4.8

55729

Kir Rdp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
14:00
Katihar Jn
3hr
19 Stops
RDP
17:00
Radhikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55729 - Kir Rdp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
RDP
-
-

Kir Rdp Passenger Schedule

The 55729 - Kir Rdp Passenger runs from KIR (Katihar Jn) to RDP (Radhikapur). Kir Rdp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 55729 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Radhikapur at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55729 train is 3hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kir Rdp Passenger - 55729 schedule, Kir Rdp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55729 - Kir Rdp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts14:00-0711On Time
NYTNayatola14:1014:111min5 km11113min
DNQDandkhora14:1714:181min9 km11114min
GRRGorphar14:2314:241min12 km11115min
SISonaili14:3014:322min17 km11116min
BHNPBishanpur Halt14:3714:381min20 km11123min
JAUJhaua14:4314:452min23 km11123min
MENPMeenapur14:5214:531min26 km11125min
SRISalmari15:0015:022min29 km11123min
MFAMukuria15:1015:111min35 km21128min
BOEBarsoi Jn15:2015:222min39 km21130min
DHNADhachana15:2815:291min43 km11131min
KAUKachna15:3515:361min50 km11130min
JTKJhitkia15:4315:441min54 km11131min
RGJRaiganj15:5115:532min60 km11128min
BMGRBamangram16:0116:021min67 km11128min
BJYBangalbaree16:1016:122min71 km11125min
KAJKaliyaganj16:2316:252min80 km11123min
DLXDalimgaon16:3216:331min86 km11124min
RDPRadhikapur17:00ends-92 km1117min

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55729 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Rdp Passenger - 55729 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Yesterday
22-01-2020
Today
23-01-2020
Tomorrow
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Radhikapur at 17:19
Refresh
Updated 1hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:00
5min
3
Source
NAYATOLA
7 km
14:16
14:10
14:17
14:11
6min
-
1min
DANDKHORA
11 km
14:22
14:17
14:23
14:18
5min
1
1min
GORPHAR
14 km
14:28
14:23
14:29
14:24
5min
-
1min
Sonaili
19 km
14:35
14:30
14:38
14:32
6min
1
3min
Bishanpur Halt
22 km
14:43
14:37
14:44
14:38
6min
-
1min
JHAUA
25 km
14:48
14:43
14:53
14:45
8min
1
5min
MEENAPUR
28 km
15:00
14:52
15:01
14:53
8min
-
1min
SALMARI
31 km
15:06
15:00
15:19
15:02
17min
1
13min
MUKURIA
37 km
15:31
15:10
15:46
15:11
35min
2
15min
Barsoi Jn
41 km
15:53
15:20
16:00
15:22
38min
1
7min
DHACHANA
45 km
16:06
15:28
16:07
15:29
38min
-
1min
KACHNA
51 km
16:13
15:35
16:14
15:36
38min
1
1min
JHITKIA
55 km
16:21
15:43
16:22
15:44
38min
-
1min
Raiganj
62 km
16:38
15:51
16:41
15:53
48min
1
3min
BAMANGRAM
69 km
16:49
16:01
16:50
16:02
48min
-
1min
BANGALBAREE
72 km
16:53
16:10
16:55
16:12
43min
1
2min
Kaliyaganj
82 km
17:04
16:23
17:06
16:25
41min
1
2min
DALIMGAON
88 km
17:13
16:32
17:14
16:33
41min
-
1min
Radhikapur
94 km
17:19
17:00
Destination
19min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kir Rdp Passenger

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55729 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Rdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Rdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55729

The Kir Rdp Passenger - 55729 train runs from KIR (Katihar Jn) to RDP (Radhikapur) 7 of week. It is a popular Katihar Jn to Radhikapur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check Kir Rdp Passenger - 55729 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55729 route map. You can also check how to reach Katihar to Radhikapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kir Rdp Passenger

4.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so nice dkcgcjrvpzgzkfyatftakvj to nahin kiya I do not
good timing and also clean
very clean perfect timing also family friendly
very clean perfect timing also family friendly
very clean perfect timing also family friendly
WRITE A REVIEW