Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

56036 Ten Tcn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
16:00
Tirunelveli
1hr 40min
11 Stops
TCN
17:40
Tiruchendur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56036 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TCN
TEN
-
-
-

56036 Schedule & Time Table

56036 - Ten Tcn Passenger runs from Tirunelveli to Tiruchendur, 7 days of the week. The 56036 passenger train departs from Tirunelveli at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Tiruchendur at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56036 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Palayankottai,Seydunganallur,Thathankulam,Srivaikuntam,Alwar Tirunagri,Nazareth,Kachchanvilai,Kurumbur,Arumuganeri,Kayalpattinam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ten Tcn Passenger - 56036 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ten Tcn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts16:00-0311On Time
PCOPalayankottai16:0916:101min5 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur16:1916:201min16 km-11On Time
TTQThathankulam16:2516:261min20 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam16:3516:361min28 km-11On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri16:4016:411min33 km111On Time
NZTNazareth16:4716:481min39 km-11On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai16:5416:551min44 km111On Time
KZBKurumbur17:0017:011min46 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri17:0517:061min52 km-11On Time
KZYKayalpattinam17:1117:121min54 km111On Time
TCNTiruchendur17:40ends-61 km111On Time

56036 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ten Tcn Passenger - 56036 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
PALAYANKOTTAI
5 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
SEYDUNGANALLUR
16 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
THATHANKULAM
20 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
SRIVAIKUNTAM
28 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar Tirunagri
33 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
NAZARETH
38 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
KACHCHANVILAI
44 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
KURUMBUR
46 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
ARUMUGANERI
52 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
KAYALPATTINAM
53 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUCHENDUR
61 km
17:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56036 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Tcn Passenger - 56036 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
A1
HA1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ten Tcn Passenger (56036) Train

56036 is a popular Tirunelveli to Tiruchendur passenger train and covers a distance of about 61 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56036 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tirunelveli to Tiruchchendur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56036 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN