Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ypr Salem Passenger 56242 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
16:05
Yesvantpur Jn
5hr 35min
21 Stops
SA
21:40
Salem Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Salem Passenger 56242 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Salem Passenger 56242. Check Ypr Salem Passenger 56242 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Salem Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SA
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration5hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ypr Salem Passenger 56242 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56242 Ypr Salem Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Salem Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Salem Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts16:05-0111On Time
LOGHLottegolahali H16:1216:131min4 km111On Time
HEBHebbal16:1916:201min7 km111On Time
BANDBanaswadi16:3016:322min15 km111On Time
BLRRBelandur Road16:4916:501min28 km111On Time
CRLMCarmelaram16:5816:591min31 km111On Time
HLEHeelalige17:0817:091min42 km-11On Time
AEKAnekal Road17:1817:191min52 km-11On Time
HSRAHosur17:3117:332min66 km211On Time
KMLMKelamangalam17:4417:451min80 km-11On Time
PRNTPeriyanagathunai17:5217:531min89 km111On Time
RYCRayakkottai18:0918:101min105 km-11On Time
MZUMarandahalli18:2918:301min124 km211On Time
PCVPalakkodu18:4118:421min137 km111On Time
DPJDharmapuri19:0419:051min159 km-11On Time
SZVSivadi19:1719:181min169 km-11On Time
MPCMuttampatti19:2719:281min178 km111On Time
TPPToppur19:4419:451min189 km-11On Time
KVLRKaruvalli19:5920:001min202 km-11On Time
SMDTSemmandappatti20:0920:101min206 km111On Time
OMLOmalur20:4920:501min214 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn21:40ends-225 km211On Time

Ypr Salem Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 14hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Lottegolahali H
4 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
HEBBAL
7 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Banaswadi
14 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
BELANDUR ROAD
27 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Carmelaram
30 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
HEELALIGE
41 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Anekal Road
51 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
66 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
KELAMANGALAM
80 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
PERIYANAGATHUNAI
89 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
RAYAKKOTTAI
105 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
MARANDAHALLI
123 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Palakkodu
136 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Dharmapuri
158 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
SIVADI
169 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
MUTTAMPATTI
177 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
TOPPUR
189 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
KARUVALLI
202 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
SEMMANDAPPATTI
206 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
OMALUR
213 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
224 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Salem Passenger 56242 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Salem Passenger - 56242 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ypr Salem Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Salem Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Salem Passenger 56242 Train Information

Ypr Salem Passenger (56242) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Salem Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 225 km. The fare classes on 56242 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Salem Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Salem Passenger 56242 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wonderful travelling......
wonderful travelling......
wonderful travelling......
wonderful travelling......
wow.. super excited... good luck and very nice.... so much...
good experience while traveling. safe journey
wonderful travelling......
wonderful travelling......
wonderful travelling......
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW