Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Kir Rdp Passenger 55729 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
14:00
Katihar Jn
3hr
19 Stops
RDP
17:00
Radhikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Rdp Passenger 55729 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RDP
KIR
-
-
-

Kir Rdp Passenger 55729 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kir Rdp Passenger - 55729 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kir Rdp Passenger 55729 runs from Katihar Jn to Radhikapur, 7 days. The Kir Rdp Passenger 55729 passenger departs from Katihar Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Radhikapur at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Kir Rdp Passenger train is 3hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kir Rdp Passenger - 55729 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kir Rdp Passenger has the longest halt time at Sonaili,Jhaua,Salmari,Barsoi Jn,Raiganj,Bangalbaree,Kaliyaganj, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Kir Rdp Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts14:00-0711On Time
NYTNayatola14:1014:111min5 km111On Time
DNQDandkhora14:1714:181min9 km111On Time
GRRGorphar14:2314:241min12 km111On Time
SISonaili14:3014:322min17 km111On Time
BHNPBishanpur Halt14:3714:381min20 km111On Time
JAUJhaua14:4314:452min23 km111On Time
MENPMeenapur14:5214:531min26 km111On Time
SRISalmari15:0015:022min29 km111On Time
MFAMukuria15:1015:111min35 km211On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn15:2015:222min39 km211On Time
DHNADhachana15:2815:291min43 km111On Time
KAUKachna15:3515:361min50 km111On Time
JTKJhitkia15:4315:441min54 km111On Time
RGJRaiganj15:5115:532min60 km111On Time
BMGRBamangram16:0116:021min67 km111On Time
BJYBangalbaree16:1016:122min71 km111On Time
KAJKaliyaganj16:2316:252min80 km111On Time
DLXDalimgaon16:3216:331min86 km111On Time
RDPRadhikapur17:00ends-92 km111On Time

Kir Rdp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
NAYATOLA
4 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
DANDKHORA
9 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
GORPHAR
12 km
14:23
14:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sonaili
16 km
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bishanpur Halt
19 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
JHAUA
23 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
MEENAPUR
25 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
SALMARI
29 km
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
MUKURIA
34 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
38 km
15:20
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
DHACHANA
43 km
15:28
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
KACHNA
49 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
JHITKIA
53 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Raiganj
60 km
15:51
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
BAMANGRAM
67 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
BANGALBAREE
70 km
16:10
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kaliyaganj
80 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
DALIMGAON
86 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Radhikapur
92 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kir Rdp Passenger 55729 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Rdp Passenger - 55729 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Rdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Rdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Rdp Passenger 55729 Train Information

Kir Rdp Passenger (55729) train runs from Katihar Jn to Radhikapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 55729 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Rdp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Rdp Passenger 55729 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not so much satisfied but this train is very important for Bengal bihar passengers
so nice dkcgcjrvpzgzkfyatftakvj to nahin kiya I do not
good timing and also clean
very clean perfect timing also family friendly
very clean perfect timing also family friendly
very clean perfect timing also family friendly
WRITE A REVIEW