more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

56242

Ypr Salem Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
16:05
Yesvantpur Jn
5hr 35min
21 Stops
SA
21:40
Salem Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56242 - Ypr Salem Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SA
YPR
-
-
-

Ypr Salem Passenger Schedule

56242 - Ypr Salem Passenger runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Salem Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56242 passenger train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Salem Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56242 train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ypr Salem Passenger - 56242 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ypr Salem Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts16:05-0111On Time
LOGHLottegolahali H16:1216:131min4 km111On Time
HEBHebbal16:1916:201min7 km111On Time
BANDBanaswadi16:3016:322min15 km111On Time
BLRRBelandur Road16:4916:501min28 km111On Time
CRLMCarmelaram16:5816:591min31 km111On Time
HLEHeelalige17:0817:091min42 km-11On Time
AEKAnekal Road17:1817:191min52 km-11On Time
HSRAHosur17:3117:332min66 km211On Time
KMLMKelamangalam17:4417:451min80 km-11On Time
PRNTPeriyanagathunai17:5217:531min89 km111On Time
RYCRayakkottai18:0918:101min105 km-11On Time
MZUMarandahalli18:2918:301min124 km211On Time
PCVPalakkodu18:4118:421min137 km111On Time
DPJDharmapuri19:0419:051min159 km-11On Time
SZVSivadi19:1719:181min169 km-11On Time
MPCMuttampatti19:2719:281min178 km111On Time
TPPToppur19:4419:451min189 km-11On Time
KVLRKaruvalli19:5920:001min202 km-11On Time
SMDTSemmandappatti20:0920:101min206 km111On Time
OMLOmalur20:4920:501min214 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn21:40ends-225 km211On Time

Ypr Salem Passenger - 56242 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ypr Salem Passenger - 56242 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Yesterday
15-05-2021
Today
16-05-2021
Tomorrow
17-05-2021
Tuesday
18-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
16:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Lottegolahali H
4 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
HEBBAL
7 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Banaswadi
14 km
16:30
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
BELANDUR ROAD
27 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Carmelaram
30 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
HEELALIGE
41 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Anekal Road
51 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Hosur
66 km
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
KELAMANGALAM
80 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
PERIYANAGATHUNAI
89 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
RAYAKKOTTAI
105 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
MARANDAHALLI
123 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkodu
136 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmapuri
158 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
SIVADI
169 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
MUTTAMPATTI
177 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
TOPPUR
189 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
KARUVALLI
202 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
SEMMANDAPPATTI
206 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
OMALUR
213 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
224 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ypr Salem Passenger

Ypr Salem Passenger - 56242 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ypr Salem Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Salem Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Salem Passenger - 56242

56242 is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Salem Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 225 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56242 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bengaluru to Salem" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Ypr Salem Passenger

3.7
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wonderful travelling......
wonderful travelling......
wonderful travelling......
wow.. super excited... good luck and very nice.... so much...
good experience while traveling. safe journey
wonderful travelling......
wonderful travelling......
wonderful travelling......
Nice train Better experience..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW