Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

55910 Dbrg Slgr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRT
16:45
Dibrugarh Town
3hr 10min
12 Stops
SLGR
19:55
Simaluguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55910 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SLGR
DBRT
-
-
-

55910 Schedule & Time Table

55910 - Dbrg Slgr Passenger runs from Dibrugarh Town to Simaluguri Jn, 6 days of the week. The 55910 passenger train departs from Dibrugarh Town at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Simaluguri Jn at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 55910 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Dibrugarh,Sibsagar Town is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dbrg Slgr Passenger - 55910 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dbrg Slgr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRTDibrugarh Townstarts16:45-0111On Time
DBRGDibrugarh16:5517:005min6 km411On Time
DMGNDhamalgaon17:1217:142min19 km111On Time
LPKLeepetkata17:2317:252min25 km-11On Time
KOWNKhowang17:3517:372min35 km-11On Time
MRHTMoranhat17:4917:512min47 km-11On Time
MOXMoran18:0218:031min52 km111On Time
SEPNSepon18:1118:121min57 km111On Time
MHKTMohkhuti18:2018:211min62 km111On Time
KRHTKharahat18:3018:311min68 km111On Time
DSXDesang18:3918:401min74 km111On Time
SRTNSibsagar Town18:5519:005min84 km111On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn19:55ends-100 km111On Time

55910 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbrg Slgr Passenger - 55910 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh Town
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
DIBRUGARH
5 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMALGAON
19 km
17:12
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Leepetkata
24 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
KHOWANG
34 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Moranhat
46 km
17:49
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
MORAN
51 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
SEPON
56 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
MOHKHUTI
61 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
KHARAHAT
68 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
DESANG
74 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
SIBSAGAR TOWN
83 km
18:55
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Simaluguri Jn
99 km
19:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55910 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Slgr Passenger - 55910 has 5 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh Town
0
1
2
3
4
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
Seat Layout
Dbrg Slgr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Slgr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dbrg Slgr Passenger (55910) Train

55910 is a popular Dibrugarh Town to Simaluguri Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 100 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55910 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dibrugarh to Simaluguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55910 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ham ko taren me safar kar ke bahut achagha lag ta h.
ham ko taren me safar kar ke bahut achagha lag ta h.
ham ko taren me safar kar ke bahut achagha lag ta h.
ham ko taren me safar kar ke bahut achagha lag ta h.
²22#2221222222122#12222222 Narela train train train train train train train train train train train train train
ham ko taren me safar kar ke bahut achagha lag ta h.
ham ko taren me safar kar ke bahut achagha lag ta h.
from dibrugarh to sumaluguri it is always late, but simaluguri to dibrugarh it is mostly on time.
WRITE A REVIEW