Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

56268 Mys Ask Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
18:20
Mysuru Jn
4hr 5min
20 Stops
ASK
22:25
Arsikere Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56268 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ASK
MYS
-
-
-

56268 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mys Ask Passenger - 56268 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mys Ask Passenger 56268 runs from Mysuru Jn to Arsikere Jn, 7 days. The Mys Ask Passenger 56268 passenger departs from Mysuru Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Arsikere Jn at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of Mys Ask Passenger train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mys Ask Passenger - 56268 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mys Ask Passenger has the longest halt time at Krishnarajnagar,Mandagere,Hole Narsipur,Hassan, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mys Ask Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts18:20-0211On Time
BLGABelagula18:3418:351min11 km111On Time
KJSKrishnarajasgra18:3918:401min13 km111On Time
KLYHKallur Yedahli18:4718:481min21 km111On Time
STESagarkatte18:5418:551min24 km-11On Time
DOYDornahalli19:0219:031min29 km111On Time
KRNRKrishnarajnagar19:0819:102min35 km111On Time
HPAHampapura19:1419:151min40 km111On Time
ARNHArjunahalli19:2019:211min45 km111On Time
HAHHosa Agrahara19:2519:261min50 km111On Time
AKKAkkihebbaiu19:3519:361min57 km111On Time
BRBLBirahalli19:4019:411min61 km111On Time
MGFMandagere19:4819:502min69 km-11On Time
SRVNSravanur19:5719:581min76 km111On Time
ANCAnnechakanahali20:0220:031min83 km111On Time
HLNHole Narsipur20:1820:202min89 km111On Time
MVCMavinkere20:3320:341min100 km111On Time
HASHassan20:5821:002min121 km-11On Time
BGPABageshapura21:2421:251min142 km111On Time
HHTHabanghata21:3921:401min157 km-11On Time
ASKArsikere Jn22:25ends-168 km-11On Time

56268 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
BELAGULA
-
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
KRISHNARAJASGRA
-
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kallur Yedahli
-
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
SAGARKATTE
-
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
DORNAHALLI
-
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajnagar
-
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
HAMPAPURA
-
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
ARJUNAHALLI
-
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
HOSA AGRAHARA
-
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
AKKIHEBBAIU
-
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
BIRAHALLI
-
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mandagere
-
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
SRAVANUR
-
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
ANNECHAKANAHALI
-
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Hole Narsipur
-
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
MAVINKERE
-
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
Hassan
-
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
BAGESHAPURA
-
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
HABANGHATA
-
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
-
22:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56268 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Ask Passenger - 56268 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Ask Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Ask Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Ask Passenger (56268) Train

Mys Ask Passenger (56268) runs from Mysuru Jn to Arsikere Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56268 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good application this app
it's a local passenger, seat are not reserved
very good time to reach arsikere
good application this app
WRITE A REVIEW