more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

56268 Mys Ask Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
18:20
Mysuru Jn
4hr 5min
20 Stops
ASK
22:25
Arsikere Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56268 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ASK
MYS
-
-
-

56268 Schedule & Time Table

56268 - Mys Ask Passenger runs from Mysuru Jn to Arsikere Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56268 passenger train departs from Mysuru Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Arsikere Jn at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of 56268 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Krishnarajnagar,Mandagere,Hole Narsipur,Hassan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mys Ask Passenger - 56268 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mys Ask Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts18:20-0211On Time
BLGABelagula18:3418:351min11 km111On Time
KJSKrishnarajasgra18:3918:401min13 km111On Time
KLYHKallur Yedahli18:4718:481min21 km111On Time
STESagarkatte18:5418:551min24 km-11On Time
DOYDornahalli19:0219:031min29 km111On Time
KRNRKrishnarajnagar19:0819:102min35 km111On Time
HPAHampapura19:1419:151min40 km111On Time
ARNHArjunahalli19:2019:211min45 km111On Time
HAHHosa Agrahara19:2519:261min50 km111On Time
AKKAkkihebbaiu19:3519:361min57 km111On Time
BRBLBirahalli19:4019:411min61 km111On Time
MGFMandagere19:4819:502min69 km-11On Time
SRVNSravanur19:5719:581min76 km111On Time
ANCAnnechakanahali20:0220:031min83 km111On Time
HLNHole Narsipur20:1820:202min89 km111On Time
MVCMavinkere20:3320:341min100 km111On Time
HASHassan20:5821:002min121 km-11On Time
BGPABageshapura21:2421:251min142 km111On Time
HHTHabanghata21:3921:401min157 km-11On Time
ASKArsikere Jn22:25ends-168 km-11On Time

56268 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mys Ask Passenger - 56268 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
BELAGULA
10 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
KRISHNARAJASGRA
13 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kallur Yedahli
20 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
SAGARKATTE
24 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
DORNAHALLI
29 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajnagar
34 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
HAMPAPURA
39 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
ARJUNAHALLI
45 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
HOSA AGRAHARA
50 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
AKKIHEBBAIU
56 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
BIRAHALLI
61 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mandagere
69 km
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
SRAVANUR
75 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
ANNECHAKANAHALI
82 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Hole Narsipur
88 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
MAVINKERE
99 km
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
Hassan
120 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
BAGESHAPURA
141 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
HABANGHATA
156 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
167 km
22:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56268 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Ask Passenger - 56268 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Ask Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Ask Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mys Ask Passenger (56268) Train

56268 is a popular Mysuru Jn to Arsikere Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 168 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56268 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mysore to Arsikere through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

56268 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good application this app
it's a local passenger, seat are not reserved
very good time to reach arsikere
good application this app
WRITE A REVIEW