Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

55820 Ghy Mndp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
16:20
Guwahati
3hr 50min
13 Stops
MNDP
20:10
Mendipathar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55820 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MNDP
GHY
-
-
-

55820 Schedule & Time Table

55820 - Ghy Mndp Passenger runs from Guwahati to Mendipathar, 7 days of the week. The 55820 passenger train departs from Guwahati at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Mendipathar at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55820 train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Dudhnoi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ghy Mndp Passenger - 55820 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ghy Mndp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts16:20-0-11On Time
KYQKamakhya16:3516:372min7 km-11On Time
AZAAzara16:5716:581min20 km-11On Time
MRZAMirza17:0917:101min31 km111On Time
CGONChaygaon17:2417:251min44 km111On Time
BMGNBamuni Gaon17:3417:351min55 km111On Time
BOKOBoko17:4417:451min63 km111On Time
SNCASonachara17:5417:551min71 km111On Time
DPRADhup Dhara18:0618:071min81 km111On Time
RGJIRangjuli18:1818:191min90 km111On Time
AMGAAmjonga18:3118:321min100 km111On Time
DDNIDudhnoi19:0019:2525min110 km-11On Time
NOLBNolbari19:3919:401min120 km111On Time
MNDPMendipathar20:10ends-129 km111On Time

55820 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ghy Mndp Passenger - 55820 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
16:35
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Azara
20 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Mirza
31 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chaygaon
43 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bamuni Gaon
55 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Boko
63 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
SONACHARA
71 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dhup Dhara
80 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Rangjuli
89 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Amjonga
100 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dudhnoi
110 km
19:00
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nolbari
120 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mendipathar
129 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55820 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Mndp Passenger - 55820 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Mndp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Mndp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ghy Mndp Passenger (55820) Train

55820 is a popular Guwahati to Mendipathar passenger train and covers a distance of about 129 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55820 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guwahati to Mendipathar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55820 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
guwahati to mendipathar train station
WRITE A REVIEW