Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Tsk Lmg Passenger 55902 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TSK
07:50
Tinsukia Jn
13hr 40min
47 Stops
LMG
21:30
Lumding Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tsk Lmg Passenger 55902 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tsk Lmg Passenger 55902. Check Tsk Lmg Passenger 55902 seat availability from Tinsukia Jn station to Lumding Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
LMG
TSK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops47
Duration13hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tsk Lmg Passenger 55902 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55902 Tsk Lmg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tinsukia Jn station and ends at Lumding Jn. Due to its 48 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tinsukia Jn and Lumding Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TSKTinsukia Jnstarts07:50-0-112min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn08:0008:1515min2 km-11
CGFCharali08:2908:312min8 km1111min
BDTBordubi Road08:3908:412min15 km111On Time
DJGDuliajan08:5008:555min18 km-113min
NHKNaharkatiya09:0509:105min28 km-115min
BTZBalimara09:1809:202min34 km1112min
NAMNamrup09:3009:355min39 km1113min
BFDBorhat09:4609:515min44 km-112min
BRNRBaruanagar10:0210:042min49 km-11On Time
SPKSapekhati10:1210:175min57 km-112min
LPTALongpatia10:2610:282min64 km-115min
BOJBhojo10:3510:405min71 km-118min
SFRSafrai10:5110:532min81 km11110min
LXALakswa11:0511:072min91 km1119min
MUGNMahutgaon11:1611:182min98 km1111min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn11:2511:305min105 km1111min
NZRNazira11:4211:442min108 km111
MZAMezenga S11:5111:532min112 km1111min
NMTNamtiali12:0212:064min119 km-11
AGIAmguri12:3012:355min131 km111
SLXSeleng Hat12:5012:522min136 km1114min
LHLahing13:0013:022min143 km-115min
NCHNakachari13:3613:382min148 km-117min
MXNMariani Jn14:2514:3510min159 km11110min
TTBTitabar14:5514:572min171 km11111min
CFGChakiting15:4315:452min183 km11129min
KXLKamarbandha Ali15:5315:552min188 km11127min
FKGFurkating Jn16:1516:205min197 km-1124min
OTNOating16:2616:282min201 km-11On Time
JMIJamguri16:3616:382min207 km-1134min
BHGNBhilgaon16:4716:492min213 km11126min
BXPBarpathar16:5917:045min221 km-1140min
SZRSarupathar17:1617:215min231 km-1131min
NJNNaojan17:4117:432min239 km11139min
CJAChongajan17:5217:542min247 km-1120min
BXJBokajan18:0018:022min253 km-1126min
KHKTKhotkhoti18:1818:202min261 km11139min
DMVDimapur18:3018:4010min267 km-1113min
RXRXRangapahar Crs18:4818:502min271 km111On Time
RXRRangapahar18:5919:012min273 km-113min
DSRDhansiri19:1019:122min286 km-1124min
DLDEDaldali19:3419:362min294 km11133min
DPUDiphu19:5019:555min304 km-1133min
NLNNailalung20:3120:332min314 km2115min
LCTLangcholiet20:5220:542min323 km11128min
BRLFBar Langfer S21:0721:092min330 km11148min
LMGLumding Jn21:30ends-337 km41148min

Tsk Lmg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
On Time
Reached CHAKITING at 13:18
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
07:15
On Time
2
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
2 km
07:25
07:35
On Time
1
-
CHARALI
8 km
07:48
07:47
07:52
07:49
3min
1
4min
BORDUBI ROAD
14 km
07:57
07:59
On Time
1
-
Duliajan
18 km
08:06
08:09
On Time
1
-
Naharkatiya
27 km
08:21
08:21
08:25
08:24
On Time
1
4min
BALIMARA
33 km
08:37
08:32
08:37
08:34
3min
1
-
Namrup
38 km
08:44
08:42
08:47
08:45
2min
1
3min
Borhat
44 km
08:53
08:54
08:57
On Time
1
-
BARUANAGAR
48 km
09:04
09:05
09:04
09:07
On Time
1
-
Sapekhati
56 km
09:15
09:15
09:26
09:18
8min
1
11min
LONGPATIA
64 km
09:32
09:34
09:37
09:36
On Time
1
5min
Bhojo
70 km
09:44
09:44
09:49
09:47
2min
2
5min
SAFRAI
81 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
2min
LAKSWA
91 km
10:12
10:11
10:15
10:13
2min
1
3min
MAHUTGAON
98 km
10:26
10:23
10:26
10:24
2min
1
-
Simaluguri Jn
104 km
10:33
10:33
10:41
10:38
3min
1
8min
NAZIRA
108 km
10:46
10:45
10:48
10:47
On Time
1
2min
Mezenga S
112 km
10:52
10:54
10:57
10:56
On Time
1
5min
NAMTIALI
119 km
11:04
11:05
11:08
11:07
On Time
1
4min
Amguri
130 km
11:37
11:19
11:57
11:21
36min
1
20min
Seleng Hat
136 km
12:07
11:30
12:08
11:32
36min
1
1min
LAHING
142 km
12:09
12:07
12:11
12:09
2min
1
2min
NAKACHARI
148 km
12:20
12:17
12:26
12:19
7min
1
6min
Mariani Jn
158 km
12:39
12:35
12:45
On Time
2
-
KHARIKATIA
164 km
12:54
12:53
12:58
12:55
3min
1
4min
Titabar
171 km
13:03
13:03
13:09
13:05
4min
1
6min
CHAKITING
182 km
13:18
13:19
13:21
13:21
On Time
1
3min
Kamarbandha Ali
187 km
13:29
13:29
13:31
13:31
On Time
1
2min
Furkating Jn
196 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
5min
JAMGURI
206 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
1
2min
BHILGAON
213 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
1
2min
Barpathar
221 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
2min
Sarupathar
230 km
15:02
15:02
15:05
15:04
On Time
1
3min
Naojan
239 km
15:16
15:16
15:19
15:18
On Time
1
3min
CHONGAJAN
246 km
15:32
15:28
15:34
15:30
4min
1
2min
Bokajan
252 km
15:41
15:38
15:49
15:40
3min
3
8min
KHOTKHOTI
261 km
15:55
15:50
16:02
15:52
5min
1
7min
Dimapur
267 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
10min
RANGAPAHAR
273 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
2min
DHANSIRI
285 km
16:54
16:40
16:57
16:42
14min
1
3min
DALDALI
294 km
17:08
16:53
17:20
16:55
15min
1
12min
Diphu
304 km
17:33
17:10
17:35
17:12
23min
2
2min
NAILALUNG
313 km
17:50
17:24
17:54
17:26
26min
1
4min
LANGCHOLIET
323 km
18:07
17:38
18:09
17:40
29min
1
2min
BAR LANGFER S
329 km
18:17
17:51
18:25
17:53
26min
1
8min
Lumding Jn
336 km
18:41
19:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Tsk Lmg Passenger 55902 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tsk Lmg Passenger - 55902 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tinsukia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tsk Lmg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTsk Lmg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tsk Lmg Passenger 55902 Train Information

Tsk Lmg Passenger (55902) train runs from Tinsukia Jn to Lumding Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 337 km. The fare classes on 55902 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tsk Lmg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tsk Lmg Passenger 55902 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The most awkard and laziest passenger train i have ever travelled.Stops without any cause hours.Shame!
The most awkard and laziest passenger train i have ever travelled.Stops without any cause hours.Shame!
The most awkard and laziest passenger train i have ever travelled.Stops without any cause hours.Shame!
The most awkard and laziest passenger train i have ever travelled.Stops without any cause hours.Shame!
most worth train very very slow stop in every station hours & hours
The most awkard and laziest passenger train i have ever travelled.Stops without any cause hours.Shame!
I am fully satisfied with my journey by train
the worst train ever. laziest and not recommended to anyone. shit train ever
Every thing is good
I love Indian railways .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW