more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

55901 Lmg Tsk Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LMG
06:30
Lumding Jn
13hr 30min
47 Stops
TSK
20:00
Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55901 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
TSK
LMG
-
-
-

55901 Schedule & Time Table

55901 - Lmg Tsk Passenger runs from Lumding Jn to Tinsukia Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55901 passenger train departs from Lumding Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Tinsukia Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55901 train is 13hr 30min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. New Tinsukia Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lmg Tsk Passenger - 55901 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lmg Tsk Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LMGLumding Jnstarts06:30-0111On Time
BRLFBar Langfer S06:4006:455min7 km111On Time
LCTLangcholiet06:5306:552min14 km111On Time
NLNNailalung07:1107:132min23 km111On Time
DPUDiphu07:2507:305min33 km-11On Time
DLDEDaldali07:4407:462min42 km111On Time
DSRDhansiri08:0008:022min51 km-11On Time
RXRRangapahar08:1108:132min63 km-11On Time
RXRXRangapahar Crs08:2108:232min65 km111On Time
DMVDimapur08:3008:4010min70 km-11On Time
KHKTKhotkhoti08:5208:542min76 km111On Time
BXJBokajan09:3209:375min84 km-11On Time
CJAChongajan09:4509:472min90 km-11On Time
NJNNaojan09:5509:572min97 km111On Time
SZRSarupathar10:0810:135min106 km-11On Time
BXPBarpathar10:2810:335min115 km-11On Time
BHGNBhilgaon10:4310:452min123 km111On Time
JMIJamguri10:5811:002min130 km-11On Time
OTNOating11:1511:172min136 km-11On Time
FKGFurkating Jn11:4011:455min140 km-11On Time
KXLKamarbandha Ali12:0012:022min149 km111On Time
CFGChakiting12:3412:362min154 km111On Time
TTBTitabar12:4712:492min165 km111On Time
MXNMariani Jn13:3013:4010min178 km111On Time
NCHNakachari14:0314:052min188 km-11On Time
LHLahing14:1314:152min194 km-11On Time
SLXSeleng Hat14:2314:252min201 km111On Time
AGIAmguri14:3314:385min206 km111On Time
NMTNamtiali14:5014:522min217 km-11On Time
MZAMezenga S15:0115:032min224 km111On Time
NZRNazira15:1015:122min228 km111On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn15:2015:255min232 km111On Time
MUGNMahutgaon15:3415:362min238 km111On Time
LXALakswa15:4515:472min245 km111On Time
SFRSafrai15:5816:002min256 km111On Time
BOJBhojo16:1116:165min266 km-11On Time
LPTALongpatia16:2416:262min272 km-11On Time
SPKSapekhati16:3616:415min280 km-11On Time
BRNRBaruanagar16:5016:522min288 km-11On Time
BFDBorhat17:0517:105min293 km-11On Time
NAMNamrup17:2017:255min298 km111On Time
BTZBalimara17:3617:382min303 km111On Time
NHKNaharkatiya17:5017:555min309 km-11On Time
DJGDuliajan18:1018:155min318 km-11On Time
BDTBordubi Road18:2218:242min322 km111On Time
CGFCharali18:3318:352min329 km111On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn19:2019:3515min334 km-11On Time
TSKTinsukia Jn20:00ends-337 km211On Time

55901 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lmg Tsk Passenger - 55901 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lumding Jn
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BAR LANGFER S
6 km
06:40
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
LANGCHOLIET
13 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
NAILALUNG
23 km
07:11
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
Diphu
32 km
07:25
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
DALDALI
42 km
07:44
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
DHANSIRI
51 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
RANGAPAHAR
63 km
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Rangapahar Crs
65 km
08:21
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dimapur
69 km
08:30
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
KHOTKHOTI
75 km
08:52
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bokajan
83 km
09:32
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
CHONGAJAN
89 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Naojan
97 km
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sarupathar
105 km
10:08
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
Barpathar
115 km
10:28
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
BHILGAON
123 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
JAMGURI
129 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
OATING
135 km
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Furkating Jn
139 km
11:40
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kamarbandha Ali
148 km
12:00
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKITING
154 km
12:34
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
Titabar
165 km
12:47
12:49
Cancelled
-
-
Mariani Jn
177 km
13:30
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
NAKACHARI
188 km
14:03
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
LAHING
193 km
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Seleng Hat
200 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Amguri
205 km
14:33
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
NAMTIALI
217 km
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Mezenga S
224 km
15:01
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
NAZIRA
228 km
15:10
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Simaluguri Jn
231 km
15:20
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
MAHUTGAON
238 km
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSWA
245 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
SAFRAI
255 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojo
265 km
16:11
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
LONGPATIA
272 km
16:24
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sapekhati
279 km
16:36
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
BARUANAGAR
287 km
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Borhat
292 km
17:05
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Namrup
298 km
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
BALIMARA
303 km
17:36
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Naharkatiya
308 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Duliajan
318 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
BORDUBI ROAD
322 km
18:22
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
CHARALI
328 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
New Tinsukia Jn
334 km
19:20
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tinsukia Jn
336 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55901 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lmg Tsk Passenger - 55901 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lumding Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lmg Tsk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLmg Tsk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Lmg Tsk Passenger (55901) Train

55901 is a popular Lumding Jn to Tinsukia Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 337 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55901 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lumding to Tinsukia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55901 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goodhb jjgfji ffgghh kkhg ffffu kkjhb
Its ok not so bad train.,...........
vary bad transhejdudyfucyufhdhdjudhdhdgdgdhdy
Very Nice this train. Very good quality train.
nice a training We have been informed by Cottontee-in that you have requested to deliver the order with AWB 59612835391 again. If you wish to proceed with your request, please click here http://shprkt.in/rKFX
the train run very slow.. & always come late.
nice train btw..............
very slow and timing not maintained
best train but not clean,little late but best traine
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW