5.0

56110

Ed Tpj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
07:50
Erode Jn
4hr
21 Stops
TPJ
11:50
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56110 - Ed Tpj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ED
TPJ
-
-

Ed Tpj Passenger Schedule

The 56110 - Ed Tpj Passenger runs from ED (Erode Jn) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali). Ed Tpj Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 56110 passenger train departs from Erode Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 56110 train is 4hr , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ed Tpj Passenger - 56110 schedule, Ed Tpj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56110 - Ed Tpj Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts07:50-0311On Time
CVDChavadipalaiyam08:0108:021min12 km11114min
PASPasur08:0908:101min19 km11119min
URLUnjalur08:2108:221min32 km-1125min
KMDKodumudi08:3108:321min38 km11126min
PGRPugalur08:4408:451min51 km11127min
MPLMMarthipalayam08:5208:531min55 km11130min
KRRKarur09:0409:051min65 km-1132min
VRQVirarakkiyam09:1609:171min74 km11143min
MYUMayanoor09:2409:251min84 km11146min
SEVSithalavai09:2909:301min88 km11146min
MMHMahadanapuram09:3909:401min90 km11142min
LPLalapet09:4609:471min95 km11149min
KLTKulitalai09:5910:001min104 km11148min
PLIPettaivayatalai10:1410:151min113 km11145min
PGNPerugamani10:2410:251min119 km11143min
ELElamanur10:3010:311min122 km11144min
JPMJiyapuram10:3410:351min126 km11144min
MTNLMuttarasanallur10:4910:501min131 km11137min
TPTirchrpali Fort11:0811:102min138 km11133min
TPETiruchrpli Plki11:1411:151min139 km11135min
TPJTiruchchirapali11:50ends-141 km31120min

Ed Tpj Passenger - 56110 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ed Tpj Passenger - 56110 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-07-2019
Sunday
14-07-2019
Monday
15-07-2019
Yesterday
16-07-2019
Today
17-07-2019
Tomorrow
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Tiruchchirapali at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
CHAVADIPALAIYAM
11 km
08:07
07:57
08:08
08:02
6min
-
1min
Pasur
19 km
08:23
08:10
08:25
08:11
14min
-
2min
Unjalur
32 km
08:40
08:22
08:41
08:23
18min
-
1min
Kodumudi
38 km
08:51
08:30
08:52
08:31
21min
-
1min
Pugalur
50 km
09:04
08:44
09:06
08:45
21min
-
2min
Marthipalayam
55 km
09:14
08:52
09:16
08:53
23min
-
2min
Karur
65 km
09:30
09:04
09:33
09:05
28min
-
3min
virarakkiyam
74 km
09:49
09:16
09:50
09:17
33min
-
1min
Mayanoor
83 km
09:59
09:24
10:00
09:25
35min
-
1min
Sithalavai
87 km
10:04
09:29
10:05
09:30
35min
-
1min
MAHADANAPURAM
90 km
10:10
09:39
10:26
09:40
46min
-
16min
Lalapet
95 km
10:34
09:46
10:35
09:47
48min
-
1min
Kulitalai
104 km
10:46
09:59
10:48
10:00
48min
-
2min
Pettaivayatalai
113 km
10:58
10:14
10:59
10:15
44min
-
1min
Perugamani
119 km
11:05
10:24
11:06
10:25
41min
-
1min
Elamanur
122 km
11:11
10:30
11:12
10:31
41min
-
1min
Jiyapuram
126 km
11:15
10:34
11:16
10:35
41min
-
1min
Muttarasanallur
130 km
11:22
10:49
11:23
10:50
33min
-
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
137 km
11:33
11:07
11:34
11:08
26min
-
1min
Tiruchrpli Plki
139 km
11:35
11:09
11:36
11:10
26min
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
141 km
11:45
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ed Tpj Passenger - 56110

The Ed Tpj Passenger - 56110 train runs from ED (Erode Jn) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali) 7 of week. It is a popular Erode Jn to Tiruchchirapali - passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Ed Tpj Passenger - 56110 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56110 route map. You can also check how to reach Erode to Tiruchirapalli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ed Tpj Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
lllllllll mmkknn a km mmm a l
WRITE A REVIEW