Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dbrg Slgr Passenger 55910 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRT
16:45
Dibrugarh Town
3hr 10min
12 Stops
SLGR
19:55
Simaluguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Slgr Passenger 55910 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbrg Slgr Passenger 55910. Check Dbrg Slgr Passenger 55910 seat availability from Dibrugarh Town station to Simaluguri Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SLGR
DBRT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops12
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dbrg Slgr Passenger 55910 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55910 Dbrg Slgr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh Town station and ends at Simaluguri Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh Town and Simaluguri Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRTDibrugarh Townstarts16:45-0111On Time
DBRGDibrugarh16:5517:005min6 km411On Time
DMGNDhamalgaon17:1217:142min19 km111On Time
LPKLeepetkata17:2317:252min25 km-11On Time
KOWNKhowang17:3517:372min35 km-11On Time
MRHTMoranhat17:4917:512min47 km-11On Time
MOXMoran18:0218:031min52 km111On Time
SEPNSepon18:1118:121min57 km111On Time
MHKTMohkhuti18:2018:211min62 km111On Time
KRHTKharahat18:3018:311min68 km111On Time
DSXDesang18:3918:401min74 km111On Time
SRTNSibsagar Town18:5519:005min84 km111On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn19:55ends-100 km111On Time

Dbrg Slgr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Dibrugarh Town at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh Town
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
DIBRUGARH
5 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
DHAMALGAON
19 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
Leepetkata
24 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
KHOWANG
34 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Moranhat
46 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
MORAN
51 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
SEPON
56 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
MOHKHUTI
61 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
KHARAHAT
68 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
DESANG
74 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
SIBSAGAR TOWN
83 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Simaluguri Jn
99 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Slgr Passenger 55910 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Slgr Passenger - 55910 has 5 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh Town
0
1
2
3
4
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
Seat Layout
Dbrg Slgr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Slgr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbrg Slgr Passenger 55910 Train Information

Dbrg Slgr Passenger (55910) train runs from Dibrugarh Town to Simaluguri Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 100 km. The fare classes on 55910 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Slgr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbrg Slgr Passenger 55910 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY GOOD 👍 TRAIN
ham ko taren me safar kar ke bahut achagha lag ta h.
ham ko taren me safar kar ke bahut achagha lag ta h.
ham ko taren me safar kar ke bahut achagha lag ta h.
ham ko taren me safar kar ke bahut achagha lag ta h.
²22#2221222222122#12222222 Narela train train train train train train train train train train train train train
ham ko taren me safar kar ke bahut achagha lag ta h.
ham ko taren me safar kar ke bahut achagha lag ta h.
from dibrugarh to sumaluguri it is always late, but simaluguri to dibrugarh it is mostly on time.
WRITE A REVIEW