Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56242 Ypr Salem Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56242 Ypr Salem Passenger train live running status. 56242 Ypr Salem Passenger train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Salem Jn (SA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56242 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 56242 Ypr Salem Passenger from Yesvantpur Jn is 16:05. The arrival time to Salem Jn is . The total distance covered by Ypr Salem Passenger is 224 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Salem Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Salem Passenger - 56242.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 15hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Lottegolahali H
4 km
16:12
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Hebbal
7 km
16:19
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Banaswadi
14 km
16:30
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Belandur Road
27 km
16:49
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Carmelaram
30 km
16:58
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Heelalige
41 km
17:08
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Anekal Road
51 km
17:18
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
66 km
17:31
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Kelamangalam
80 km
17:44
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Periyanagathunai
89 km
17:52
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Rayakkottai
105 km
18:09
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Marandahalli
123 km
18:29
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Palakkodu
136 km
18:41
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Dharmapuri
158 km
19:04
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Sivadi
169 km
19:17
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Muttampatti
177 km
19:27
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Toppur
189 km
19:44
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Karuvalli
202 km
19:59
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Semmandappatti
206 km
20:09
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Omalur
213 km
20:49
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
224 km
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56242 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Salem Passenger 56242 train running or not?

A. Ypr Salem Passenger 56242 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 16:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Salem Passenger 56242 train now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Salem Passenger 56242 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Salem Passenger 56242 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Salem Passenger 56242 train is Salem Jn(SA). The train reaches Salem Jn at