Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

TJ MV PASS 56116 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TJ
18:20
Thanjavur
2hr 5min
15 Stops
MV
20:25
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

TJ MV PASS 56116 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in TJ MV PASS 56116. Check TJ MV PASS 56116 seat availability from Thanjavur station to Mayiladuturai J station.

GN
INR20
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TJ
MV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

TJ MV PASS 56116 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56116 TJ MV PASS is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Thanjavur station and ends at Mayiladuturai J. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Thanjavur and Mayiladuturai J and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TJThanjavurstarts18:20-0411On Time
TTTitte18:2918:301min10 km111On Time
PVLPasupatikovil18:3618:371min15 km111On Time
AZPAyyampet18:4218:431min18 km111On Time
PDVPandaravadai18:4718:503min22 km211On Time
PMLPapanasam18:5418:551min25 km111On Time
SPLSundaraprmlkoil18:5819:002min30 km211On Time
SWISwamimalai19:0419:051min32 km111On Time
DSMDarasuram19:0919:101min35 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam19:2819:302min39 km111On Time
TRMTirunagesvaram19:3619:371min44 km111On Time
TDRTiruvidalmarudr19:4119:421min48 km111On Time
ADTAduturai19:4819:491min51 km-11On Time
NPTNarasingampet19:5519:561min56 km111On Time
KTMKuttalam20:0420:051min62 km-11On Time
MVMayiladuturai J20:25ends-71 km511On Time

TJ MV PASS Running Status

Check 56116 TJ MV PASS live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Thanjavur at 18:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thanjavur
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Titte
10 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Pasupatikovil
15 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Ayyampet
17 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Pandaravadai
21 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
Papanasam
25 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Sundaraprmlkoil
30 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Swamimalai
32 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Darasuram
35 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
39 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Tirunagesvaram
44 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvidalmarudr
47 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Aduturai
50 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Narasingampet
55 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Kuttalam
61 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
70 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

TJ MV PASS 56116 Coach Position & Seat Layout

TJ MV PASS - 56116 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Thanjavur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
TJ MV PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutTJ MV PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

TJ MV PASS 56116 Train Information

TJ MV PASS (56116) train runs from Thanjavur to Mayiladuturai J. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 56116 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on TJ MV PASS: GN,TQ,SS,LD.