Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

56208 Mys Cmnr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
15:00
Mysuru Jn
1hr 40min
12 Stops
CMNR
16:40
Chamarajanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56208 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
CMNR
MYS
-
-
-

56208 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mys Cmnr Passenger - 56208 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mys Cmnr Passenger 56208 runs from Mysuru Jn to Chamarajanagar, 7 days. The Mys Cmnr Passenger 56208 passenger departs from Mysuru Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Chamarajanagar at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Mys Cmnr Passenger train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mys Cmnr Passenger - 56208 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mys Cmnr Passenger has the longest halt time at Nanjangud Town, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mys Cmnr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts15:00-0-11On Time
CMJChamarajapuram15:0415:051min3 km111On Time
APAshokapuram15:1115:121min5 km-11On Time
KDOKadakola15:2515:261min16 km-11On Time
TXMTandavapura15:3115:321min19 km111On Time
SJPMSujata Puram Halt15:3515:361min23 km111On Time
NTWNanjangud Town15:3815:402min25 km211On Time
CGHDChinnadagudihdi15:4615:471min32 km111On Time
NBUNarasambudhi15:4915:501min34 km111On Time
KVEKavalande15:5615:571min41 km111On Time
KRNUKonanur16:0216:031min46 km-11On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe16:0716:081min49 km111On Time
CMNRChamarajanagar16:40ends-60 km111On Time

56208 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAMARAJAPURAM
2 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
ASHOKAPURAM
5 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
KADAKOLA
15 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
TANDAVAPURA
18 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
SUJATA PURAM HALT
23 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Nanjangud Town
25 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
32 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
NARASAMBUDHI
34 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
KAVALANDE
40 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
KONANUR
45 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
BADANAGUPPE
49 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Chamarajanagar
60 km
16:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56208 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Cmnr Passenger - 56208 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Cmnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Cmnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Cmnr Passenger (56208) Train

Mys Cmnr Passenger (56208) runs from Mysuru Jn to Chamarajanagar. This passenger covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56208 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW