Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Lmg Tsk Passenger 55901 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LMG
06:30
Lumding Jn
13hr 30min
47 Stops
TSK
20:00
Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lmg Tsk Passenger 55901 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lmg Tsk Passenger 55901. Check Lmg Tsk Passenger 55901 seat availability from Lumding Jn station to Tinsukia Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
TSK
LMG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops47
Duration13hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lmg Tsk Passenger 55901 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55901 Lmg Tsk Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lumding Jn station and ends at Tinsukia Jn. Due to its 48 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lumding Jn and Tinsukia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LMGLumding Jnstarts06:30-01111min
BRLFBar Langfer S06:4006:455min7 km11110min
LCTLangcholiet06:5306:552min14 km11114min
NLNNailalung07:1107:132min23 km1118min
DPUDiphu07:2507:305min33 km-1124min
DLDEDaldali07:4407:462min42 km11118min
DSRDhansiri08:0008:022min51 km-1124min
RXRRangapahar08:1108:132min63 km-116min
RXRXRangapahar Crs08:2108:232min65 km111On Time
DMVDimapur08:3008:4010min70 km-1124min
KHKTKhotkhoti08:5208:542min76 km11120min
BXJBokajan09:3209:375min84 km-1121min
CJAChongajan09:4509:472min90 km-1118min
NJNNaojan09:5509:572min97 km11111min
SZRSarupathar10:0810:135min106 km-1131min
BXPBarpathar10:2810:335min115 km-1133min
BHGNBhilgaon10:4310:452min123 km11126min
JMIJamguri10:5811:002min130 km-1136min
OTNOating11:1511:172min136 km-11On Time
FKGFurkating Jn11:4011:455min140 km-117min
KXLKamarbandha Ali12:0012:022min149 km1119min
CFGChakiting12:3412:362min154 km1113min
TTBTitabar12:4712:492min165 km11112min
MXNMariani Jn13:3013:4010min178 km11111min
NCHNakachari14:0314:052min188 km-1111min
LHLahing14:1314:152min194 km-113min
SLXSeleng Hat14:2314:252min201 km1116min
AGIAmguri14:3314:385min206 km1117min
NMTNamtiali14:5014:522min217 km-1111min
MZAMezenga S15:0115:032min224 km1118min
NZRNazira15:1015:122min228 km1117min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn15:2015:255min232 km1115min
MUGNMahutgaon15:3415:362min238 km1115min
LXALakswa15:4515:472min245 km1118min
SFRSafrai15:5816:002min256 km1117min
BOJBhojo16:1116:165min266 km-117min
LPTALongpatia16:2416:262min272 km-119min
SPKSapekhati16:3616:415min280 km-118min
BRNRBaruanagar16:5016:522min288 km-113min
BFDBorhat17:0517:105min293 km-117min
NAMNamrup17:2017:255min298 km1114min
BTZBalimara17:3617:382min303 km1113min
NHKNaharkatiya17:5017:555min309 km-113min
DJGDuliajan18:1018:155min318 km-116min
BDTBordubi Road18:2218:242min322 km1113min
CGFCharali18:3318:352min329 km1113min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn19:2019:3515min334 km-11On Time
TSKTinsukia Jn20:00ends-337 km2112min

Lmg Tsk Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Reached LAHING at 14:27
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lumding Jn
-
Source
07:30
On Time
2
Source
BAR LANGFER S
6 km
07:58
07:40
08:00
07:42
18min
1
2min
LANGCHOLIET
13 km
08:14
07:54
08:16
07:56
20min
1
2min
NAILALUNG
23 km
08:37
08:08
08:39
08:10
29min
1
2min
Diphu
32 km
08:22
08:24
On Time
1
-
DALDALI
42 km
09:06
08:50
09:08
08:52
16min
1
2min
DHANSIRI
51 km
09:21
09:02
09:21
09:04
17min
1
-
RANGAPAHAR
63 km
09:13
09:15
On Time
1
-
Dimapur
69 km
09:43
09:30
09:40
On Time
3
-
KHOTKHOTI
75 km
09:50
09:52
On Time
1
-
Bokajan
83 km
10:19
10:01
10:20
10:03
17min
1
1min
CHONGAJAN
89 km
10:48
10:14
10:16
On Time
1
-
Naojan
97 km
11:12
10:25
11:14
10:27
47min
1
2min
Sarupathar
105 km
11:23
10:38
11:29
10:40
49min
1
6min
Barpathar
115 km
11:38
10:54
10:56
On Time
1
-
BHILGAON
123 km
11:52
11:05
12:01
11:07
54min
1
9min
JAMGURI
129 km
12:08
11:18
12:10
11:20
50min
1
2min
Furkating Jn
139 km
12:21
12:13
12:18
On Time
2
-
Kamarbandha Ali
148 km
12:33
12:29
12:31
On Time
1
-
CHAKITING
154 km
12:44
12:39
12:44
12:41
3min
1
-
Titabar
165 km
12:55
12:52
12:54
On Time
2
-
KHARIKATIA
171 km
13:18
13:04
13:19
13:06
13min
1
1min
Mariani Jn
177 km
13:30
13:20
14:03
13:30
33min
2
33min
NAKACHARI
188 km
14:17
13:56
14:19
13:58
21min
1
2min
LAHING
193 km
14:27
14:06
14:29
14:08
On Time
1
2min
Seleng Hat
200 km
14:40
14:16
14:40
14:18
24min
1
-
Amguri
205 km
14:43
14:26
14:44
14:28
17min
1
1min
NAMTIALI
217 km
14:51
14:40
14:52
14:42
11min
1
1min
Mezenga S
224 km
14:57
14:51
14:58
14:53
6min
1
1min
NAZIRA
228 km
15:02
15:00
15:04
15:02
2min
1
2min
Simaluguri Jn
231 km
15:10
15:10
15:16
15:15
On Time
1
6min
MAHUTGAON
238 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
1
2min
LAKSWA
245 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
1
2min
SAFRAI
255 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
2min
Bhojo
265 km
16:01
16:01
16:06
16:04
On Time
1
5min
LONGPATIA
272 km
16:13
16:12
16:14
16:14
1min
1
1min
Sapekhati
279 km
16:23
16:23
16:27
16:26
On Time
1
4min
BARUANAGAR
287 km
16:35
16:34
16:37
16:36
1min
1
2min
Borhat
292 km
16:44
16:44
16:50
16:47
On Time
1
6min
Namrup
298 km
17:03
17:03
17:12
17:06
On Time
1
9min
BALIMARA
303 km
17:18
17:14
17:19
17:16
4min
1
1min
Naharkatiya
308 km
17:26
17:24
17:33
17:27
2min
1
7min
Duliajan
318 km
17:43
17:37
17:48
17:40
6min
2
5min
BORDUBI ROAD
322 km
17:53
17:49
17:54
17:51
4min
1
1min
CHARALI
328 km
18:02
18:00
18:06
18:02
2min
1
4min
New Tinsukia Jn
334 km
18:12
18:30
18:22
18:40
On Time
1
10min
Tinsukia Jn
336 km
18:42
19:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Lmg Tsk Passenger 55901 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lmg Tsk Passenger - 55901 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lumding Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lmg Tsk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLmg Tsk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lmg Tsk Passenger 55901 Train Information

Lmg Tsk Passenger (55901) train runs from Lumding Jn to Tinsukia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 337 km. The fare classes on 55901 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lmg Tsk Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lmg Tsk Passenger 55901 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ki mmu pp. hmm ium uu hnmyin upj uuu uu hnj kya no y to yo ky u to
goodhb jjgfji ffgghh kkhg ffffu kkjhb
Its ok not so bad train.,...........
vary bad transhejdudyfucyufhdhdjudhdhdgdgdhdy
Very Nice this train. Very good quality train.
nice a training We have been informed by Cottontee-in that you have requested to deliver the order with AWB 59612835391 again. If you wish to proceed with your request, please click here http://shprkt.in/rKFX
the train run very slow.. & always come late.
nice train btw..............
very slow and timing not maintained
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW