more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

55902

Tsk Lmg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TSK
07:50
Tinsukia Jn
13hr 40min
47 Stops
LMG
21:30
Lumding Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55902 - Tsk Lmg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
TSK
LMG
-
-

Tsk Lmg Passenger Schedule

55902 - Tsk Lmg Passenger runs from Tinsukia Jn to Lumding Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55902 passenger train departs from Tinsukia Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Lumding Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55902 train is 13hr 40min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Tsk Lmg Passenger - 55902 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Tsk Lmg Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TSKTinsukia Jnstarts07:50-0-11On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn08:0008:1515min2 km-11On Time
CGFCharali08:2908:312min8 km111On Time
BDTBordubi Road08:3908:412min15 km111On Time
DJGDuliajan08:5008:555min18 km-11On Time
NHKNaharkatiya09:0509:105min28 km-11On Time
BTZBalimara09:1809:202min34 km111On Time
NAMNamrup09:3009:355min39 km111On Time
BFDBorhat09:4609:515min44 km-11On Time
BRNRBaruanagar10:0210:042min49 km-11On Time
SPKSapekhati10:1210:175min57 km-11On Time
LPTALongpatia10:2610:282min64 km-11On Time
BOJBhojo10:3510:405min71 km-11On Time
SFRSafrai10:5110:532min81 km111On Time
LXALakswa11:0511:072min91 km111On Time
MUGNMahutgaon11:1611:182min98 km111On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn11:2511:305min105 km111On Time
NZRNazira11:4211:442min108 km111On Time
MZAMezenga S11:5111:532min112 km111On Time
NMTNamtiali12:0212:064min119 km-11On Time
AGIAmguri12:3012:355min131 km111On Time
SLXSeleng Hat12:5012:522min136 km111On Time
LHLahing13:0013:022min143 km-11On Time
NCHNakachari13:3613:382min148 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn14:2514:3510min159 km111On Time
TTBTitabar14:5514:572min171 km111On Time
CFGChakiting15:4315:452min183 km111On Time
KXLKamarbandha Ali15:5315:552min188 km111On Time
FKGFurkating Jn16:1516:205min197 km-11On Time
OTNOating16:2616:282min201 km-11On Time
JMIJamguri16:3616:382min207 km-11On Time
BHGNBhilgaon16:4716:492min213 km111On Time
BXPBarpathar16:5917:045min221 km-11On Time
SZRSarupathar17:1617:215min231 km-11On Time
NJNNaojan17:4117:432min239 km111On Time
CJAChongajan17:5217:542min247 km-11On Time
BXJBokajan18:0018:022min253 km-11On Time
KHKTKhotkhoti18:1818:202min261 km111On Time
DMVDimapur18:3018:4010min267 km-11On Time
RXRXRangapahar Crs18:4818:502min271 km111On Time
RXRRangapahar18:5919:012min273 km-11On Time
DSRDhansiri19:1019:122min286 km-11On Time
DLDEDaldali19:3419:362min294 km111On Time
DPUDiphu19:5019:555min304 km-11On Time
NLNNailalung20:3120:332min314 km211On Time
LCTLangcholiet20:5220:542min323 km111On Time
BRLFBar Langfer S21:0721:092min330 km111On Time
LMGLumding Jn21:30ends-337 km411On Time

Tsk Lmg Passenger - 55902 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tsk Lmg Passenger - 55902 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Sunday
27-09-2020
Yesterday
28-09-2020
Today
29-09-2020
Tomorrow
30-09-2020
Thursday
01-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
07:50
Cancelled
2
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
2 km
08:00
08:15
Cancelled
1
15min
CHARALI
8 km
08:29
08:31
Cancelled
1
2min
BORDUBI ROAD
15 km
08:39
08:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Duliajan
19 km
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
1
5min
Naharkatiya
27 km
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
1
5min
BALIMARA
34 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Namrup
39 km
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
1
5min
Borhat
44 km
09:46
09:51
Cancelled
1
5min
BARUANAGAR
51 km
10:02
10:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Sapekhati
57 km
10:12
10:17
Cancelled
1
5min
LONGPATIA
64 km
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhojo
71 km
10:35
10:40
Cancelled
1
5min
SAFRAI
81 km
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
1
2min
LAKSWA
91 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
1
2min
MAHUTGAON
98 km
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
105 km
11:25
11:30
Cancelled
1
5min
NAZIRA
109 km
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Mezenga S
113 km
11:51
11:53
Cancelled
-
2min
NAMTIALI
120 km
12:02
12:06
Cancelled
1
4min
Amguri
131 km
12:30
12:35
Cancelled
1
5min
Seleng Hat
136 km
12:50
12:52
Cancelled
1
2min
LAHING
143 km
13:00
13:02
Cancelled
-
2min
NAKACHARI
149 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Mariani Jn
159 km
14:25
14:35
Cancelled
3
10min
KHARIKATIA
165 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Titabar
172 km
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
1
2min
CHAKITING
183 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Kamarbandha Ali
188 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Furkating Jn
197 km
16:15
16:20
Cancelled
1
5min
OATING
202 km
16:26
16:28
Cancelled
-
2min
JAMGURI
207 km
16:36
16:38
Cancelled
1
2min
BHILGAON
214 km
16:47
16:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Barpathar
222 km
16:59
17:04
Cancelled
1
5min
Sarupathar
231 km
17:16
17:21
Cancelled
1
5min
Naojan
240 km
17:41
17:43
Cancelled
1
2min
CHONGAJAN
247 km
17:52
17:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Bokajan
253 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
1
2min
KHOTKHOTI
261 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Dimapur
267 km
18:30
18:40
Cancelled
1
10min
Rangapahar Crs
273 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
2min
RANGAPAHAR
279 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
1
2min
DHANSIRI
286 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
1
2min
DALDALI
294 km
19:34
19:36
Cancelled
1
2min
Diphu
304 km
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
1
5min
NAILALUNG
314 km
20:31
20:33
Cancelled
1
2min
LANGCHOLIET
323 km
20:52
20:54
Cancelled
1
2min
BAR LANGFER S
330 km
21:07
21:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Lumding Jn
336 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tsk Lmg Passenger

Tsk Lmg Passenger - 55902 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tinsukia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tsk Lmg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTsk Lmg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tsk Lmg Passenger - 55902

55902 is a popular Tinsukia Jn to Lumding Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 337 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55902 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Tinsukia to Lumding" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tsk Lmg Passenger

2.9
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The most awkard and laziest passenger train i have ever travelled.Stops without any cause hours.Shame!
I am fully satisfied with my journey by train
the worst train ever. laziest and not recommended to anyone. shit train ever
Every thing is good
I love Indian railways .
The most awkard and laziest passenger train i have ever travelled.Stops without any cause hours.Shame!
Sabse ghatiya train.... Etna lazy jata hei😡
average almost good formalities
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW