Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

TJ MV PASS 56116 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TJ
18:20
Thanjavur
2hr 5min
15 Stops
MV
20:25
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

TJ MV PASS 56116 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in TJ MV PASS 56116. Check TJ MV PASS 56116 seat availability from Thanjavur station to Mayiladuturai J station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MV
TJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

TJ MV PASS 56116 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56116 TJ MV PASS is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Thanjavur station and ends at Mayiladuturai J. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Thanjavur and Mayiladuturai J and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TJThanjavurstarts18:20-0411On Time
TTTitte18:2918:301min10 km111On Time
PVLPasupatikovil18:3618:371min15 km111On Time
AZPAyyampet18:4218:431min18 km111On Time
PDVPandaravadai18:4718:503min22 km211On Time
PMLPapanasam18:5418:551min25 km111On Time
SPLSundaraprmlkoil18:5819:002min30 km211On Time
SWISwamimalai19:0419:051min32 km111On Time
DSMDarasuram19:0919:101min35 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam19:2819:302min39 km111On Time
TRMTirunagesvaram19:3619:371min44 km111On Time
TDRTiruvidalmarudr19:4119:421min48 km111On Time
ADTAduturai19:4819:491min51 km-11On Time
NPTNarasingampet19:5519:561min56 km111On Time
KTMKuttalam20:0420:051min62 km-11On Time
MVMayiladuturai J20:25ends-71 km511On Time

TJ MV PASS Running Status

Check 56116 TJ MV PASS live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thanjavur
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
TITTE
10 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
PASUPATIKOVIL
15 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
AYYAMPET
17 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
pandaravadai
21 km
18:47
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
25 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sundaraprmlkoil
30 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Swamimalai
32 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
DARASURAM
35 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
39 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUNAGESVARAM
44 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvidalmarudr
47 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
50 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
NARASINGAMPET
55 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttalam
61 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
70 km
20:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

TJ MV PASS 56116 Coach Position & Seat Layout

TJ MV PASS - 56116 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Thanjavur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
TJ MV PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutTJ MV PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

TJ MV PASS 56116 Train Information

TJ MV PASS (56116) train runs from Thanjavur to Mayiladuturai J. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 56116 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on TJ MV PASS: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

TJ MV PASS 56116 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW