2.7

55902

Tsk Lmg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TSK
07:50
Tinsukia Jn
13hr 40min
48 Stops
LMG
21:30
Lumding Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55902 - Tsk Lmg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
TSK
LMG
-
-

Tsk Lmg Passenger Schedule

The 55902 - Tsk Lmg Passenger runs from TSK (Tinsukia Jn) to LMG (Lumding Jn). Tsk Lmg Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 55902 passenger train departs from Tinsukia Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Lumding Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55902 train is 13hr 40min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tsk Lmg Passenger - 55902 schedule, Tsk Lmg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55902 - Tsk Lmg Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TSKTinsukia Jnstarts07:50-0-11On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn08:0008:1515min2 km-11
CGFCharali08:2908:312min8 km1112min
BDTBordubi Road08:3908:412min15 km1115min
DJGDuliajan08:5008:555min18 km-115min
NHKNaharkatiya09:0509:105min28 km-117min
BTZBalimara09:1809:202min34 km1117min
NAMNamrup09:3009:355min39 km1115min
BFDBorhat09:4609:515min44 km-117min
BRNRBaruanagar10:0210:042min49 km-1156min
SPKSapekhati10:1210:175min57 km-111hr 11min
LPTALongpatia10:2610:282min64 km-111hr 10min
BOJBhojo10:3510:405min71 km-111hr 11min
SFRSafrai10:5110:532min81 km1111hr 21min
LXALakswa11:0511:072min91 km1111hr 22min
MUGNMahutgaon11:1611:182min98 km1111hr 24min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn11:2511:305min105 km1111hr 24min
NZRNazira11:4211:442min108 km1111hr 25min
MZAMezenga S11:5111:532min112 km1111hr 24min
NMTNamtiali12:0212:064min119 km-111hr 20min
AGIAmguri12:3012:355min131 km1111hr 47min
SLXSeleng Hat12:5012:522min136 km1111hr 54min
LHLahing13:0013:022min143 km-111hr 54min
NCHNakachari13:3613:382min148 km-111hr 45min
MXNMariani Jn14:2514:3510min159 km1111hr 35min
KQYKharikatia14:4314:452min165 km-111hr 35min
TTBTitabar14:5514:572min171 km1111hr 35min
CFGChakiting15:4315:452min183 km1111hr 35min
KXLKamarbandha Ali15:5315:552min188 km1111hr 24min
FKGFurkating Jn16:1516:205min197 km-111hr 21min
OTNOating16:2616:282min201 km-111hr 22min
JMIJamguri16:3616:382min207 km-111hr 21min
BHGNBhilgaon16:4716:492min213 km1111hr 21min
BXPBarpathar16:5917:045min221 km-111hr 21min
SZRSarupathar17:1617:215min231 km-111hr 20min
NJNNaojan17:4117:432min239 km1111hr 16min
CJAChongajan17:5217:542min247 km-111hr 17min
BXJBokajan18:0018:022min253 km-111hr 18min
KHKTKhotkhoti18:1818:202min261 km1111hr 24min
DMVDimapur18:3018:4010min267 km-111hr 23min
RXRXRangapahar Crs18:4818:502min271 km1111hr 28min
RXRRangapahar18:5919:012min273 km-111hr 27min
DSRDhansiri19:1019:122min286 km-111hr 27min
DLDEDaldali19:3419:362min294 km1111hr 23min
DPUDiphu19:5019:555min304 km-111hr 22min
NLNNailalung20:3120:332min314 km2111hr 13min
LCTLangcholiet20:5220:542min323 km1111hr 12min
BRLFBar Langfer S21:0721:092min330 km1111hr 11min
LMGLumding Jn21:30ends-337 km4111hr 11min

Tsk Lmg Passenger - 55902 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tsk Lmg Passenger - 55902 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
11-12-2019
Thursday
12-12-2019
Friday
13-12-2019
Yesterday
14-12-2019
Today
15-12-2019
Tomorrow
16-12-2019
Tuesday
17-12-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
07:50
Cancelled
2
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
2 km
08:00
08:15
Cancelled
1
15min
CHARALI
8 km
08:29
08:31
Cancelled
1
2min
BORDUBI ROAD
15 km
08:39
08:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Duliajan
19 km
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
1
5min
Naharkatiya
27 km
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
1
5min
BALIMARA
34 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Namrup
39 km
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
1
5min
Borhat
44 km
09:46
09:51
Cancelled
1
5min
BARUANAGAR
51 km
10:02
10:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Sapekhati
57 km
10:12
10:17
Cancelled
1
5min
LONGPATIA
64 km
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhojo
71 km
10:35
10:40
Cancelled
1
5min
SAFRAI
81 km
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
1
2min
LAKSWA
91 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
1
2min
MAHUTGAON
98 km
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
105 km
11:25
11:30
Cancelled
1
5min
NAZIRA
109 km
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Mezenga S
113 km
11:51
11:53
Cancelled
-
2min
NAMTIALI
120 km
12:02
12:06
Cancelled
1
4min
Amguri
131 km
12:30
12:35
Cancelled
1
5min
Seleng Hat
136 km
12:50
12:52
Cancelled
1
2min
LAHING
143 km
13:00
13:02
Cancelled
-
2min
NAKACHARI
149 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Mariani Jn
159 km
14:25
14:35
Cancelled
3
10min
KHARIKATIA
165 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Titabar
172 km
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
1
2min
CHAKITING
183 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Kamarbandha Ali
188 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Furkating Jn
197 km
16:15
16:20
Cancelled
1
5min
OATING
202 km
16:26
16:28
Cancelled
-
2min
JAMGURI
207 km
16:36
16:38
Cancelled
1
2min
BHILGAON
214 km
16:47
16:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Barpathar
222 km
16:59
17:04
Cancelled
1
5min
Sarupathar
231 km
17:16
17:21
Cancelled
1
5min
Naojan
240 km
17:41
17:43
Cancelled
1
2min
CHONGAJAN
247 km
17:52
17:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Bokajan
253 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
1
2min
KHOTKHOTI
261 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Dimapur
267 km
18:30
18:40
Cancelled
1
10min
Rangapahar Crs
273 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
2min
RANGAPAHAR
279 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
1
2min
DHANSIRI
286 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
1
2min
DALDALI
294 km
19:34
19:36
Cancelled
1
2min
Diphu
304 km
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
1
5min
NAILALUNG
314 km
20:31
20:33
Cancelled
1
2min
LANGCHOLIET
323 km
20:52
20:54
Cancelled
1
2min
BAR LANGFER S
330 km
21:07
21:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Lumding Jn
336 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tsk Lmg Passenger

Tsk Lmg Passenger - 55902 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tinsukia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tsk Lmg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTsk Lmg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tsk Lmg Passenger - 55902

The Tsk Lmg Passenger - 55902 train runs from TSK (Tinsukia Jn) to LMG (Lumding Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Tinsukia Jn to Lumding Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 337 km. You can check Tsk Lmg Passenger - 55902 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55902 route map. You can also check how to reach Tinsukia to Lumding through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tsk Lmg Passenger

2.7
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I love Indian railways .
The most awkard and laziest passenger train i have ever travelled.Stops without any cause hours.Shame!
Sabse ghatiya train.... Etna lazy jata hei😡
average almost good formalities
best train to travel and get the feeling of Assam...
app very slow...............
The most laziest train and dirty also.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW