Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

56304 Ncj Ktym Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
12:15
Nagercoil Jn
7hr 45min
43 Stops
KTYM
20:00
Kottayam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56304 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KTYM
NCJ
-
-
-

56304 Schedule & Time Table

56304 - Ncj Ktym Passenger runs from Nagercoil Jn to Kottayam, 7 days of the week. The 56304 passenger train departs from Nagercoil Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Kottayam at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56304 train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Trivandrum Cntl is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ncj Ktym Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts12:15-0211On Time
NJTNager Coil Town12:2112:221min5 km111On Time
VRLRVirani Alur12:2812:291min11 km111On Time
ERLEraniel12:3912:401min18 km111On Time
PYDPalliyadi12:4812:491min27 km111On Time
KZTKulitthurai12:5913:001min33 km111On Time
KZTWKulitturai West13:0713:081min36 km111On Time
PASAParashshala13:1913:201min42 km111On Time
DAVMDhanuvachapuram13:2413:251min48 km111On Time
AMVAAmaravila13:2913:301min51 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara13:3413:351min54 km111On Time
BRAMBalaramapuram13:4113:421min58 km111On Time
NEMNemem13:4913:501min63 km111On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl14:3014:355min71 km-11On Time
TVPTrivandrum Pett14:4014:411min74 km211On Time
KCVLKochuveli14:4814:491min78 km-11On Time
VELIVeli14:5414:551min80 km111On Time
KZKKazhakuttam14:5915:001min84 km211On Time
KXPKaniyapuram15:0415:051min89 km111On Time
MQUMurukkampuzha15:1015:111min92 km111On Time
PGZPerunguzhi15:1515:161min96 km111On Time
CRYChirayinkeezh15:2015:211min100 km111On Time
KVUKadakavur15:2915:301min103 km-11On Time
AMYAkathumuri15:3615:371min106 km111On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri15:4415:451min112 km-11On Time
EVAEdavai15:5115:521min116 km111On Time
KFIKappil15:5615:571min119 km111On Time
PVUParavur16:0416:051min123 km-11On Time
MYYMayyanad16:0916:101min127 km111On Time
IRPIravipuram16:1516:161min131 km111On Time
QLNKollam Jn16:5917:001min136 km411On Time
PRNDPerinad17:0817:091min145 km111On Time
MQOMunroturuttu17:1517:161min151 km111On Time
STKTSasthankotta17:2417:251min155 km111On Time
KPYKarunagapalli17:3417:351min163 km111On Time
OCROchira17:4417:451min171 km111On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn18:0818:102min177 km-11On Time
MVLKMavelikara18:1918:201min184 km211On Time
CYNCheriyanad18:2518:261min191 km211On Time
CNGRChengannur18:3418:351min197 km311On Time
TRVLTiruvalla18:4418:451min206 km211On Time
CGYChanganaseri18:5418:551min214 km211On Time
CGVChingavanam19:0419:051min223 km211On Time
KTYMKottayam20:00ends-232 km311On Time

56304 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
12:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Nager Coil Town
5 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
VIRANI ALUR
10 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
Eraniel
18 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Palliyadi
26 km
12:48
12:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitthurai
33 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitturai West
36 km
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
Parashshala
41 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
DHANUVACHAPURAM
47 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Amaravila
51 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Neyyattinkara
54 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
BALARAMAPURAM
58 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nemem
63 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
14:30
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Pett
73 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kochuveli
78 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
VELI
80 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kazhakuttam
84 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kaniyapuram
88 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Murukkampuzha
92 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
PERUNGUZHI
95 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
Chirayinkeezh
99 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
Kadakavur
102 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
AKATHUMURI
105 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Varkalasivagiri
112 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
EDAVAI
115 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
KAPPIL
118 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Paravur
123 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mayyanad
126 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
IRAVIPURAM
131 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
135 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
PERINAD
144 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Munroturuttu
150 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sasthankotta
155 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Karunagapalli
162 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
OCHIRA
170 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
176 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mavelikara
184 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Cheriyanad
190 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Chengannur
196 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvalla
205 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Changanaseri
213 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
CHINGAVANAM
223 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kottayam
231 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56304 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ncj Ktym Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Ktym Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ncj Ktym Passenger (56304) Train

56304 is a popular Nagercoil Jn to Kottayam passenger train and covers a distance of about 232 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56304 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nagercoil to Kottayam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56304 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
bshsjsjalaa amakana snnaba. as jajajabs s
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
timing too irritating to the traveller
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
toilet is unclean and the train is little slow
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW