Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Uam Mtp Passr 56137 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UAM
14:00
Udagamandalam
3hr 35min
6 Stops
MTP
17:35
Metupalaiyam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uam Mtp Passr 56137 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uam Mtp Passr 56137. Check Uam Mtp Passr 56137 seat availability from Udagamandalam station to Metupalaiyam station.

2S
INR45
FC
INR295
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UAM
MTP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, FC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration3hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uam Mtp Passr 56137 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56137 Uam Mtp Passr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udagamandalam station and ends at Metupalaiyam. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udagamandalam and Metupalaiyam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UAMUdagamandalamstarts14:00-0-11On Time
LOVLovedale14:1014:111min5 km-11On Time
KXTKetti14:2414:251min9 km-11On Time
AVKAravankadu14:4114:421min15 km-11On Time
WELWellington14:5114:521min18 km-11On Time
ONRCoonoor15:0515:1510min19 km-11On Time
MTPMetupalaiyam17:35ends-46 km-11On Time

Uam Mtp Passr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Udagamandalam at 14:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udagamandalam
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Lovedale
4 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Ketti
8 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Aravankadu
14 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Wellington
17 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Coonoor
18 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Metupalaiyam
46 km
17:35
17:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Uam Mtp Passr 56137 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uam Mtp Passr - 56137 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udagamandalam
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
FC
D1
UR
D2
UR
Seat Layout
Uam Mtp Passr Coach Position and Seat LayoutUam Mtp Passr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uam Mtp Passr 56137 Train Information

Uam Mtp Passr (56137) train runs from Udagamandalam to Metupalaiyam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 46 km. The fare classes on 56137 train are 2S,FC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uam Mtp Passr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Udagamandalam to Mettuppalaiyam Trains Seat Availability
Udagamandalam to Mettuppalaiyam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Udagamandalam to Mettuppalaiyam
Top Train Routes from Udagamandalam
Popular Train Routes to Mettuppalaiyam