111On Time
KAUKachna15:3515:361min50 km111On Time
JTKJhitkia15:4315:441min54 km111On Time
RGJRaiganj15:5115:532min60 km111On Time
BMGRBamangram16:0116:021min67 km111On Time
BJYBangalbaree16:1016:122min71 km111On Time
KAJKaliyaganj16:2316:252min80 km111On Time
DLXDalimgaon16:3216:331min86 km111On Time
RDPRadhikapur17:00ends-92 km111On Time

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55729 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Rdp Passenger - 55729 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
21-02-2021
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Yesterday
24-02-2021
Today
25-02-2021
Tomorrow
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
3
Source
NAYATOLA
7 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
1min
DANDKHORA
11 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
1
1min
GORPHAR
14 km
14:23
14:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Sonaili
19 km
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Bishanpur Halt
22 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
1min
JHAUA
25 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
1
2min
MEENAPUR
28 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
1min
SALMARI
31 km
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
1
2min
MUKURIA
37 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
2
1min
Barsoi Jn
41 km
15:20
15:22
Cancelled
1
2min
DHACHANA
45 km
15:28
15:29
Cancelled
-
1min
KACHNA
51 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
1
1min
JHITKIA
55 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Raiganj
62 km
15:51
15:53
Cancelled
1
2min
BAMANGRAM
69 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
1min
BANGALBAREE
72 km
16:10
16:12
Cancelled
1
2min
Kaliyaganj
82 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
1
2min
DALIMGAON
88 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Radhikapur
94 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kir Rdp Passenger

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55729 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Rdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Rdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55729

55729 is a popular Katihar Jn to Radhikapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55729 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Katihar to Radhikapur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kir Rdp Passenger

4.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not so much satisfied but this train is very important for Bengal bihar passengers
so nice dkcgcjrvpzgzkfyatftakvj to nahin kiya I do not
good timing and also clean
very clean perfect timing also family friendly
very clean perfect timing also family friendly
very clean perfect timing also family friendly
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Katihar to Radhikapur
Katihar to Radhikapur Trains Running Status
Katihar to Radhikapur Trains Seat Availability