Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

56207 Cmnr Mys Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CMNR
17:00
Chamarajanagar
1hr 40min
12 Stops
MYS
18:40
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56207 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MYS
CMNR
-
-
-

56207 Schedule & Time Table

Check Cmnr Mys Passenger - 56207 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cmnr Mys Passenger 56207 runs from Chamarajanagar to Mysuru Jn, 7 days. The Cmnr Mys Passenger 56207 passenger departs from Chamarajanagar at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Cmnr Mys Passenger train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cmnr Mys Passenger - 56207 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cmnr Mys Passenger has the longest halt time at Nanjangud Town, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Cmnr Mys Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CMNRChamarajanagarstarts17:00-0311On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe17:1117:121min11 km111On Time
KRNUKonanur17:1417:151min15 km-11On Time
KVEKavalande17:2117:221min20 km111On Time
NBUNarasambudhi17:2717:281min26 km111On Time
CGHDChinnadagudihdi17:3017:311min28 km111On Time
NTWNanjangud Town17:4317:452min35 km-11On Time
SJPMSujata Puram Halt17:4917:501min37 km111On Time
TXMTandavapura17:5417:551min42 km111On Time
KDOKadakola17:5918:001min45 km-11On Time
APAshokapuram18:1418:151min55 km-11On Time
CMJChamarajapuram18:1918:201min58 km111On Time
MYSMysuru Jn18:40ends-60 km-11On Time

56207 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chamarajanagar
-
Source
17:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BADANAGUPPE
10 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
KONANUR
14 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
KAVALANDE
19 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
NARASAMBUDHI
26 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
28 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
Nanjangud Town
35 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
SUJATA PURAM HALT
37 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
TANDAVAPURA
41 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
KADAKOLA
44 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
ASHOKAPURAM
55 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMARAJAPURAM
57 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mysuru Jn
60 km
18:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56207 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cmnr Mys Passenger - 56207 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chamarajanagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cmnr Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCmnr Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cmnr Mys Passenger (56207) Train

Cmnr Mys Passenger (56207) runs from Chamarajanagar to Mysuru Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56207 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW