2.3

56268

Mys Ask Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
18:20
Mysuru Jn
4hr 20min
20 Stops
ASK
22:40
Arsikere Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56268 - Mys Ask Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MYS
ASK
-
-

Mys Ask Passenger Schedule

The 56268 - Mys Ask Passenger runs from MYS (Mysuru Jn) to ASK (Arsikere Jn). Mys Ask Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 56268 passenger train departs from Mysuru Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Arsikere Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56268 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mys Ask Passenger - 56268 schedule, Mys Ask Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56268 - Mys Ask Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts18:20-0211On Time
BLGABelagula18:3418:351min11 km1113min
KJSKrishnarajasgra18:3918:401min13 km1113min
KLYHKallur Yedahli18:4718:481min21 km1113min
STESagarkatte18:5418:551min24 km-114min
DOYDornahalli19:0219:031min29 km1114min
KRNRKrishnarajnagar19:0819:102min35 km1117min
HPAHampapura19:1419:151min40 km1117min
ARNHArjunahalli19:2019:211min45 km1117min
HAHHosa Agrahara19:2519:261min50 km11110min
AKKAkkihebbaiu19:3519:361min57 km11115min
BRBLBirahalli19:4019:411min61 km-1118min
MGFMandagere19:4819:502min69 km-1122min
SRVNSravanur19:5719:581min76 km11121min
ANCAnnechakanahali20:0220:031min83 km11121min
HLNHole Narsipur20:1820:202min89 km11121min
MVCMavinkere20:3320:341min100 km11123min
HASHassan20:5821:002min121 km-1123min
BGPABageshapura21:2421:251min142 km11122min
HHTHabanghata21:3921:401min157 km-1125min
ASKArsikere Jn22:40ends-168 km-11On Time

Mys Ask Passenger - 56268 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mys Ask Passenger - 56268 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Yesterday
17-01-2020
Today
18-01-2020
Tomorrow
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
BELAGULA
10 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNARAJASGRA
13 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Kallur Yedahli
21 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
SAGARKATTE
24 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
DORNAHALLI
30 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
35 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
HAMPAPURA
39 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
ARJUNAHALLI
45 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
HOSA AGRAHARA
50 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
AKKIHEBBAIU
57 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
BIRAHALLI
61 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Mandagere
69 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
SRAVANUR
75 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
ANNECHAKANAHALI
79 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Hole Narsipur
89 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
MAVINKERE
99 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Hassan
120 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
BAGESHAPURA
141 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
HABANGHATA
156 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
167 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mys Ask Passenger

Mys Ask Passenger - 56268 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Ask Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Ask Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Ask Passenger - 56268

The Mys Ask Passenger - 56268 train runs from MYS (Mysuru Jn) to ASK (Arsikere Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Mysuru Jn to Arsikere Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 168 km. You can check Mys Ask Passenger - 56268 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56268 route map. You can also check how to reach Mysore to Arsikere through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mys Ask Passenger

2.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good application this app
it's a local passenger, seat are not reserved
very good time to reach arsikere
good application this app
WRITE A REVIEW