Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ten Tcn Passenger 56036 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
16:00
Tirunelveli
1hr 40min
11 Stops
TCN
17:40
Tiruchendur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ten Tcn Passenger 56036 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ten Tcn Passenger 56036. Check Ten Tcn Passenger 56036 seat availability from Tirunelveli station to Tiruchendur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TCN
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ten Tcn Passenger 56036 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56036 Ten Tcn Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Tiruchendur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Tiruchendur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts16:00-0311On Time
PCOPalayankottai16:0916:101min5 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur16:1916:201min16 km-11On Time
TTQThathankulam16:2516:261min20 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam16:3516:361min28 km-11On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri16:4016:411min33 km111On Time
NZTNazareth16:4716:481min39 km-11On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai16:5416:551min44 km111On Time
KZBKurumbur17:0017:011min46 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri17:0517:061min52 km-11On Time
KZYKayalpattinam17:1117:121min54 km111On Time
TCNTiruchendur17:40ends-61 km111On Time

Ten Tcn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
PALAYANKOTTAI
5 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
SEYDUNGANALLUR
16 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
THATHANKULAM
20 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
SRIVAIKUNTAM
28 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
33 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
NAZARETH
38 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
KACHCHANVILAI
44 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
KURUMBUR
46 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
ARUMUGANERI
52 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
KAYALPATTINAM
53 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
TIRUCHENDUR
61 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ten Tcn Passenger 56036 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Tcn Passenger - 56036 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
A1
HA1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ten Tcn Passenger 56036 Train Information

Ten Tcn Passenger (56036) train runs from Tirunelveli to Tiruchendur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 56036 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ten Tcn Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ten Tcn Passenger 56036 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN