Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55769 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLFC
17:30
Malda Court
3hr 35min
19 Stops
KIR
21:05
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55769 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55769. Check Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55769 seat availability from Malda Court station to Katihar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
MLFC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration3hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55769 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55769 Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Court station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Court and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLFCMalda Courtstarts17:30-0111On Time
OMLFOld Malda17:4517:472min5 km111On Time
ADFAdina17:5517:561min12 km211On Time
EKIEklakhi18:0418:051min19 km311On Time
MBCMahananda Bge18:1018:111min21 km-11On Time
KMRJKumarganj18:1718:181min25 km-11On Time
SRPUSripur Halt18:2418:251min30 km-11On Time
SMSamsi18:3218:342min34 km211On Time
MFZMalahar18:4118:421min40 km-11On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F18:4818:502min45 km111On Time
MQGMilangarh18:5618:571min50 km-11On Time
HCRHarischandrpur19:0319:052min55 km211On Time
KDPRKumedpur19:1519:172min61 km-11On Time
DVJDillidewanganj19:2319:241min64 km111On Time
LAVLabha19:3019:322min68 km111On Time
PQDPranpur Road19:4019:422min73 km111On Time
SAJHSahjha Halt19:4819:491min76 km111On Time
KUQKuretha19:5519:561min80 km111On Time
MIYNManiyan20:0420:051min85 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn21:05ends-91 km-11On Time

Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MALDA COURT
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Old Malda
5 km
17:45
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Adina
12 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
18 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mahananda Bge
21 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARGANJ
25 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
SRIPUR HALT
30 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Samsi
34 km
18:32
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
MALAHAR
40 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaluka Road F
44 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
MILANGARH
49 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Harischandrpur
54 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kumedpur
61 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Dillidewanganj
64 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Labha
68 km
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Pranpur Road
72 km
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sahjha Halt
75 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
KURETHA
79 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
MANIYAN
84 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
91 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55769 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55769 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Court
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutMalda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55769 Train Information

Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) (55769) train runs from Malda Court to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 91 km. The fare classes on 55769 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55769 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Tren bahut let chalti hai
Tren bahut let chalti hai
Tren bahut let chalti hai
Tren bahut let chalti hai
Tren bahut let chalti hai
WRITE A REVIEW