Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kir Mldt Passenger 55770 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
06:10
Katihar Jn
3hr 35min
19 Stops
MLFC
09:45
Malda Court
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Mldt Passenger 55770 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Mldt Passenger 55770. Check Kir Mldt Passenger 55770 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Malda Court station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLFC
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration3hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kir Mldt Passenger 55770 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55770 Kir Mldt Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Malda Court. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Malda Court and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts06:10-0211On Time
MIYNManiyan06:2306:241min6 km111On Time
KUQKuretha06:3206:331min11 km111On Time
SAJHSahjha Halt06:3906:401min15 km111On Time
PQDPranpur Road06:4606:482min19 km111On Time
LAVLabha06:5606:582min23 km111On Time
DVJDillidewanganj07:0407:051min27 km111On Time
KDPRKumedpur07:1507:172min30 km111On Time
HCRHarischandrpur07:2807:302min36 km111On Time
MQGMilangarh07:3607:371min41 km-11On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F07:4307:452min46 km211On Time
MFZMalahar07:5107:521min51 km-11On Time
SMSamsi07:5908:012min57 km111On Time
SRPUSripur Halt08:0808:091min61 km-11On Time
KMRJKumarganj08:1408:162min66 km-11On Time
MBCMahananda Bge08:2208:231min70 km-11On Time
EKIEklakhi08:4808:502min72 km-11On Time
ADFAdina08:5809:002min79 km111On Time
OMLFOld Malda09:0809:102min86 km211On Time
MLFCMalda Court09:45ends-91 km111On Time

Kir Mldt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:10
Cancelled
-
Source
MANIYAN
6 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
KURETHA
11 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sahjha Halt
15 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pranpur Road
18 km
06:46
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Labha
23 km
06:56
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dillidewanganj
26 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kumedpur
29 km
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Harischandrpur
36 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
MILANGARH
41 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaluka Road F
46 km
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
MALAHAR
51 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Samsi
57 km
07:59
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
SRIPUR HALT
61 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARGANJ
65 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Mahananda Bge
69 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
72 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Adina
78 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Old Malda
86 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
MALDA COURT
91 km
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kir Mldt Passenger 55770 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Mldt Passenger - 55770 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Mldt Passenger 55770 Train Information

Kir Mldt Passenger (55770) train runs from Katihar Jn to Malda Court. This passenger train covers a distance of about 91 km. The fare classes on 55770 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Mldt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Mldt Passenger 55770 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice exalint and super and so vary smart
bekar train timing not right
bekar train timing not right
Bahut aachha safar karta h rain
timeing not right ghtiya train ek dam bekar
thanks for the update and for your information
this aap is a very good and super
very useful app ....it's shows all trains running status correctly...
mango fish and many travel train and many problem
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW