Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) 56121 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJJ
08:00
Arakkonam Jn
4hr 30min
24 Stops
JTJ
12:30
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) 56121 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JTJ
AJJ
-
-
-

Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) 56121 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) - 56121 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) 56121 runs from Arakkonam Jn to Jolarpettai, 7 days. The Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) 56121 passenger departs from Arakkonam Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) - 56121 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Katpadi Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJJArakkonam Jnstarts08:00-0311On Time
MLPMMelpakkam08:0408:051min3 km-11-
CTREChitteri08:0908:101min8 km-11On Time
AVNAnavardikhanpet08:1408:151min12 km-11On Time
MDVEMahendra Vadi08:2408:251min18 km-11On Time
SHUSholinghur08:2908:301min21 km111On Time
TUGThalangai08:3708:381min29 km-11On Time
WJRWalajah Road Jn08:4908:501min36 km111On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm08:5909:001min44 km111On Time
THLTiruvalam09:0909:101min49 km211On Time
SVURSevur09:1909:201min55 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn09:3509:405min61 km111On Time
LTILatteri09:5109:521min69 km-11On Time
VJVirinchipuram09:5910:001min73 km-11On Time
KVNKavanur10:0910:101min80 km-11On Time
GYMGudiyattam10:1810:202min86 km-11On Time
MEHMelalathur10:2610:271min90 km-11On Time
VLTValathoor10:3410:351min95 km-11On Time
MPIMelpatti10:4410:451min101 km-11On Time
PCKMPachachakupam10:5410:551min107 km-11On Time
ABAmbur11:0311:052min113 km-11On Time
VGMVinnamangalam11:1411:151min121 km-11On Time
VNVaniyambadi11:2311:252min129 km-11On Time
KDYKettandapatti11:3411:351min138 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai12:30ends-145 km-11On Time

Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
CHITTERI
7 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
ANAVARDIKHANPET
11 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mahendra Vadi
18 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sholinghur
21 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
THALANGAI
28 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Walajah Road Jn
36 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mukundarayapurm
44 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUVALAM
49 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
SEVUR
55 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
61 km
09:35
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
LATTERI
68 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
VIRINCHIPURAM
72 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
KAVANUR
79 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gudiyattam
85 km
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
MELALATHUR
90 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
VALATHOOR
95 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
MELPATTI
101 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
PACHACHAKUPAM
107 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ambur
113 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
VINNAMANGALAM
121 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vaniyambadi
129 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
KETTANDAPATTI
138 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
145 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) 56121 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) - 56121 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Arakkonam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutArakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) 56121 Train Information

Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) (56121) train runs from Arakkonam Jn to Jolarpettai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 145 km. The fare classes on 56121 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (unreserved) 56121 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN