more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

55902 Tsk Lmg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TSK
07:50
Tinsukia Jn
13hr 40min
47 Stops
LMG
21:30
Lumding Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55902 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
LMG
TSK
-
-
-

55902 Schedule & Time Table

55902 - Tsk Lmg Passenger runs from Tinsukia Jn to Lumding Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55902 passenger train departs from Tinsukia Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Lumding Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55902 train is 13hr 40min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. New Tinsukia Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tsk Lmg Passenger - 55902 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tsk Lmg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TSKTinsukia Jnstarts07:50-0-11On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn08:0008:1515min2 km-11On Time
CGFCharali08:2908:312min8 km111On Time
BDTBordubi Road08:3908:412min15 km111On Time
DJGDuliajan08:5008:555min18 km-11On Time
NHKNaharkatiya09:0509:105min28 km-11On Time
BTZBalimara09:1809:202min34 km111On Time
NAMNamrup09:3009:355min39 km111On Time
BFDBorhat09:4609:515min44 km-11On Time
BRNRBaruanagar10:0210:042min49 km-11On Time
SPKSapekhati10:1210:175min57 km-11On Time
LPTALongpatia10:2610:282min64 km-11On Time
BOJBhojo10:3510:405min71 km-11On Time
SFRSafrai10:5110:532min81 km111On Time
LXALakswa11:0511:072min91 km111On Time
MUGNMahutgaon11:1611:182min98 km111On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn11:2511:305min105 km111On Time
NZRNazira11:4211:442min108 km111On Time
MZAMezenga S11:5111:532min112 km111On Time
NMTNamtiali12:0212:064min119 km-11On Time
AGIAmguri12:3012:355min131 km111On Time
SLXSeleng Hat12:5012:522min136 km111On Time
LHLahing13:0013:022min143 km-11On Time
NCHNakachari13:3613:382min148 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn14:2514:3510min159 km111On Time
TTBTitabar14:5514:572min171 km111On Time
CFGChakiting15:4315:452min183 km111On Time
KXLKamarbandha Ali15:5315:552min188 km111On Time
FKGFurkating Jn16:1516:205min197 km-11On Time
OTNOating16:2616:282min201 km-11On Time
JMIJamguri16:3616:382min207 km-11On Time
BHGNBhilgaon16:4716:492min213 km111On Time
BXPBarpathar16:5917:045min221 km-11On Time
SZRSarupathar17:1617:215min231 km-11On Time
NJNNaojan17:4117:432min239 km111On Time
CJAChongajan17:5217:542min247 km-11On Time
BXJBokajan18:0018:022min253 km-11On Time
KHKTKhotkhoti18:1818:202min261 km111On Time
DMVDimapur18:3018:4010min267 km-11On Time
RXRXRangapahar Crs18:4818:502min271 km111On Time
RXRRangapahar18:5919:012min273 km-11On Time
DSRDhansiri19:1019:122min286 km-11On Time
DLDEDaldali19:3419:362min294 km111On Time
DPUDiphu19:5019:555min304 km-11On Time
NLNNailalung20:3120:332min314 km211On Time
LCTLangcholiet20:5220:542min323 km111On Time
BRLFBar Langfer S21:0721:092min330 km111On Time
LMGLumding Jn21:30ends-337 km411On Time

55902 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tsk Lmg Passenger - 55902 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
07:50
Cancelled
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
2 km
08:00
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
CHARALI
8 km
08:29
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
BORDUBI ROAD
14 km
08:39
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Duliajan
18 km
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Naharkatiya
27 km
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
BALIMARA
33 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Namrup
38 km
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Borhat
44 km
09:46
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
BARUANAGAR
48 km
10:02
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
Sapekhati
56 km
10:12
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
LONGPATIA
64 km
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojo
70 km
10:35
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
SAFRAI
81 km
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSWA
91 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
MAHUTGAON
98 km
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Simaluguri Jn
104 km
11:25
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
NAZIRA
108 km
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mezenga S
112 km
11:51
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
NAMTIALI
119 km
12:02
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Amguri
130 km
12:30
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Seleng Hat
136 km
12:50
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
LAHING
142 km
13:00
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
NAKACHARI
148 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mariani Jn
158 km
14:25
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Titabar
171 km
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKITING
182 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kamarbandha Ali
187 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Furkating Jn
196 km
16:15
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
OATING
201 km
16:26
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
JAMGURI
206 km
16:36
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
BHILGAON
213 km
16:47
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
Barpathar
221 km
16:59
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
Sarupathar
230 km
17:16
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
Naojan
239 km
17:41
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
CHONGAJAN
246 km
17:52
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bokajan
252 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
KHOTKHOTI
261 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dimapur
267 km
18:30
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Rangapahar Crs
271 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
RANGAPAHAR
273 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
DHANSIRI
285 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
DALDALI
294 km
19:34
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Diphu
304 km
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
NAILALUNG
313 km
20:31
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
LANGCHOLIET
323 km
20:52
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
BAR LANGFER S
329 km
21:07
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
Lumding Jn
336 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55902 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tsk Lmg Passenger - 55902 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tinsukia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tsk Lmg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTsk Lmg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tsk Lmg Passenger (55902) Train

55902 is a popular Tinsukia Jn to Lumding Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 337 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55902 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tinsukia to Lumding through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55902 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The most awkard and laziest passenger train i have ever travelled.Stops without any cause hours.Shame!
most worth train very very slow stop in every station hours & hours
The most awkard and laziest passenger train i have ever travelled.Stops without any cause hours.Shame!
I am fully satisfied with my journey by train
the worst train ever. laziest and not recommended to anyone. shit train ever
Every thing is good
I love Indian railways .
The most awkard and laziest passenger train i have ever travelled.Stops without any cause hours.Shame!
Sabse ghatiya train.... Etna lazy jata hei😡
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW