Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 55817 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBQ
14:30
New Bongaigaon
5hr 45min
16 Stops
GHY
20:15
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 55817 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 55817. Check New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 55817 seat availability from New Bongaigaon station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GHY
NBQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration5hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 55817 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Bongaigaon station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBQNew Bongaigaonstarts14:30-0-11On Time
BNGNBongaigaon14:3614:371min3 km-11On Time
BJFBijni14:5214:531min17 km111On Time
PTLDPatiladaha15:0315:041min27 km-11On Time
SBESorbhog15:1415:151min36 km-11On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road15:2415:251min44 km-11On Time
SPQSorupeta15:4215:431min55 km-11On Time
PBLPathsala15:5715:581min65 km-11On Time
TIHUTihu16:1016:111min75 km-11On Time
KTCHKaithalkuchi16:2216:231min82 km111On Time
NLVNalbari16:4516:461min93 km-11On Time
GOEGhograpur16:5616:571min101 km111On Time
RNYRangiya Jn17:2017:222min109 km-11On Time
KDKNKendukana17:4017:411min119 km111On Time
CGSChangsari18:4318:441min135 km-11On Time
KYQKamakhya19:0519:072min150 km-11On Time
GHYGuwahati20:15ends-157 km-11On Time

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Bongaigaon
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bongaigaon
2 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Bijni
18 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Patiladaha
28 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Sorbhog
36 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Barpeta Road
44 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Sorupeta
56 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Pathsala
66 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
1min
TIHU
75 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
83 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Nalbari
93 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghograpur
102 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
109 km
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Kendukana
119 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Changsari
135 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamakhya
150 km
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Guwahati
157 km
20:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 55817 Coach Position & Seat Layout

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger - 55817 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Bongaigaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNew Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 55817 Train Information

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (55817) train runs from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 157 km. The fare classes on 55817 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 55817 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train
to much slow passenger 150 km 5 to 6 hours . it's not a train it is a bail gari .
......................................
to much slow passenger 150 km 5 to 6 hours . it's not a train it is a bail gari .
very good tarin but very slow
very very slow motion like turtle .. very bad on timing very improper on timing
great ...............................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW