Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

56116 TJ MV PASS

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TJ
18:20
Thanjavur
2hr 5min
15 Stops
MV
20:25
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56116 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MV
TJ
-
-
-

56116 Schedule & Time Table

56116 - TJ MV PASS runs from Thanjavur to Mayiladuturai J, 7 days of the week. The 56116 passenger train departs from Thanjavur at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Mayiladuturai J at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 56116 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Pandaravadai is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the TJ MV PASS - 56116 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for TJ MV PASS and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TJThanjavurstarts18:20-0411On Time
TTTitte18:2918:301min10 km111On Time
PVLPasupatikovil18:3618:371min15 km111On Time
AZPAyyampet18:4218:431min18 km111On Time
PDVPandaravadai18:4718:503min22 km211On Time
PMLPapanasam18:5418:551min25 km111On Time
SPLSundaraprmlkoil18:5819:002min30 km211On Time
SWISwamimalai19:0419:051min32 km111On Time
DSMDarasuram19:0919:101min35 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam19:2819:302min39 km111On Time
TRMTirunagesvaram19:3619:371min44 km111On Time
TDRTiruvidalmarudr19:4119:421min48 km111On Time
ADTAduturai19:4819:491min51 km-11On Time
NPTNarasingampet19:5519:561min56 km111On Time
KTMKuttalam20:0420:051min62 km-11On Time
MVMayiladuturai J20:25ends-71 km511On Time

56116 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check TJ MV PASS - 56116 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thanjavur
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
TITTE
10 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
PASUPATIKOVIL
15 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
AYYAMPET
17 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
pandaravadai
21 km
18:47
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
25 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sundaraprmlkoil
30 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Swamimalai
32 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
DARASURAM
35 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
39 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUNAGESVARAM
44 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvidalmarudr
47 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
50 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
NARASINGAMPET
55 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttalam
61 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
70 km
20:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56116 Coach Position & Seat Layout

TJ MV PASS - 56116 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Thanjavur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
TJ MV PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutTJ MV PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

About TJ MV PASS (56116) Train

56116 is a popular Thanjavur to Mayiladuturai J passenger train and covers a distance of about 71 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56116 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tanjore to Mayiladuthurai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

56116 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW