Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mysore Pass 56264 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
23:55
Ksr Bengaluru
4hr 20min
16 Stops
MYS
04:15
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mysore Pass 56264 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mysore Pass 56264. Check Mysore Pass 56264 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR100
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mysore Pass 56264 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56264 Mysore Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts23:55-0611On Time
NYHNayandahalli00:1100:121min7 km112On Time
KGIKengeri00:1900:201min12 km312On Time
HJLHejjala00:3100:321min23 km-12On Time
BIDBidadi00:3900:401min30 km-12On Time
RMGMRamanagaram00:5400:551min44 km-12On Time
CPTChannapatna01:0801:102min56 km-12On Time
SETSettihally01:1701:181min63 km-12On Time
MADMaddur01:2801:302min74 km112On Time
HNKHanakere01:3801:402min83 km-12On Time
MYAMandya01:5802:002min93 km-12On Time
YYeliyur02:0902:101min101 km-12On Time
BDRLByadarahalli02:1902:201min110 km-12On Time
PANPPandavapura02:3302:352min119 km-12On Time
SShrirangapatna02:4302:452min123 km112On Time
NHYNaganahalli02:5903:001min130 km-12On Time
MYSMysuru Jn04:15ends-138 km212On Time

Mysore Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 9hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
NAYANDAHALLI
7 km
00:11
00:11
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
12 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Hejjala
23 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
29 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Settihally
62 km
01:17
01:17
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
73 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Hanakere
82 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Mandya
93 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Yeliyur
100 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
109 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
118 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Shrirangapatna
123 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Naganahalli
129 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
04:15
04:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mysore Pass 56264 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mysore Pass - 56264 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1L
SLR
Seat Layout
Mysore Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutMysore Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mysore Pass 56264 Train Information

Mysore Pass (56264) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 56264 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mysore Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mysore Pass 56264 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent work and best
one of the best train for people who need a single full day trip to MYSORE... always book SL as its impossible to get even standing place in other coaches... I recommend this train..only for groupof guys who need to avoid hotel stays... people on tight budget.. be careful .as it arrives at 3am-3.30 am in MYSORE... onl
one of the best train for people who need a single full day trip to MYSORE... always book SL as its impossible to get even standing place in other coaches... I recommend this train..only for groupof guys who need to avoid hotel stays... people on tight budget.. be careful .as it arrives at 3am-3.30 am in MYSORE... onl
one of the best train for people who need a single full day trip to MYSORE... always book SL as its impossible to get even standing place in other coaches... I recommend this train..only for groupof guys who need to avoid hotel stays... people on tight budget.. be careful .as it arrives at 3am-3.30 am in MYSORE... onl
The coaches are too old. Only 1 sleeper coach and others are general compartments. The sleeper coach is in pathetic condition, it's too dusty and there is a foul smell inside the train. Never ever travel by this train
one of the best train for people who need a single full day trip to MYSORE... always book SL as its impossible to get even standing place in other coaches... I recommend this train..only for groupof guys who need to avoid hotel stays... people on tight budget.. be careful .as it arrives at 3am-3.30 am in MYSORE... onl
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW