Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

56242

Ypr Salem Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
16:05
Yesvantpur Jn
5hr 35min
21 Stops
SA
21:40
Salem Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56242 - Ypr Salem Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
YPR
SA
-
-

Ypr Salem Passenger Schedule

The 56242 - Ypr Salem Passenger runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to SA (Salem Jn). Ypr Salem Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 56242 passenger train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Salem Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56242 train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ypr Salem Passenger - 56242 schedule, Ypr Salem Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56242 - Ypr Salem Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts16:05-0111On Time
LOGHLottegolahali H16:1216:131min4 km111On Time
HEBHebbal16:1916:201min7 km111On Time
BANDBanaswadi16:3016:322min15 km111On Time
BLRRBelandur Road16:4916:501min28 km111On Time
CRLMCarmelaram16:5816:591min31 km111On Time
HLEHeelalige17:0817:091min42 km-11On Time
AEKAnekal Road17:1817:191min52 km-11On Time
HSRAHosur17:3117:332min66 km211On Time
KMLMKelamangalam17:4417:451min80 km-11On Time
PRNTPeriyanagathunai17:5217:531min89 km111On Time
RYCRayakkottai18:0918:101min105 km-11On Time
MZUMarandahalli18:2918:301min124 km211On Time
PCVPalakkodu18:4118:421min137 km111On Time
DPJDharmapuri19:0419:051min159 km-11On Time
SZVSivadi19:1719:181min169 km-11On Time
MPCMuttampatti19:2719:281min178 km111On Time
TPPToppur19:4419:451min189 km-11On Time
KVLRKaruvalli19:5920:001min202 km-11On Time
SMDTSemmandappatti20:0920:101min206 km111On Time
OMLOmalur20:4920:501min214 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn21:40ends-225 km211On Time

Ypr Salem Passenger - 56242 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ypr Salem Passenger - 56242 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-03-2020
Tuesday
31-03-2020
Wednesday
01-04-2020
Yesterday
02-04-2020
Today
03-04-2020
Tomorrow
04-04-2020
Sunday
05-04-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
16:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Lottegolahali H
2 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
1min
HEBBAL
5 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Banaswadi
12 km
16:30
16:32
Cancelled
-
2min
BELANDUR ROAD
25 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Carmelaram
27 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
1min
HEELALIGE
38 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Anekal Road
48 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Hosur
62 km
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
-
2min
KELAMANGALAM
76 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
1min
PERIYANAGATHUNAI
85 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
1min
RAYAKKOTTAI
101 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
1min
MARANDAHALLI
120 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Palakkodu
133 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Dharmapuri
154 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
1min
SIVADI
165 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
1min
MUTTAMPATTI
173 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
1min
TOPPUR
185 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
1min
KARUVALLI
198 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
1min
SEMMANDAPPATTI
203 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
1min
OMALUR
208 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Salem Jn
219 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ypr Salem Passenger

Ypr Salem Passenger - 56242 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ypr Salem Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Salem Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Salem Passenger - 56242

The Ypr Salem Passenger - 56242 train runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to SA (Salem Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Salem Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 225 km. You can check Ypr Salem Passenger - 56242 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56242 route map. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Salem through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ypr Salem Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN