Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 55817 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBQ
14:30
New Bongaigaon
5hr 45min
16 Stops
GHY
20:15
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 55817 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GHY
NBQ
-
-
-

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 55817 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger - 55817 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 55817 runs from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati, 7 days. The New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 55817 passenger departs from New Bongaigaon at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger - 55817 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger has the longest halt time at Rangiya Jn,Kamakhya, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBQNew Bongaigaonstarts14:30-0-11On Time
BNGNBongaigaon14:3614:371min3 km-11On Time
BJFBijni14:5214:531min17 km111On Time
PTLDPatiladaha15:0315:041min27 km-11On Time
SBESorbhog15:1415:151min36 km-11On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road15:2415:251min44 km-11On Time
SPQSorupeta15:4215:431min55 km-11On Time
PBLPathsala15:5715:581min65 km-11On Time
TIHUTihu16:1016:111min75 km-11On Time
KTCHKaithalkuchi16:2216:231min82 km111On Time
NLVNalbari16:4516:461min93 km-11On Time
GOEGhograpur16:5616:571min101 km111On Time
RNYRangiya Jn17:2017:222min109 km-11On Time
KDKNKendukana17:4017:411min119 km111On Time
CGSChangsari18:4318:441min135 km-11On Time
KYQKamakhya19:0519:072min150 km-11On Time
GHYGuwahati20:15ends-157 km-11On Time

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Bongaigaon
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bongaigaon
2 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Bijni
18 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Patiladaha
28 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Sorbhog
36 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Barpeta Road
44 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Sorupeta
56 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Pathsala
66 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
1min
TIHU
75 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
83 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Nalbari
93 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghograpur
102 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
109 km
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Kendukana
119 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Changsari
135 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamakhya
150 km
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Guwahati
157 km
20:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 55817 Coach Position & Seat Layout

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger - 55817 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Bongaigaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNew Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 55817 Train Information

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (55817) train runs from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 157 km. The fare classes on 55817 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 55817 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train
to much slow passenger 150 km 5 to 6 hours . it's not a train it is a bail gari .
......................................
to much slow passenger 150 km 5 to 6 hours . it's not a train it is a bail gari .
very good tarin but very slow
very very slow motion like turtle .. very bad on timing very improper on timing
great ...............................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW