Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Ncj Ktym Passenger 56304 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
12:15
Nagercoil Jn
7hr 45min
43 Stops
KTYM
20:00
Kottayam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Ktym Passenger 56304 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ncj Ktym Passenger 56304. Check Ncj Ktym Passenger 56304 seat availability from Nagercoil Jn station to Kottayam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KTYM
NCJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops43
Duration7hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ncj Ktym Passenger 56304 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56304 Ncj Ktym Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagercoil Jn station and ends at Kottayam. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagercoil Jn and Kottayam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts12:15-0211
NJTNager Coil Town12:2112:221min5 km111On Time
VRLRVirani Alur12:2812:291min11 km111On Time
ERLEraniel12:3912:401min18 km1111min
PYDPalliyadi12:4812:491min27 km111On Time
KZTKulitthurai12:5913:001min33 km11111min
KZTWKulitturai West13:0713:081min36 km111On Time
PASAParashshala13:1913:201min42 km11111min
DAVMDhanuvachapuram13:2413:251min48 km111On Time
AMVAAmaravila13:2913:301min51 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara13:3413:351min54 km11112min
BRAMBalaramapuram13:4113:421min58 km111On Time
NEMNemem13:4913:501min63 km111On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl14:3014:355min71 km-1113min
TVPTrivandrum Pett14:4014:411min74 km21116min
KCVLKochuveli14:4814:491min78 km-1116min
VELIVeli14:5414:551min80 km111On Time
KZKKazhakuttam14:5915:001min84 km21123min
KXPKaniyapuram15:0415:051min89 km11123min
MQUMurukkampuzha15:1015:111min92 km11119min
PGZPerunguzhi15:1515:161min96 km111On Time
CRYChirayinkeezh15:2015:211min100 km11121min
KVUKadakavur15:2915:301min103 km-1120min
AMYAkathumuri15:3615:371min106 km111On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri15:4415:451min112 km-1116min
EVAEdavai15:5115:521min116 km11115min
KFIKappil15:5615:571min119 km111On Time
PVUParavur16:0416:051min123 km-117min
MYYMayyanad16:0916:101min127 km1116min
IRPIravipuram16:1516:161min131 km111On Time
QLNKollam Jn16:5917:001min136 km411On Time
PRNDPerinad17:0817:091min145 km111On Time
MQOMunroturuttu17:1517:161min151 km111On Time
STKTSasthankotta17:2417:251min155 km1119min
KPYKarunagapalli17:3417:351min163 km11110min
OCROchira17:4417:451min171 km111On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn18:0818:102min177 km-1110min
MVLKMavelikara18:1918:201min184 km21111min
CYNCheriyanad18:2518:261min191 km211On Time
CNGRChengannur18:3418:351min197 km31112min
TRVLTiruvalla18:4418:451min206 km21111min
CGYChanganaseri18:5418:551min214 km21110min
CGVChingavanam19:0419:051min223 km211On Time
KTYMKottayam20:00ends-232 km3114min

Ncj Ktym Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Nagercoil Jn at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 13hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Nager Coil Town
5 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
VIRANI ALUR
10 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
18 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Palliyadi
26 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
33 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Kulitturai West
36 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
41 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
47 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Amaravila
51 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
54 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
58 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
Nemem
63 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Trivandrum Pett
73 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Kochuveli
78 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
VELI
80 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
84 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Kaniyapuram
88 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
92 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
PERUNGUZHI
95 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
99 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
102 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
AKATHUMURI
105 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
112 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
EDAVAI
115 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
KAPPIL
118 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
123 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Mayyanad
126 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
IRAVIPURAM
131 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
135 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
PERINAD
144 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Munroturuttu
150 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
155 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
162 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
OCHIRA
170 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
176 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
184 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Cheriyanad
190 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
196 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
205 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
213 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
CHINGAVANAM
223 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
231 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Ktym Passenger 56304 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ncj Ktym Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Ktym Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Ktym Passenger 56304 Train Information

Ncj Ktym Passenger (56304) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Kottayam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 232 km. The fare classes on 56304 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Ktym Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Ktym Passenger 56304 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
bshsjsjalaa amakana snnaba. as jajajabs s
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
timing too irritating to the traveller
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
toilet is unclean and the train is little slow
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW