Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

56116 TJ MV PASS Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56116 TJ MV PASS train live running status. 56116 TJ MV PASS train runs from Thanjavur (TJ) to Mayiladuturai J (MV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56116 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 56116 TJ MV PASS from Thanjavur is 18:20. The arrival time to Mayiladuturai J is 20:25. The total distance covered by TJ MV PASS is 70 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Thanjavur to Mayiladuturai J. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of TJ MV PASS - 56116.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Thanjavur at 18:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thanjavur
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Titte
10 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Pasupatikovil
15 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Ayyampet
17 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Pandaravadai
21 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
Papanasam
25 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Sundaraprmlkoil
30 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Swamimalai
32 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Darasuram
35 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
39 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Tirunagesvaram
44 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvidalmarudr
47 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Aduturai
50 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Narasingampet
55 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Kuttalam
61 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
70 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56116 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is TJ MV PASS 56116 train running or not?

A. TJ MV PASS 56116 train starts from Thanjavur at 18:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is TJ MV PASS 56116 train now?

A. Check the location of TJ MV PASS 56116 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for TJ MV PASS 56116 train?

A. The last stop for TJ MV PASS 56116 train is Mayiladuturai J(MV). The train reaches Mayiladuturai J at 20:25