2.8

56304

Ncj Ktym Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
12:15
Nagercoil Jn
7hr 45min
43 Stops
KTYM
20:00
Kottayam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56304 - Ncj Ktym Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
NCJ
KTYM
-
-

Ncj Ktym Passenger Schedule

The 56304 - Ncj Ktym Passenger runs from NCJ (Nagercoil Jn) to KTYM (Kottayam). Ncj Ktym Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 56304 passenger train departs from Nagercoil Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Kottayam at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56304 train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304 schedule, Ncj Ktym Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56304 - Ncj Ktym Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts12:15-0211On Time
NJTNager Coil Town12:2112:221min5 km1115min
VRLRVirani Alur12:2812:291min11 km1115min
ERLEraniel12:3912:401min18 km1118min
PYDPalliyadi12:4812:491min27 km11119min
KZTKulitthurai12:5913:001min33 km11121min
KZTWKulitturai West13:0713:081min36 km11126min
PASAParashshala13:1913:201min42 km11122min
DAVMDhanuvachapuram13:2413:251min48 km11122min
AMVAAmaravila13:2913:301min51 km11122min
NYYNeyyattinkara13:3413:351min54 km11125min
BRAMBalaramapuram13:4113:421min58 km11126min
NEMNemem13:4913:501min63 km11127min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl14:3014:355min71 km-113min
TVPTrivandrum Pett14:4014:411min74 km2116min
KCVLKochuveli14:4814:491min78 km-117min
VELIVeli14:5414:551min80 km11117min
KZKKazhakuttam14:5915:001min84 km21118min
KXPKaniyapuram15:0415:051min89 km11120min
MQUMurukkampuzha15:1015:111min92 km11122min
PGZPerunguzhi15:1515:161min96 km11124min
CRYChirayinkeezh15:2015:211min100 km11124min
KVUKadakavur15:2915:301min103 km-1123min
AMYAkathumuri15:3615:371min106 km11123min
VAKVarkalasivagiri15:4415:451min112 km-1125min
EVAEdavai15:5115:521min116 km11129min
KFIKappil15:5615:571min119 km11129min
PVUParavur16:0416:051min123 km-1129min
MYYMayyanad16:0916:101min127 km11131min
IRPIravipuram16:1516:161min131 km11131min
QLNKollam Jn16:5917:001min136 km4114min
PRNDPerinad17:0817:091min145 km11113min
MQOMunroturuttu17:1517:161min151 km11113min
STKTSasthankotta17:2417:251min155 km11114min
KPYKarunagapalli17:3417:351min163 km11117min
OCROchira17:4417:451min171 km11122min
KYJKayankulam Jn18:0818:102min177 km-1111min
MVLKMavelikara18:1918:201min184 km21116min
CYNCheriyanad18:2518:261min191 km21116min
CNGRChengannur18:3418:351min197 km31116min
TRVLTiruvalla18:4418:451min206 km21116min
CGYChanganaseri18:5418:551min214 km21116min
CGVChingavanam19:0419:051min223 km21117min
KTYMKottayam20:00ends-232 km311On Time

Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Yesterday
14-11-2019
Today
15-11-2019
Tomorrow
16-11-2019
Sunday
17-11-2019
Arrived early on by: 20min
Reached Kottayam at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
12:24
12:15
9min
-
Source
Nager Coil Town
5 km
12:30
12:21
12:31
12:22
9min
-
1min
VIRANI ALUR
11 km
12:37
12:28
12:38
12:29
9min
-
1min
Eraniel
18 km
12:57
12:39
13:12
12:40
32min
-
15min
Palliyadi
27 km
13:20
12:48
13:21
12:49
32min
-
1min
Kulitthurai
33 km
13:32
12:59
13:37
13:00
37min
-
5min
Kulitturai West
36 km
13:44
13:07
13:45
13:08
37min
-
1min
Parashshala
41 km
13:53
13:19
13:54
13:20
34min
-
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
48 km
13:58
13:24
13:59
13:25
34min
-
1min
Amaravila
51 km
14:03
13:29
14:04
13:30
34min
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
54 km
14:08
13:34
14:09
13:35
34min
-
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
58 km
14:15
13:41
14:16
13:42
34min
-
1min
Nemem
63 km
14:24
13:49
14:25
13:50
35min
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
14:34
14:30
14:48
14:35
13min
-
14min
Trivandrum Pett
74 km
14:53
14:40
14:54
14:41
13min
-
1min
Kochuveli
77 km
15:07
14:48
15:22
14:49
33min
-
15min
VELI
80 km
15:27
14:54
15:28
14:55
33min
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
84 km
15:32
14:59
15:34
15:00
34min
-
2min
Kaniyapuram
88 km
15:38
15:04
15:39
15:05
34min
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
92 km
15:47
15:10
15:48
15:11
37min
-
1min
PERUNGUZHI
96 km
15:52
15:15
15:53
15:16
37min
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
100 km
15:57
15:20
15:58
15:21
37min
-
1min
Kadakavur
103 km
16:05
15:29
16:06
15:30
36min
-
1min
AKATHUMURI
106 km
16:12
15:36
16:13
15:37
36min
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
112 km
16:21
15:44
16:22
15:45
37min
-
1min
EDAVAI
116 km
16:28
15:51
16:29
15:52
37min
-
1min
KAPPIL
119 km
16:33
15:56
16:34
15:57
37min
-
1min
Paravur
123 km
16:41
16:04
16:42
16:05
37min
-
1min
Mayyanad
127 km
16:46
16:09
16:47
16:10
37min
-
1min
IRAVIPURAM
131 km
16:52
16:15
16:53
16:16
37min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
136 km
17:04
16:59
17:20
17:00
20min
-
16min
PERINAD
145 km
17:32
17:08
17:33
17:09
24min
-
1min
Munroturuttu
151 km
17:39
17:15
17:40
17:16
24min
-
1min
Sasthankotta
155 km
17:46
17:24
17:47
17:25
22min
-
1min
Karunagapalli
163 km
18:04
17:34
18:05
17:35
30min
-
1min
OCHIRA
170 km
18:17
17:44
18:18
17:45
33min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
176 km
18:26
18:08
18:27
18:10
17min
-
1min
Mavelikara
184 km
18:37
18:19
18:38
18:20
18min
-
1min
Cheriyanad
190 km
18:43
18:25
18:44
18:26
18min
-
1min
Chengannur
197 km
18:50
18:34
18:52
18:35
17min
-
2min
Tiruvalla
206 km
19:03
18:44
19:04
18:45
19min
-
1min
Changanaseri
214 km
19:12
18:54
19:14
18:55
19min
-
2min
CHINGAVANAM
223 km
19:26
19:04
19:27
19:05
22min
-
1min
Kottayam
231 km
19:40
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ncj Ktym Passenger

Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ncj Ktym Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Ktym Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304

The Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304 train runs from NCJ (Nagercoil Jn) to KTYM (Kottayam) 7 of week. It is a popular Nagercoil Jn to Kottayam - passenger train and covers a distance of about 232 km. You can check Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56304 route map. You can also check how to reach Nagercoil to Kottayam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ncj Ktym Passenger

2.8
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
timing too irritating to the traveller
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
toilet is unclean and the train is little slow
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
Travel time is too much otherwise this train is good for frequent travelers between Nagercoil and Trivandrum
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW