more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

55901

Lmg Tsk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LMG
06:30
Lumding Jn
13hr 30min
47 Stops
TSK
20:00
Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55901 - Lmg Tsk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
LMG
TSK
-
-

Lmg Tsk Passenger Schedule

55901 - Lmg Tsk Passenger runs from Lumding Jn to Tinsukia Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55901 passenger train departs from Lumding Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Tinsukia Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55901 train is 13hr 30min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Lmg Tsk Passenger - 55901 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Lmg Tsk Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LMGLumding Jnstarts06:30-0111On Time
BRLFBar Langfer S06:4006:455min7 km111On Time
LCTLangcholiet06:5306:552min14 km111On Time
NLNNailalung07:1107:132min23 km111On Time
DPUDiphu07:2507:305min33 km-11On Time
DLDEDaldali07:4407:462min42 km111On Time
DSRDhansiri08:0008:022min51 km-11On Time
RXRRangapahar08:1108:132min63 km-11On Time
RXRXRangapahar Crs08:2108:232min65 km111On Time
DMVDimapur08:3008:4010min70 km-11On Time
KHKTKhotkhoti08:5208:542min76 km111On Time
BXJBokajan09:3209:375min84 km-11On Time
CJAChongajan09:4509:472min90 km-11On Time
NJNNaojan09:5509:572min97 km111On Time
SZRSarupathar10:0810:135min106 km-11On Time
BXPBarpathar10:2810:335min115 km-11On Time
BHGNBhilgaon10:4310:452min123 km111On Time
JMIJamguri10:5811:002min130 km-11On Time
OTNOating11:1511:172min136 km-11On Time
FKGFurkating Jn11:4011:455min140 km-11On Time
KXLKamarbandha Ali12:0012:022min149 km111On Time
CFGChakiting12:3412:362min154 km111On Time
TTBTitabar12:4712:492min165 km111On Time
MXNMariani Jn13:3013:4010min178 km111On Time
NCHNakachari14:0314:052min188 km-11On Time
LHLahing14:1314:152min194 km-11On Time
SLXSeleng Hat14:2314:252min201 km111On Time
AGIAmguri14:3314:385min206 km111On Time
NMTNamtiali14:5014:522min217 km-11On Time
MZAMezenga S15:0115:032min224 km111On Time
NZRNazira15:1015:122min228 km111On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn15:2015:255min232 km111On Time
MUGNMahutgaon15:3415:362min238 km111On Time
LXALakswa15:4515:472min245 km111On Time
SFRSafrai15:5816:002min256 km111On Time
BOJBhojo16:1116:165min266 km-11On Time
LPTALongpatia16:2416:262min272 km-11On Time
SPKSapekhati16:3616:415min280 km-11On Time
BRNRBaruanagar16:5016:522min288 km-11On Time
BFDBorhat17:0517:105min293 km-11On Time
NAMNamrup17:2017:255min298 km111On Time
BTZBalimara17:3617:382min303 km111On Time
NHKNaharkatiya17:5017:555min309 km-11On Time
DJGDuliajan18:1018:155min318 km-11On Time
BDTBordubi Road18:2218:242min322 km111On Time
CGFCharali18:3318:352min329 km111On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn19:2019:3515min334 km-11On Time
TSKTinsukia Jn20:00ends-337 km211On Time

Lmg Tsk Passenger - 55901 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lmg Tsk Passenger - 55901 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-09-2020
Friday
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Yesterday
27-09-2020
Today
28-09-2020
Tomorrow
29-09-2020
Wednesday
30-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lumding Jn
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
2
Source
BAR LANGFER S
6 km
06:40
06:45
Cancelled
-
5min
LANGCHOLIET
13 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
1
2min
NAILALUNG
22 km
07:11
07:13
Cancelled
1
2min
Diphu
32 km
07:25
07:30
Cancelled
2
5min
DALDALI
42 km
07:44
07:46
Cancelled
1
2min
DHANSIRI
50 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
1
2min
RANGAPAHAR
57 km
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
1
2min
Rangapahar Crs
63 km
08:21
08:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Dimapur
69 km
08:30
08:40
Cancelled
1
10min
KHOTKHOTI
75 km
08:52
08:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Bokajan
83 km
09:32
09:37
Cancelled
1
5min
CHONGAJAN
89 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Naojan
96 km
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Sarupathar
105 km
10:08
10:13
Cancelled
1
5min
Barpathar
115 km
10:28
10:33
Cancelled
1
5min
BHILGAON
122 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
1
2min
JAMGURI
129 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
2min
OATING
135 km
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Furkating Jn
139 km
11:40
11:45
Cancelled
2
5min
Kamarbandha Ali
148 km
12:00
12:02
Cancelled
1
2min
CHAKITING
153 km
12:34
12:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Titabar
165 km
12:47
12:49
Cancelled
1
2min
KHARIKATIA
171 km
13:01
13:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Mariani Jn
177 km
13:30
13:40
Cancelled
2
10min
NAKACHARI
188 km
14:03
14:05
Cancelled
1
2min
LAHING
193 km
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Seleng Hat
200 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Amguri
205 km
14:33
14:38
Cancelled
1
5min
NAMTIALI
216 km
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Mezenga S
223 km
15:01
15:03
Cancelled
-
2min
NAZIRA
227 km
15:10
15:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
231 km
15:20
15:25
Cancelled
1
5min
MAHUTGAON
238 km
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
-
2min
LAKSWA
245 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
1
2min
SAFRAI
255 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhojo
265 km
16:11
16:16
Cancelled
1
5min
LONGPATIA
272 km
16:24
16:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Sapekhati
279 km
16:36
16:41
Cancelled
1
5min
BARUANAGAR
286 km
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Borhat
292 km
17:05
17:10
Cancelled
1
5min
Namrup
297 km
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
1
5min
BALIMARA
302 km
17:36
17:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Naharkatiya
309 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
1
5min
Duliajan
317 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
1
5min
BORDUBI ROAD
321 km
18:22
18:24
Cancelled
-
2min
CHARALI
328 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
1
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
334 km
19:20
19:35
Cancelled
2
15min
Tinsukia Jn
336 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Lmg Tsk Passenger

Lmg Tsk Passenger - 55901 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lumding Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lmg Tsk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLmg Tsk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lmg Tsk Passenger - 55901

55901 is a popular Lumding Jn to Tinsukia Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 337 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55901 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Lumding to Tinsukia" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Lmg Tsk Passenger

3.8
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goodhb jjgfji ffgghh kkhg ffffu kkjhb
Its ok not so bad train.,...........
vary bad transhejdudyfucyufhdhdjudhdhdgdgdhdy
Very Nice this train. Very good quality train.
nice a training We have been informed by Cottontee-in that you have requested to deliver the order with AWB 59612835391 again. If you wish to proceed with your request, please click here http://shprkt.in/rKFX
the train run very slow.. & always come late.
nice train btw..............
very slow and timing not maintained
best train but not clean,little late but best traine
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW