Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

55910 Dbrg Slgr Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55910 Dbrg Slgr Passenger train live running status. 55910 Dbrg Slgr Passenger train runs from Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) to Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 55910 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 55910 Dbrg Slgr Passenger from Dibrugarh Town is 16:45. The arrival time to Simaluguri Jn is 19:55. The total distance covered by Dbrg Slgr Passenger is 99 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dibrugarh Town to Simaluguri Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dbrg Slgr Passenger - 55910.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Dibrugarh Town at 16:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh Town
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Dibrugarh
5 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Dhamalgaon
19 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
Leepetkata
24 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Khowang
34 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Moranhat
46 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Moran
51 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Sepon
56 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Mohkhuti
61 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Kharahat
68 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Desang
74 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Sibsagar Town
83 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Simaluguri Jn
99 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55910 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dbrg Slgr Passenger 55910 train running or not?

A. Dbrg Slgr Passenger 55910 train starts from Dibrugarh Town at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dbrg Slgr Passenger 55910 train now?

A. Check the location of Dbrg Slgr Passenger 55910 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dbrg Slgr Passenger 55910 train?

A. The last stop for Dbrg Slgr Passenger 55910 train is Simaluguri Jn(SLGR). The train reaches Simaluguri Jn at 19:55