Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

55769 Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLFC
17:30
Malda Court
3hr 35min
19 Stops
KIR
21:05
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55769 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
MLFC
-
-
-

55769 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55769 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 55769 - Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Malda Court to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55769 passenger train departs from Malda Court at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 55769 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55769 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Old Malda,Samsi,Bhaluka Road F,Harischandrpur,Kumedpur,Labha,Pranpur Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLFCMalda Courtstarts17:30-0111On Time
OMLFOld Malda17:4517:472min5 km111On Time
ADFAdina17:5517:561min12 km211On Time
EKIEklakhi18:0418:051min19 km311On Time
MBCMahananda Bge18:1018:111min21 km-11On Time
KMRJKumarganj18:1718:181min25 km-11On Time
SRPUSripur Halt18:2418:251min30 km-11On Time
SMSamsi18:3218:342min34 km211On Time
MFZMalahar18:4118:421min40 km-11On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F18:4818:502min45 km111On Time
MQGMilangarh18:5618:571min50 km-11On Time
HCRHarischandrpur19:0319:052min55 km211On Time
KDPRKumedpur19:1519:172min61 km-11On Time
DVJDillidewanganj19:2319:241min64 km111On Time
LAVLabha19:3019:322min68 km111On Time
PQDPranpur Road19:4019:422min73 km111On Time
SAJHSahjha Halt19:4819:491min76 km111On Time
KUQKuretha19:5519:561min80 km111On Time
MIYNManiyan20:0420:051min85 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn21:05ends-91 km-11On Time

55769 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yesterday
08-12-2021
Today
09-12-2021
Tomorrow
10-12-2021
Saturday
11-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MALDA COURT
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Old Malda
5 km
17:45
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Adina
12 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
18 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mahananda Bge
21 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARGANJ
25 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
SRIPUR HALT
30 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Samsi
34 km
18:32
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
MALAHAR
40 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaluka Road F
44 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
MILANGARH
49 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Harischandrpur
54 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kumedpur
61 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Dillidewanganj
64 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Labha
68 km
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Pranpur Road
72 km
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sahjha Halt
75 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
KURETHA
79 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
MANIYAN
84 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
91 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55769 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55769 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Court
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutMalda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) (55769) Train

Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) (55769) is a popular Malda Court to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 91 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

55769 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Tren bahut let chalti hai
Tren bahut let chalti hai
Tren bahut let chalti hai
Tren bahut let chalti hai
WRITE A REVIEW