Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

55770 Kir Mldt Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
06:10
Katihar Jn
3hr 35min
19 Stops
MLFC
09:45
Malda Court
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55770 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLFC
KIR
-
-
-

55770 Schedule & Time Table

55770 - Kir Mldt Passenger runs from Katihar Jn to Malda Court, 7 days of the week. The 55770 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Malda Court at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55770 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Pranpur Road,Labha,Kumedpur,Harischandrpur,Bhaluka Road F,Samsi,Kumarganj,Eklakhi,Adina,Old Malda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kir Mldt Passenger - 55770 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kir Mldt Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts06:10-0211On Time
MIYNManiyan06:2306:241min6 km111On Time
KUQKuretha06:3206:331min11 km111On Time
SAJHSahjha Halt06:3906:401min15 km111On Time
PQDPranpur Road06:4606:482min19 km111On Time
LAVLabha06:5606:582min23 km111On Time
DVJDillidewanganj07:0407:051min27 km111On Time
KDPRKumedpur07:1507:172min30 km111On Time
HCRHarischandrpur07:2807:302min36 km111On Time
MQGMilangarh07:3607:371min41 km-11On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F07:4307:452min46 km211On Time
MFZMalahar07:5107:521min51 km-11On Time
SMSamsi07:5908:012min57 km111On Time
SRPUSripur Halt08:0808:091min61 km-11On Time
KMRJKumarganj08:1408:162min66 km-11On Time
MBCMahananda Bge08:2208:231min70 km-11On Time
EKIEklakhi08:4808:502min72 km-11On Time
ADFAdina08:5809:002min79 km111On Time
OMLFOld Malda09:0809:102min86 km211On Time
MLFCMalda Court09:45ends-91 km111On Time

55770 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Mldt Passenger - 55770 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:10
Cancelled
-
Source
MANIYAN
6 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
KURETHA
11 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sahjha Halt
15 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pranpur Road
18 km
06:46
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Labha
23 km
06:56
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dillidewanganj
26 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kumedpur
29 km
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Harischandrpur
36 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
MILANGARH
41 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaluka Road F
46 km
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
MALAHAR
51 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Samsi
57 km
07:59
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
SRIPUR HALT
61 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARGANJ
65 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Mahananda Bge
69 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
72 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Adina
78 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Old Malda
86 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
MALDA COURT
91 km
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55770 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Mldt Passenger - 55770 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kir Mldt Passenger (55770) Train

55770 is a popular Katihar Jn to Malda Court passenger train and covers a distance of about 91 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55770 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to MALDA COURT through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55770 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice exalint and super and so vary smart
bekar train timing not right
bekar train timing not right
Bahut aachha safar karta h rain
timeing not right ghtiya train ek dam bekar
thanks for the update and for your information
this aap is a very good and super
very useful app ....it's shows all trains running status correctly...
mango fish and many travel train and many problem
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW